Poultry Products

cucumber
cucumber

All serving sizes are 100 grams.  View Sources

Food NameCaloriesSodium (mg)Potasssium (mg)Phosphorus (mg)Protein (g)Calcium (mg)Magnesium (mg)Cholesterol (mg)Fat (g)Saturated Fat (g)
Chicken, broiler, rotisserie, BBQ, breast meat only14432828424628.041325863.570.863
Chicken, broilers or fryers, meat and skin and giblets and neck, raw2137018914918.3311209014.834.24
Chicken, broilers or fryers, meat and skin and giblets and neck, cooked, fried, batter29128419015822.84212110317.534.67
Chicken, broilers or fryers, meat and skin and giblets and neck, cooked, fried, flour2728623719428.57172511215.274.16
Chicken, broilers or fryers, meat and skin and giblets and neck, roasted2347921218226.78152310713.273.7
Chicken, broilers or fryers, meat and skin and giblets and neck, stewed2166616314424.4914199712.373.45
Chicken, broilers or fryers, meat and skin, raw2157018914718.611207515.064.31
Chicken, broilers or fryers, meat and skin, cooked, fried, batter28929218515522.5421218717.354.61
Chicken, broilers or fryers, meat and skin, cooked, fried, flour2698423419128.5617259014.924.06
Chicken, broilers or fryers, meat and skin, cooked, roasted2398222318227.315238813.63.79
Chicken, broilers or fryers, meat and skin, cooked, stewed2196716613924.6813197812.563.5
Chicken, broilers or fryers, meat only, raw1197722917321.391225703.080.79
Chicken, broilers or fryers, meat only, cooked, fried2199125720530.571727949.122.46
Chicken, broilers or fryers, meat only, roasted1908624319528.931525897.412.04
Chicken, broilers or fryers, meat only, stewed1777018015027.291421836.711.84
Chicken, broilers or fryers, skin only, raw3496310310013.33111310932.359.08
Chicken, broilers or fryers, skin only, cooked, fried, batter394581758010.3226127428.837.61
Chicken, broilers or fryers, skin only, cooked, fried, flour5025312512619.0914177342.5811.67
Chicken, broilers or fryers, skin only, cooked, roasted4546513612520.3614158340.6811.42
Chicken, broilers or fryers, skin only, cooked, stewed363561179915.2212136333.049.28
Chicken, broilers or fryers, giblets, raw1247722819717.8810182624.471.36
Chicken, broilers or fryers, giblets, cooked, fried27711333028632.54182544613.463.8
Chicken, broilers or fryers, giblets, cooked, simmered1576722428927.1514144424.51.322
Chicken, gizzard, all classes, raw946923714817.6611152402.060.529
Chicken, gizzard, all classes, cooked, simmered1545617918930.391733702.680.67
Chicken, heart, all classes, raw1537417617715.5512151369.332.66
Chicken, heart, all classes, cooked, simmered1854813219926.4119202427.922.26
Chicken, liver, all classes, raw1197123029716.928193454.831.563
Chicken, liver, all classes, cooked, simmered1677626340524.4611255636.512.06
Chicken, broilers or fryers, light meat, meat and skin, raw1866520416320.2711236711.073.16
Chicken, broilers or fryers, light meat, meat and skin, cooked, fried, batter27728718516823.5520228415.444.12
Chicken, broilers or fryers, light meat, meat and skin, cooked, fried, flour2467723921330.4516278712.093.32
Chicken, broilers or fryers, light meat, meat and skin, cooked, roasted2227522720029.0215258410.853.05
Chicken, broilers or fryers, light meat, meat and skin, cooked, stewed2016316714626.141320749.972.8
Chicken, broilers or fryers, dark meat, meat and skin, raw2377317813616.6911198118.345.26
Chicken, broilers or fryers, dark meat, meat and skin, cooked, fried, batter29829518514521.8521208918.644.95
Chicken, broilers or fryers, dark meat, meat and skin, cooked, fried, flour2858923017627.2217249216.914.58
Chicken, broilers or fryers, dark meat, meat and skin, cooked, roasted2538722016825.9715229115.784.37
Chicken, broilers or fryers, dark meat, meat and skin, cooked, stewed2337016613323.514188214.664.06
Chicken, broilers or fryers, light meat, meat only, raw1146823918723.21227581.650.44
Chicken, broilers or fryers, light meat, meat only, cooked, fried1928126323132.821629905.541.52
Chicken, broilers or fryers, light meat, meat only, cooked, roasted1737724721630.911527854.511.27
Chicken, broilers or fryers, light meat, meat only, cooked, stewed1596518015928.881322773.991.12
Chicken, broilers or fryers, dark meat, meat only, raw1258522216220.081223804.311.1
Chicken, broilers or fryers, dark meat, meat only, cooked, fried2399725318728.9918259611.623.12
Chicken, broilers or fryers, dark meat, meat only, cooked, roasted2059324017927.371523939.732.66
Chicken, broilers or fryers, dark meat, meat only, cooked, stewed1927418114325.971420888.982.45
Chicken, broilers or fryers, separable fat, raw6293264543.73765867.9520.25
Chicken, broilers or fryers, back, meat and skin, raw3196414411314.0513157928.748.34
Chicken, broilers or fryers, back, meat and skin, cooked, fried, batter33131718013721.9726198821.915.83
Chicken, broilers or fryers, back, meat and skin, cooked, fried, flour3319022616627.7924238920.745.61
Chicken, broilers or fryers, back, meat and skin, cooked, roasted3008721015425.9521208820.975.82
Chicken, broilers or fryers, back, meat and skin, cooked, stewed2586414512022.1818167818.145.02
Chicken, broilers or fryers, back, meat only, raw1378220415119.561722815.921.52
Chicken, broilers or fryers, back, meat only, cooked, fried2889925117629.9926259315.324.12
Chicken, broilers or fryers, back, meat only, cooked, roasted2399623716528.1924229013.163.6
Chicken, broilers or fryers, back, meat only, cooked, stewed2096715813025.3121178511.193.04
Chicken, broilers or fryers, breast, meat and skin, raw1726322017420.851125649.252.66
Chicken, broilers or fryers, breast, meat and skin, cooked, fried, batter26027520118524.8420248513.23.52
Chicken, broilers or fryers, breast, meat and skin, cooked, fried, flour2227625923331.841630898.872.45
Chicken, broilers or fryers, breast, meat and skin, cooked, roasted1977124521429.81427847.782.19
Chicken, broilers or fryers, breast, meat and skin, cooked, stewed1846217815627.391322757.422.08
Chicken, broiler or fryers, breast, skinless, boneless, meat only, raw1204533421322.5528732.620.563
Chicken, broilers or fryers, breast, meat only, cooked, fried1877927624633.441631914.711.29
Chicken, broilers or fryers, breast, meat only, cooked, roasted1657425622831.021529853.571.01
Chicken, broilers or fryers, breast, meat only, cooked, stewed1516318716528.981324773.030.85
Chicken, broilers or fryers, drumstick, meat and skin, raw16110621116318.08818929.22.459
Chicken, broilers or fryers, drumstick, meat and skin, cooked, fried, batter26826918614721.9517208615.754.14
Chicken, broilers or fryers, drumstick, meat and skin, cooked, fried, flour2458922917626.9612239013.723.66
Chicken, broilers or fryers, drumstick, meat and skin, cooked, roasted19112324719523.35112213010.152.74
Chicken, broilers or fryers, drumstick, meat and skin, cooked, stewed2047618414125.3211208310.642.91
Chicken, broilers or fryers, dark meat, drumstick, meat only, raw11611422517419.41920893.710.949
Chicken, broilers or fryers, drumstick, meat only, cooked, fried1959624918628.621224948.082.13
Chicken, broilers or fryers, dark meat, drumstick, meat only, cooked, roasted15512825620024.2411221305.71.505
Chicken, broilers or fryers, drumstick, meat only, cooked, stewed1698019915027.51121885.711.51
Chicken, broilers or fryers, leg, meat and skin, raw2148420315516.379199315.954.366
Chicken, broilers or fryers, leg, meat and skin, cooked, fried, batter27327918915221.7718209016.174.28
Chicken, broilers or fryers, leg, meat and skin, cooked, fried, flour2548823318226.8413249414.433.9
Chicken, broilers or fryers, leg, meat and skin, cooked, roasted1849826420224.0312231278.992.446
Chicken, broilers or fryers, leg, meat and skin, cooked, stewed2207317613924.1711208412.923.57
Chicken, broilers or fryers, leg, meat only, raw1209623818019.161023914.221.05
Chicken, broilers or fryers, leg, meat only, cooked, fried2089625419328.381325999.322.49
Chicken, broilers or fryers, leg, meat only, cooked, roasted1749926920524.2212241287.82.108
Chicken, broilers or fryers, leg, meat only, cooked, stewed1857819014926.261121898.062.2
Chicken, broilers or fryers, neck, meat and skin, raw2976413711214.0718139926.247.27
Chicken, broilers or fryers, neck, meat and skin, cooked, fried, batter33027615111519.8231169123.526.22
Chicken, broilers or fryers, neck, meat and skin, cooked, fried, flour3328218013224.0131199423.616.32
Chicken, broilers or fryers, neck, meat and skin, cooked simmered2475210812219.6127137018.15
Chicken, broilers or fryers, neck, meat only, raw1548117511317.552717838.782.25
Chicken, broilers or fryers, neck, meat only, cooked, fried2299921313526.87412010511.883
Chicken, broilers or fryers, neck, meat only, cooked, simmered1796414012824.564416798.182.1
Chicken, broilers or fryers, thigh, meat and skin, raw2218120415716.527189816.614.524
Chicken, broilers or fryers, thigh, meat and skin, cooked, fried, batter27728819215521.6118219316.534.41
Chicken, broilers or fryers, thigh, meat and skin, cooked, fried, flour2628823718726.7514259714.984.09
Chicken, broilers or fryers, thigh, meat and skin, cooked, roasted23210225321623.2692213314.714.111
Chicken, broilers or fryers, thigh, meat and skin, cooked, stewed2327117013923.2611198414.744.11
Chicken, broilers or fryers, dark meat, thigh, meat only, raw1219524218519.66723944.121.097
Chicken, broilers or fryers, thigh, meat only, cooked, fried2189525919928.18132610210.32.78
Chicken, broilers or fryers, thigh, meat only, cooked, roasted17910626923024.769241338.152.311
Chicken, broilers or fryers, thigh, meat only, cooked, stewed19575183149251121909.792.71
Chicken, broilers or fryers, wing, meat and skin, raw1918418712317.52111611112.853.535
Chicken, broilers or fryers, wing, meat and skin, cooked, fried, batter32432013812119.8720167921.815.83
Chicken, broilers or fryers, wing, meat and skin, cooked, fried, flour3217717715026.1115198122.166.06
Chicken, broilers or fryers, wing, meat and skin, cooked, roasted2549821214723.79181914116.874.976
Chicken, broilers or fryers, wing, meat and skin, cooked, stewed2496713912122.7812167016.824.71
Chicken, broilers or fryers, wing, meat only, raw1268119415521.971322573.540.94
Chicken, broilers or fryers, wing, meat only, cooked, fried2119120816430.151521849.152.5
Chicken, broilers or fryers, wing, meat only, cooked, roasted2039221016630.461621858.132.26
Chicken, broilers or fryers, wing, meat only, cooked, stewed1817315313427.181318747.182
Chicken, roasting, meat and skin and giblets and neck, raw2136919616517.0910198615.464.41
Chicken, roasting, meat and skin and giblets and neck, cooked, roasted2207120417923.9613209413.073.66
Canada Goose, breast meat, skinless, raw1335033625624.31429804.020.609
Chicken, roasting, meat and skin, cooked, roasted2237321117923.9712207613.393.74
Chicken, roasting, meat only, raw1117523819820.331023652.70.67
Chicken, roasting, meat only, cooked, roasted1677522919225.011221756.631.81
Chicken, roasting, giblets, raw1277722718418.1410172365.041.54
Chicken, roasting, giblets, cooked, simmered1656016021326.7712203575.221.64
Chicken, roasting, light meat, meat only, raw1095125222322.21125571.630.37
Chicken, roasting, light meat, meat only, cooked, roasted1535123621727.131323754.071.08
Chicken, roasting, dark meat, meat only, raw1139522717818.74921723.610.93
Chicken, roasting, dark meat, meat only, cooked, roasted1789522417123.251120758.752.43
Chicken, stewing, meat and skin, and giblets and neck, raw2517120417317.4810208719.525.48
Chicken, stewing, meat and skin, and giblets and neck, cooked, stewed2146717115124.88131910711.913.324
Chicken, stewing, meat and skin, raw2587120417217.5510207120.335.71
Chicken, stewing, meat and skin, cooked, stewed2857318218026.8813207918.875.11
Chicken, stewing, meat only, raw1487925120921.261024636.321.57
Chicken, stewing, meat only, cooked, stewed2377820220430.4213228311.893.1
Chicken, stewing, giblets, raw1687722619817.8910182409.212.63
Chicken, stewing, giblets, cooked, simmered1945615422325.7313203559.32.66
Chicken, stewing, light meat, meat only, raw1375326123123.11126474.210.97
Chicken, stewing, light meat, meat only, cooked, stewed2135819922533.041423707.981.98
Chicken, stewing, dark meat, meat only, raw15710124219019.71023778.122.08
Chicken, stewing, dark meat, meat only, cooked, stewed2589520418728.1412229515.284.07
Chicken, capons, meat and skin and giblets and neck, raw2324721318118.5111218716.94.89
Chicken, capons, meat and skin and giblets and neck, cooked, roasted2265024323928.35152310311.673.28
Chicken, capons, meat and skin, raw2344521718318.7711217517.074.95
Chicken, capons, meat and skin, cooked, roasted2294925524628.9614248611.653.26
Chicken, capons, giblets, raw1307722620718.2810182925.181.64
Chicken, capons, giblets, cooked, simmered1645515323526.3913204345.41.77
Duck, domesticated, meat and skin, raw4046320913911.4911157639.3413.22
Duck, domesticated, meat and skin, cooked, roasted3375920415618.9911168428.359.67
Duck, domesticated, meat only, raw1357427120318.281119775.952.32
Duck, domesticated, meat only, cooked, roasted2016525220323.4812208911.23.951
Duck, domesticated, liver, raw13614023026918.7411245154.641.44
Duck, wild, meat and skin, raw2115624916817.425208015.25.04
Duck, wild, breast, meat only, raw1235726818619.85322774.251.32
Goose, domesticated, meat and skin, raw3717330823415.8612188033.629.78
Goose, domesticated, meat and skin, cooked, roasted3057032927025.1613229121.926.87
Goose, domesticated, meat only, raw1618742031222.751324847.132.79
Goose, domesticated, meat only, cooked, roasted2387638830928.9714259612.674.56
Goose, liver, raw13314023026116.3743245154.281.59
Turkey, whole, giblets, raw12413619822318.1818223335.091.452
Turkey, whole, giblets, cooked, simmered17311717724926.4418255216.611.725
Turkey, gizzard, all classes, raw11114718516418.816192713.370.929
Turkey, gizzard, all classes, cooked, simmered15512719318726.4517214524.641.059
Turkey, heart, all classes, raw14012917918316.718212257.441.923
Turkey, heart, all classes, cooked, simmered17414020324124.8821283597.521.898
Turkey, liver, all classes, raw12813121427918.2620244155.51.664
Turkey, liver, all classes, cooked, simmered189981533122719266488.182.304
Turkey from whole, neck, meat only, raw12523313316016.5124151156.041.647
Turkey from whole, neck, meat only, cooked, simmered16224611418222.4858181287.362.216
Turkey from whole, light meat, meat and skin, raw16110522318821.961125677.431.899
Turkey from whole, light meat, meat and skin, cooked, roasted17710124823029.551132895.571.603
Turkey, dark meat, meat and skin, raw16111320816619.811122878.972.413
Turkey, dark meat from whole, meat and skin, cooked, roasted20610522821527.2717271349.952.93
Turkey from whole, light meat, raw11411324220123.661128571.480.289
Turkey, all classes, light meat, cooked, roasted1479924923030.13932802.080.593
Turkey from whole, dark meat, meat only, raw10812422617621.281125792.50.683
Turkey, from whole, dark meat, cooked, roasted17310422721227.7117271286.041.807
Turkey, all classes, back, meat and skin, cooked, roasted2447326018926.5933229114.384.18
Turkey, all classes, breast, meat and skin, raw1575927518621.891324657.021.91
Turkey, all classes, breast, meat and skin, cooked, roasted1896328821028.712127747.412.1
Turkey, all classes, leg, meat and skin, raw1447427317719.541721716.722.06
Turkey, all classes, leg, meat and skin, cooked, roasted2087728019927.873223859.823.06
Turkey, all classes, wing, meat and skin, raw1975524016520.2214217012.323.28
Turkey, all classes, wing, meat and skin, cooked, roasted2296126619727.3824258112.433.39
Turkey, fryer-roasters, meat and skin, cooked, roasted1726625019828.2622251055.721.65
Turkey, back from whole bird, meat only, raw11312422617621.281125792.5NULL
Turkey, back, from whole bird, meat only, roasted17310422721227.7117271286.041.807
Turkey, breast, from whole bird, meat only, raw11411324220123.661128571.480.289
Turkey, breast, from whole bird, meat only, roasted1479924923030.13932802.080.593
Turkey, wing, from whole bird, meat only, raw11411324220123.661128571.480.289
Turkey, wing, from whole bird, meat only, roasted1479924923030.13932802.080.593
Turkey, young hen, skin only, cooked, roasted4824415513319.03321510644.4511.59
Chicken, canned, meat only, with broth16550313811121.771412627.952.2
Pate de foie gras, canned (goose liver pate), smoked46269713820011.4701315043.8414.45
Turkey, canned, meat only, with broth16951822416223.681220666.862
Turkey, diced, light and dark meat, seasoned13885031024018.71175561.75
Turkey and gravy, frozen6755461815.88148182.630.85
Turkey breast, pre-basted, meat and skin, cooked, roasted12639724821422.16921423.460.98
Turkey thigh, pre-basted, meat and skin, cooked, roasted15743724117118.8817628.542.65
Turkey roast, boneless, frozen, seasoned, light and dark meat, raw12067836015817.6120532.20.73
Turkey sticks, breaded, battered, fried27983826023414.214156416.94.38
Poultry, mechanically deboned, from backs and necks with skin, raw2724010413211.391381213024.737.45
Poultry, mechanically deboned, from backs and necks without skin, raw1995112815413.791231310415.484.71
Poultry, mechanically deboned, from mature hens, raw2434010413214.721871214319.984.73
Turkey, mechanically deboned, from turkey frames, raw2014817311513.29145139515.965.31
Ground turkey, raw1485823720019.661923697.662.024
Ground turkey, cooked2037829425427.3728309310.42.669
Duck, young duckling, domesticated, White Pekin, breast, meat and skin, boneless, cooked, roasted20284NULLNULL24.58NULL13610.852.922
Duck, young duckling, domesticated, White Pekin, breast, meat only, boneless, cooked without skin, broiled140105NULLNULL27.69NULL1432.50.578
Duck, young duckling, domesticated, White Pekin, leg, meat and skin, bone in, cooked, roasted217110NULLNULL26.7510NULL11411.42.975
Duck, young duckling, domesticated, White Pekin, leg, meat only, bone in, cooked without skin, braised178108NULLNULL29.110NULL1055.961.339
Chicken, broiler, rotisserie, BBQ, drumstick, meat only17240329124827.7120231556.761.573
Chicken, wing, frozen, glazed, barbecue flavored, heated (conventional oven)24255921823322.24282113614.873.966
Chicken patty, frozen, uncooked29251824819614.3320254520.044.013
Chicken patty, frozen, cooked28753226120814.8519244319.583.662
Chicken breast tenders, breaded, cooked, microwaved25244622521616.3514264512.893.2
Chicken breast tenders, breaded, uncooked26353621421114.7319234115.753.26
Chicken, ground, raw1436052217817.44621868.12.301
Chicken, ground, crumbles, cooked, pan-browned1897567723423.2882810710.923.11
Chicken, broiler, rotisserie, BBQ, thigh, meat only19333526221624.09132112810.742.777
Chicken, feet, boiled21567318319.48858414.63.92
USDA Commodity Chicken, canned, meat only, drained16227118915627.521222835.721.572
USDA Commodity, Chicken, canned, meat only, with water12925115112522.021018674.581.258
USDA Commodity, Chicken, canned, meat only, with broth13325616813122.411018674.691.293
Chicken, broiler, rotisserie, BBQ, wing, meat only18472532226428.3432241347.792.134
Chicken, broilers or fryers, back, meat only, cooked, rotisserie, original seasoning20566130925025.34382112311.543.007
Chicken, broilers or fryers, breast, meat only, cooked, rotisserie, original seasoning137313303235281325862.790.775
Chicken, broilers or fryers, drumstick, meat only, cooked, rotisserie, original seasoning17641730125728.7421241606.811.594
Chicken, broilers or fryers, skin only, cooked, rotisserie, original seasoning40638124524817.66252614137.249.994
Chicken, broilers or fryers, thigh, meat only, cooked, rotisserie, original seasoning19633726421724.06132113011.092.866
Chicken, broilers or fryers, wing, meat only, cooked, rotisserie, original seasoning19772532226427.6932241409.532.223
Chicken, broilers or fryers, back, meat and skin, cooked, rotisserie, original seasoning26058429124923.23352312818.594.924
Chicken, broilers or fryers, breast, meat and skin, cooked, rotisserie, original seasoning18434728925527.481526968.182.114
Chicken, broilers or fryers, drumstick, meat and skin, cooked, rotisserie, original seasoning21541129125526.86212515611.983.02
Chicken, broilers or fryers, thigh, meat and skin, cooked, rotisserie, original seasoning23334526022222.93152213215.74.123
Chicken, broilers or fryers, wing, meat and skin, cooked, rotisserie, original seasoning26661029625824.34292414018.774.814
USDA Commodity, chicken fajita strips, frozen13579928427718.561322885.731.596
USDA Commodity, turkey taco meat, frozen, cooked14863229718016.86927717.581.765
Chicken, broiler, rotisserie, BBQ, skin37833522323015.19342212035.159.333
Chicken, broiler, rotisserie, BBQ, back meat and skin25150925421720.29331911818.864.953
Chicken, broiler, rotisserie, BBQ, breast meat and skin17532927624426.371625907.671.958
Chicken, broiler, rotisserie, BBQ, drumstick meat and skin20639227924525.65222314911.462.855
Chicken, broiler, rotisserie, BBQ, thigh meat and skin22633525521822.51162112715.083.927
Chicken, broiler, rotisserie, BBQ, wing meat and skin25757928525123.42332312918.044.627
Ruffed Grouse, breast meat, skinless, raw1125031122925.94532400.880.13
USDA Commodity, turkey ham, dark meat, smoked, frozen11890925328916.37166441.2
Chicken, liver, all classes, cooked, pan-fried1729231544225.7810275646.432.033
Ground turkey, fat free, raw1125129522723.57329551.950.487
Ground turkey, fat free, pan-broiled crumbles1516135729031.69635712.710.717
Ground turkey, fat free, patties, broiled1385933926428.99635652.480.673
Ground turkey, 93% lean, 7% fat, raw1506921319318.732121748.342.17
Ground turkey, 93% lean, 7% fat, pan-broiled crumbles2139030425927.1312910411.62.966
Ground turkey, 93% lean, 7% fat, patties, broiled2079124721025.86292510611.452.958
Ground turkey, 85% lean, 15% fat, raw1805420217916.933197812.543.414
Ground turkey, 85% lean, 15% fat, pan-broiled crumbles2588527626325.11492810617.454.572
Ground turkey, 85% lean, 15% fat, patties, broiled2498124223525.88482510516.24.127
Chicken, broilers or fryers, dark meat, drumstick, meat only, cooked, braised14911723918423.9312221325.951.601
Chicken, broilers or fryers, dark meat, thigh, meat only, cooked, braised1767726620124.5512251418.632.346
Chicken, skin (drumsticks and thighs), cooked, braised4437516113014.6191413042.7611.914
Chicken, skin (drumsticks and thighs), raw44051119959.586810544.2312.102
Chicken, skin (drumsticks and thighs), cooked, roasted4628518115116.57101613243.9912.146
Chicken, broilers or fryers, dark meat, drumstick, meat and skin, cooked, braised18711122917722.72122113210.732.939
Chicken, broilers or fryers, dark meat, thigh, meat and skin, cooked, braised2297624518722.57112313915.434.253
Chicken, dark meat, drumstick, meat only, with added solution, raw10615219214319.19916923.260.954
Chicken, dark meat, drumstick, meat only, with added solution, cooked, roasted14619025019725.34122012451.438
Chicken, dark meat, drumstick, meat only, with added solution, cooked, braised14916922917022.9914211356.331.73
Chicken, dark meat, thigh, meat only, with added solution, cooked, braised1641972902032312241267.962.04
Chicken, dark meat, thigh, meat only, with added solution, raw11015623417519.11821873.690.899
Chicken, dark meat, thigh, meat only, with added solution, cooked, roasted16417726820224.2310241227.732.405
Chicken, skin (drumsticks and thighs), with added solution, cooked, braised40313914611212.26141212438.9410.605
Chicken, skin (drumsticks and thighs), with added solution, raw3861391018811.117711337.910.565
Chicken, skin (drumsticks and thighs), with added solution, cooked, roasted42116219817620.31151815437.611
Chicken, dark meat, drumstick, meat and skin, with added solution, cooked, braised18316521816221.55142013310.712.923
Chicken, dark meat, drumstick, meat and skin, with added solution, raw14615017913518.03815958.242.334
Chicken, dark meat, drumstick, meat and skin, with added solution, cooked, roasted18018624419424.72132012892.656
Chicken, dark meat, thigh, meat and skin, with added solution, cooked, braised21518525918320.7122112514.623.881
Chicken, dark meat, thigh, meat and skin, with added solution, raw19715119114716.568169514.583.975
Chicken, dark meat, thigh, meat and skin, with added solution, cooked, roasted21417425419723.47112312813.814.145
Chicken, broiler, rotisserie, BBQ, back meat only21256326321221.85331811713.873.613
Turkey, dark meat from whole, meat only, with added solution, raw11516722619119.271521794.121.124
Turkey, dark meat, meat only, with added solution, cooked, roasted15820122720826.1162410561.807
Turkey from whole, light meat, meat only, with added solution, raw10120624223621.541425541.660.536
Turkey from whole, light meat, meat only, with added solution, cooked, roasted12723824925526.971330692.080.593
Turkey, skin from whole (light and dark), with added solution, raw3811381079912.291399436.810.43
Turkey, skin from whole, (light and dark), with added solution, roasted45123426324422.15252814440.3111.356
Turkey, dark meat from whole, meat and skin, with added solution, raw16916120217217.8414188210.832.6
Turkey, dark meat from whole, meat and skin, with added solution, cooked, roasted19920623221325.55172511010.813.145
Turkey from whole, light meat, meat and skin, with added solution, raw14719522021420.021422607.421.35
Turkey from whole, light meat, meat and skin, with added solution, cooked, roasted15723725025426.521430765.641.593
Turkey, whole, meat only, with added solution, raw10519423722320.871424612.390.535
Turkey, whole, meat only, with added solution, roasted14022323923526.611427843.71.093
Turkey, whole, meat and skin, with added solution, raw15818021119519.031421709.11.7
Turkey, whole, meat and skin, with added solution, roasted17622424223626.091527918.012.301
Turkey, retail parts, breast, meat only, with added solution, raw11112423718121.99825602.530.6
Turkey, retail parts, breast, meat only, with added solution, cooked, roasted13018426421927.941527742.080.428
Turkey, retail parts, breast, meat only, raw1147426718523.34927532.330.344
Turkey, retail parts, breast, meat only, cooked, roasted13611429725329.511428701.970.66
Turkey, retail parts, wing, meat only, raw1126922214722.48619662.490.458
Turkey, retail parts, wing, meat only, cooked, roasted17010320718030.171221975.511.357
Turkey, skin, from retail parts, from dark meat, raw38078938014.354711135.8310.216
Turkey, skin, from retail parts, from dark meat, cooked, roasted41410622523024.5862413935.0310.184
Turkey, retail parts, drumstick, meat only, raw1188722015820.521022793.971.073
Turkey, retail parts, thigh, meat only, raw1167526917720.6422783.690.782
Turkey, breast, from whole bird, meat only, with added solution, roasted12723824925526.971330692.080.593
Turkey, back, from whole bird, meat only, with added solution, raw11516722619119.271521794.121.124
Turkey, back, from whole bird, meat only, with added solution, roasted12723824925526.971330692.080.593
Turkey, breast, from whole bird, meat only, with added solution, raw10220624223621.541425541.660.536
Turkey, retail parts, thigh, meat only, cooked, roasted15910429620025.144231166.252.02
Turkey, retail parts, drumstick, meat only, cooked, roasted17311225719328.6117241186.521.707
Turkey, drumstick, from whole bird, meat only, with added solution, raw11516722619119.271521794.121.124
Turkey, drumstick, from whole bird, meat only, with added solution, roasted15820122720826.1162410561.807
Turkey, thigh, from whole bird, meat only, with added solution, raw11516722619119.271521794.121.124
Turkey, retail parts, breast, meat and skin, with added solution, raw14412622117120.79923646.751.24
Turkey, thigh, from whole bird, meat only, with added solution, roasted15820122720826.1162410561.807
Turkey, wing, from whole bird, meat only, with added solution, raw10220624223621.541425541.660.536
Turkey, wing, from whole bird, meat only, with added solution, roasted12723824925526.971330692.080.593
Turkey, retail parts, breast, meat and skin, raw1557224717621.88924637.451.756
Turkey, retail parts, breast, meat and skin, cooked, roasted16411429225129.011529795.331.657
Turkey, retail parts, wing, meat and skin, raw2026719213919.538178413.793.549
Turkey, retail parts, wing, meat and skin, cooked, roasted23510621519228.74142411513.293.656
Turkey, retail parts, drumstick, meat and skin, raw1418620815119.96921826.841.896
Turkey, retail parts, drumstick, meat and skin, cooked, roasted19711225419628.2116241209.372.307
Turkey, drumstick, from whole bird, meat only, raw10911324220123.661128571.480.289
Turkey, drumstick, from whole bird, meat only, roasted1399924923030.13932802.080.593
Turkey, thigh, from whole bird, meat only, raw10812422617621.281125792.50.683
Turkey, thigh, from whole bird, meat only, roasted16510422721227.7117271286.041.807
Turkey, retail parts, thigh, meat and skin, raw1617523916119.54420839.162.386
Turkey, retail parts, thigh, meat and skin, cooked, roasted18310127318723.954211169.52.96
Turkey, back, from whole bird, meat and skin, with added solution, raw20615718515916.8614178415.412.73
Turkey, back, from whole bird, meat and skin, with added solution, roasted20523725225225.815298711.363.205
Chicken, broiler or fryers, breast, skinless, boneless, meat only, cooked, braised1574734324132.066321163.241.01
Chicken, broiler or fryers, breast, skinless, boneless, meat only, cooked, grilled1515239125830.545341043.170.992
Chicken, broiler or fryers, breast, skinless, boneless, meat only, with added solution, cooked, braised14517231321728.24528993.611.193
Chicken, broiler or fryers, breast, skinless, boneless, meat only, with added solution, cooked, grilled14821542024929.56311063.391.012
Quail, cooked, total edible2275221627925.115228614.13.955
Pheasant, cooked, total edible2394327124232.416228912.13.908
Dove, cooked (includes squab)2135725633223.91726116133.739
Turkey, wing, smoked, cooked, with skin, bone removed22199626619727.424258112.413.383
Turkey, drumstick, smoked, cooked, with skin, bone removed20899628019927.93223859.83.054
Turkey, light or dark meat, smoked, cooked, with skin, bone removed20899628020328.12625829.72.831
Turkey, light or dark meat, smoked, cooked, skin and bone removed17099629821329.325267651.65

Sources:

  1. The Nutrition on this page is simplified and from the USDA Release 28 (2016) Version 1
  2. The nutrition facts on this website are driven by the USDA Agricultural Research Service (ARS) Nutrition Facts Database. You can find the raw files here, along with the documentation.
home
Home
recipes
Recipes
cucumber
guides
Guides
tools
Tools