Legumes

All serving sizes are 100 grams.  View Sources

Food NameSodium (mg)Potasssium (mg)Phosphorus (mg)Protein (g)Calcium (mg)Magnesium (mg)Carbohydrates (g)Calories
Beans, adzuki, mature seeds, raw5125438119.876612762.9329
Beans, adzuki, mature seeds, cooked, boiled, without salt85321687.52285224.77128
Beans, adzuki, mature seeds, canned, sweetened218119743.8223155.01237
Yokan, prepared from adzuki beans and sugar8345403.29271860.72260
Beans, baked, home prepared4223581095.54614321.63155
Beans, baked, canned, plain or vegetarian343224744.75342721.1494
Beans, baked, canned, with beef475320816.38452516.91121
Beans, baked, canned, with franks4302351046.75482815.39142
Beans, baked, canned, with pork4143091085.19533419.99106
Beans, baked, canned, with pork and sweet sauce391231884.52393021.57105
Beans, baked, canned, with pork and tomato sauce4372951165.15563418.6994
Beans, black, mature seeds, raw5148335221.612317162.36341
Beans, black, mature seeds, cooked, boiled, without salt13551408.86277023.71132
Beans, black turtle, mature seeds, raw9150044021.2516016063.25339
Beans, black turtle, mature seeds, cooked, boiled, without salt34331528.18554924.35130
Beans, black turtle, mature seeds, canned3843081086.03353516.5591
Beans, cranberry (roman), mature seeds, raw6133237223.0312715660.05335
Beans, cranberry (roman), mature seeds, cooked, boiled, without salt13871359.34505024.46136
Beans, cranberry (roman), mature seeds, canned332260865.54343215.1283
Beans, french, mature seeds, raw18131630418.8118618864.11343
Beans, french, mature seeds, cooked, boiled, without salt63701027.05635624.02129
Beans, great northern, mature seeds, raw14138744721.8617518962.37339
Beans, great northern, mature seeds, cooked, boiled, without salt23911658.33685021.09118
Beans, great northern, mature seeds, canned3703511367.37535121.02114
Beans, kidney, all types, mature seeds, raw24140640723.5814314060.01333
Beans, kidney, all types, mature seeds, cooked, boiled, without salt14051388.67354222.8127
Beans, kidney, all types, mature seeds, canned296237905.22342714.584
Beans, kidney, california red, mature seeds, raw11149040524.3719516059.8330
Beans, kidney, california red, mature seeds, cooked, boiled, without salt44191379.13664822.41124
Beans, kidney, red, mature seeds, raw12135940622.538313861.29337
Beans, kidney, red, mature seeds, cooked, boiled, without salt24031428.67284522.8127
Beans, kidney, red, mature seeds, canned, solids and liquids2562601065.22293014.8381
Beans, kidney, royal red, mature seeds, raw13134640625.3313113858.33329
Beans, kidney, royal red, mature seeds, cooked, boiled, without salt53781429.49444221.85123
Beans, navy, mature seeds, raw5118540722.3314717560.75337
Beans, navy, mature seeds, cooked, boiled, without salt03891448.23695326.05140
Beans, navy, mature seeds, canned3362881347.53474720.45113
Beans, pink, mature seeds, raw8146441520.9613018264.19343
Beans, pink, mature seeds, cooked, boiled, without salt25081659.06526527.91149
Beans, pinto, mature seeds, raw12139341121.4211317662.55347
Beans, pinto, mature seeds, cooked, boiled, without salt14361479.01465026.22143
Beans, pinto, mature seeds, canned, solids and liquids268276924.6473315.1882
Beans, small white, mature seeds, raw12154244521.1117318362.25336
Beans, small white, mature seeds, cooked, boiled, without salt24631698.97736825.81142
Beans, yellow, mature seeds, raw1210424882216622260.7345
Beans, yellow, mature seeds, cooked, boiled, without salt53251839.16627425.28144
Beans, white, mature seeds, raw16179530123.3624019060.27333
Beans, white, mature seeds, cooked, boiled, without salt65611139.73906325.09139
Beans, white, mature seeds, canned340454917.26735121.2114
Broadbeans (fava beans), mature seeds, raw13106242126.1210319258.29341
Broadbeans (fava beans), mature seeds, cooked, boiled, without salt52681257.6364319.65110
Broadbeans (fava beans), mature seeds, canned453242795.47263212.4171
Carob flour35827794.623485488.88222
Chickpeas (garbanzo beans, bengal gram), mature seeds, raw2471825220.47577962.95378
Chickpeas (garbanzo beans, bengal gram), mature seeds, cooked, boiled, without salt72911688.86494827.42164
Chickpeas (garbanzo beans, bengal gram), mature seeds, canned, solids and liquids278144804.92352713.4988
Chili with beans, canned4233651546.12474513.24103
Cowpeas, catjang, mature seeds, raw58137543823.858533359.64343
Cowpeas, catjang, mature seeds, cooked, boiled, without salt193751428.13269620.32117
Cowpeas, common (blackeyes, crowder, southern), mature seeds, raw16111242423.5211018460.03336
Cowpeas, common (blackeyes, crowder, southern), mature seeds, cooked, boiled, without salt42781567.73245320.76116
Cowpeas, common (blackeyes, crowder, southern), mature seeds, canned, plain293172704.74202813.6377
Cowpeas, common (blackeyes, crowder, southern), mature seeds, canned with pork350178962.74174316.5383
Hyacinth beans, mature seeds, raw21123537223.913028360.74344
Hyacinth beans, mature seeds, cooked, boiled, without salt73371208.14408220.69117
Lentils, raw667728124.63354763.35352
Lentils, mature seeds, cooked, boiled, without salt23691809.02193620.13116
Lima beans, large, mature seeds, raw18172438521.468122463.38338
Lima beans, large, mature seeds, cooked, boiled, without salt25081117.8174320.88115
Lima beans, large, mature seeds, canned336220744.93213914.9179
Lima beans, thin seeded (baby), mature seeds, raw13140337020.628118862.83335
Lima beans, thin seeded (baby), mature seeds, cooked, boiled, without salt34011278.04295323.31126
Lupins, mature seeds, raw15101344036.1717619840.37371
Lupins, mature seeds, cooked, boiled, without salt424512815.5751549.88119
Mothbeans, mature seeds, raw30119148922.9415038161.52343
Mothbeans, mature seeds, cooked, boiled, without salt103041507.81310420.96117
Mung beans, mature seeds, raw15124636723.8613218962.62347
Mung beans, mature seeds, cooked, boiled, without salt2266997.02274819.15105
Noodles, chinese, cellophane or long rice (mung beans), dehydrated1010320.1625386.09351
Mungo beans, mature seeds, raw3898337925.2113826758.99341
Mungo beans, mature seeds, cooked, boiled, without salt72311567.54536318.34105
Peas, green, split, mature seeds, raw1582332123.82374963.74352
Peas, split, mature seeds, cooked, boiled, without salt2362998.34143621.1118
Peanuts, all types, raw1870537625.89216816.13567
Peanuts, all types, cooked, boiled, with salt75118019813.55510221.26318
Peanuts, all types, oil-roasted, with salt32072639728.036117615.26599
Peanuts, all types, dry-roasted, with salt41063436324.355817821.26587
Peanuts, spanish, raw2274438826.1510618815.83570
Peanuts, spanish, oil-roasted, with salt43377638728.0110016817.45579
Peanuts, valencia, raw133233625.096218420.91570
Peanuts, valencia, oil-roasted, with salt77261231927.045416016.3589
Peanuts, virginia, raw1069038025.198917116.54563
Peanuts, virginia, oil-roasted, with salt43365250625.878618819.86578
Peanut butter, chunk style, with salt48674531924.064516021.57589
Peanut butter, smooth style, with salt42655833522.214916822.31598
Peanut flour, defatted180129076052.214037034.7327
Peanut flour, low fat1135850833.81304831.27428
Pigeon peas (red gram), mature seeds, raw17139236721.713018362.78343
Pigeon peas (red gram), mature seeds, cooked, boiled, without salt53841196.76434623.25121
Refried beans, canned, traditional style (includes USDA commodity)370319924.98293513.5590
Bacon, meatless14651707011.6923195.31309
Meat extender10190263941.7120421634.71311
Sausage, meatless88823122520.2863368.09255
Soybeans, mature seeds, raw2179770436.4927728030.16446
Soybeans, mature cooked, boiled, without salt151524518.21102868.36172
Soybeans, mature seeds, roasted, salted163147036338.5513814530.22469
Soybeans, mature seeds, dry roasted2136464943.3214022828.98449
Miso372821015912.79574825.37198
Natto772917419.421711512.68211
Tempeh941226620.29111817.64192
Soy flour, full-fat, raw13251549437.8120642931.92434
Soy flour, full-fat, roasted12204147638.0918836930.38439
Soy flour, defatted20238467451.4624129033.92327
Soy flour, low-fat9209067549.8128528530.63372
Soy meal, defatted, raw3249070149.224430635.89337
Soymilk, original and vanilla, unfortified51118523.2725256.2854
Soy protein concentrate, produced by alcohol extraction3220283963.6336331525.41328
Soy protein isolate10058177688.32178390335
Soy sauce made from soy and wheat (shoyu)54934351668.1433744.9353
Soy sauce made from soy (tamari)558621213010.5120405.5760
Soy sauce made from hydrolyzed vegetable protein682044794717297.8460
Tofu, firm, prepared with calcium sulfate and magnesium chloride (nigari)121481219.04201372.8578
Tofu, soft, prepared with calcium sulfate and magnesium chloride (nigari)8120927.17111271.1861
Tofu, dried-frozen (koyadofu)62048352.473645910.03477
Tofu, fried1614628718.82372608.86270
Okara9213603.52802612.2376
Tofu, salted and fermented (fuyu)287375738.9246524.38116
Yardlong beans, mature seeds, raw17115755924.3313833861.91347
Yardlong beans, mature seeds, cooked, boiled, without salt53151818.29429821.09118
Winged beans, mature seeds, raw3897745129.6544017941.71409
Winged beans, mature seeds, cooked, boiled, without salt1328015310.621425414.94147
Hummus, home prepared2421731104.86492920.12177
Falafel, home-prepared29458519213.31548231.84333
Soymilk, original and vanilla, with added calcium, vitamins A and D47122432.6123154.9243
Lentils, pink or red, raw766829423.91485963.1358
Beans, kidney, red, mature seeds, canned, drained solids2312771217.98573021.49124
Beans, pinto, canned, drained solids2392741016.99633220.22114
Veggie burgers or soyburgers, unprepared56933320615.71365614.27177
Peanut spread, reduced sugar29281835024.87216414.23650
Peanut butter, smooth, reduced fat54066936925.93517035.65520
Peanut butter, smooth, vitamin and mineral fortified42066736825.724335518.75591
Peanut butter, chunky, vitamin and mineral fortified36674431626.064537017.69593
Chickpea flour (besan)6484631822.394516657.82387
Hummus, commercial3792281767.9387114.29166
Tofu, extra firm, prepared with nigari41301119.98282351.1883
Tofu, hard, prepared with nigari214623112.68345534.39145
MORI-NU, Tofu, silken, soft5180624.831292.955
MORI-NU, Tofu, silken, firm36194906.932272.462
MORI-NU, Tofu, silken, extra firm631541007.43127255
MORI-NU, Tofu, silken, lite firm8563816.336101.137
MORI-NU, Tofu, silken, lite extra firm98578374310138
Soymilk, chocolate, unfortified53143512.2625159.9563
USDA Commodity, Peanut Butter, smooth47659233521.935417923.98588
Soymilk, chocolate, with added calcium, vitamins A and D53143512.26126159.9563
Refried beans, canned, vegetarian4303441145.28353813.583
Refried beans, canned, fat-free4383441115.34343813.579
Frijoles rojos volteados (Refried beans, red, canned)375310915333615.47144
Tempeh, cooked1440125319.9196777.62195
Campbell's Brown Sugar And Bacon Flavored Baked Beans362NULLNULL3.8531NULL23.08123
Campbell's Pork and Beans338NULLNULL4.6231NULL19.23108
PACE, Traditional Refried Beans575NULLNULL4.1733NULL10.8367
PACE, Salsa Refried Beans492NULLNULL3.3333NULL11.6760
PACE, Spicy Jalapeno Refried Beans492NULLNULL4.1733NULL11.6763
Vitasoy USA, Nasoya Lite Firm Tofu34NULL1818.3184NULL1.354
Vitasoy USA, Organic Nasoya Super Firm Cubed Tofu6NULLNULL12.4188NULL2.8118
Vitasoy USA, Organic Nasoya Extra Firm Tofu4NULLNULL10.177NULL2.698
Vitasoy USA, Organic Nasoya Firm Tofu4NULLNULL8.9125NULL2.384
Vitasoy USA, Organic Nasoya Silken Tofu2NULLNULL4.875NULL1.447
Vitasoy USA, Vitasoy Organic Creamy Original Soymilk66131NULL2.9127164.544
Vitasoy USA, Vitasoy Organic Classic Original Soymilk66156NULL3.217NULL4.547
Vitasoy USA, Vitasoy Light Vanilla Soymilk4982NULL1.6123104.130
Soymilk (all flavors), unsweetened, with added calcium, vitamins A and D37120322.86124161.7433
Soymilk (All flavors), enhanced50141NULL2.94140NULL3.4545
Soymilk, original and vanilla, light, with added calcium, vitamins A and D48117872.38123153.5130
Soymilk, chocolate and other flavors, light, with added calcium, vitamins A and D46144872.1123158.2447
Soymilk, original and vanilla, light, unsweetened, with added calcium, vitamins A and D631171032.62123133.8534
Soymilk (All flavors), lowfat, with added calcium, vitamins A and D3764621.6582NULL7.243
Soymilk (all flavors), nonfat, with added calcium, vitamins A and D57105872.47116104.1428
Soymilk, chocolate, nonfat, with added calcium, vitamins A and D57105872.47116108.5144
SILK Plain, soymilk49123NULL2.88123163.2941
SILK Vanilla, soymilk39123NULL2.47123164.1241
SILK Chocolate, soymilk41144NULL2.06123169.4758
SILK Light Plain, soymilk49123NULL2.47123163.2929
SILK Light Vanilla, soymilk39123NULL2.47123164.1233
SILK Light Chocolate, soymilk41144NULL2.06123169.0549
SILK Plus Omega-3 DHA, soymilk49144NULL2.88144163.2945
SILK Plus for Bone Health, soymilk39123NULL2.47165164.5341
SILK Plus Fiber, soymilk39123NULL2.47123165.7641
SILK Unsweetened, soymilk35123NULL2.88123161.6533
SILK Very Vanilla, soymilk58123NULL2.47144167.8253
SILK Nog, soymilk61123NULL2.4616012.374
SILK Chai, soymilk41123NULL2.4712307.8253
SILK Mocha, soymilk41123NULL2.0612309.0558
SILK Coffee, soymilk41132NULL2.06123010.2962
SILK Vanilla soy yogurt (family size)13NULLNULL2.64132NULL13.6679
SILK Vanilla soy yogurt (single serving size)12NULLNULL2.94176NULL14.7188
SILK Plain soy yogurt13NULLNULL2.64132NULL9.6966
SILK Strawberry soy yogurt15NULLNULL2.35176NULL18.2494
SILK Raspberry soy yogurt15NULLNULL2.35176NULL17.6588
SILK Peach soy yogurt15NULLNULL2.35176NULL18.8294
SILK Black Cherry soy yogurt12NULLNULL2.35176NULL17.0688
SILK Blueberry soy yogurt15NULLNULL2.35176NULL17.0688
SILK Key Lime soy yogurt15NULLNULL2.35176NULL17.6588
SILK Banana-Strawberry soy yogurt15NULLNULL2.35176NULL17.0688
SILK Original Creamer67NULLNULL00NULL6.67100
SILK French Vanilla Creamer67NULLNULL00NULL20133
SILK Hazelnut Creamer67NULLNULL00NULL20133
Vitasoy USA Organic Nasoya, Soft Tofu4NULLNULL8.76130NULL0.7470
Vitasoy USA Nasoya, Lite Silken Tofu79NULL2038.21394NULL043
Vitasoy USA Organic Nasoya, Tofu Plus Extra Firm7NULL12910.18246NULL1.8292
Vitasoy USA Organic Nasoya, Tofu Plus Firm4NULL1219.19237NULL1.7174
Vitasoy USA Organic Nasoya Sprouted, Tofu Plus Super Firm28NULLNULL13.24239NULL2.16115
Vitasoy USA Azumaya, Extra Firm Tofu26NULLNULL10.07176NULL1.5388
Vitasoy USA Azumaya, Firm Tofu23NULLNULL9.08180NULL1.5280
Vitasoy USA Azumaya, Silken Tofu2NULLNULL4.8266NULL0.5843
HOUSE FOODS Premium Soft Tofu34NULLNULL6.3878NULL2.1959
HOUSE FOODS Premium Firm Tofu33NULLNULL10.92149NULL0.9785
Beans, adzuki, mature seed, cooked, boiled, with salt2445321687.52285224.77128
Beans, black, mature seeds, cooked, boiled, with salt2373551408.86277023.71132
Beans, black, mature seeds, canned, low sodium1383081086.03353516.5591
Beans, black turtle, mature seeds, cooked, boiled, with salt2394331528.18554924.35130
Beans, cranberry (roman), mature seeds, cooked, boiled, with salt2373871359.34505024.46136
Beans, french, mature seeds, cooked, boiled, with salt2423701027.05635624.02129
Beans, great northern, mature seeds, cooked, boiled, with salt2383911658.33685021.09118
Beans, great northern, mature seeds, canned, low sodium1773511367.37535121.02114
Beans, kidney, all types, mature seeds, cooked, boiled, with salt2384031428.67284522.8127
Beans, kidney, california red, mature seeds, cooked, boiled, with salt2404191379.13664822.41124
Beans, kidney, red, mature seeds, cooked, boiled, with salt2384031428.67284522.8127
Beans, kidney, red, mature seeds, canned, drained solids, rinsed in tap water2082501188.12582920.8121
Beans, kidney, royal red, mature seeds, cooked, boiled with salt2413781429.49444221.85123
Beans, kidney, red, mature seeds, canned, solids and liquid, low sodium1172601065.22293014.8381
Beans, navy, mature seeds, cooked, boiled, with salt2373891448.23695326.05140
Beans, pink, mature seeds, cooked, boiled, with salt2385081659.06526527.91149
Beans, pinto, mature seeds, cooked, boiled, with salt2384361479.01465026.22143
Beans, pinto, mature seeds, canned, drained solids, rinsed in tap water212234967.04643020.77117
Beans, small white, mature seeds, cooked, boiled, with salt2384631698.97736825.81142
Beans, pinto, mature seeds, canned, solids and liquids, low sodium146276924.6473315.1882
Beans, yellow, mature seeds, cooked, boiled, with salt2413251839.16627425.28144
Beans, white, mature seeds, cooked, boiled, with salt2425611139.73906325.09139
Broadbeans (fava beans), mature seeds, cooked, boiled, with salt2412681257.6364319.65110
Chickpeas (garbanzo beans, bengal gram), mature seeds, cooked, boiled, with salt2432911688.86494827.42164
Chickpeas (garbanzo beans, bengal gram), mature seeds, canned, drained solids246126857.05452622.53139
Chickpeas (garbanzo beans, bengal gram), mature seeds, canned, drained, rinsed in tap water212109807.04432422.87138
Chickpeas (garbanzo beans, bengal gram), mature seeds, canned, solids and liquids, low sodium132144804.92352713.4988
Cowpeas, catjang, mature seeds, cooked, boiled, with salt2553751428.13269620.32117
Cowpeas, common (blackeyes, crowder, southern), mature seeds, cooked, boiled, with salt2402781567.73245320.76116
Hyacinth beans, mature seeds, cooked, boiled, with salt2433371208.14408220.7117
Lentils, mature seeds, cooked, boiled, with salt2383691809.02193619.54114
Lima beans, large, mature seeds, cooked, boiled, with salt2385081117.8174320.88115
Lima beans, thin seeded (baby), mature seeds, cooked, boiled, with salt2394011278.04295323.31126
Lupins, mature seeds, cooked, boiled, with salt24024512815.5751549.29116
Mothbeans, mature seeds, cooked, boiled, with salt2463041507.81310420.96117
Mung beans, mature seeds, cooked, boiled, with salt238266997.02274819.15105
Mungo beans, mature seeds, cooked, boiled, with salt2432311567.54536318.34105
Peas, split, mature seeds, cooked, boiled, with salt238362998.34143620.51116
Peanuts, all types, oil-roasted, without salt672639728.036117615.26599
Peanuts, all types, dry-roasted, without salt663436324.355817821.26587
Peanuts, spanish, oil-roasted, without salt677638728.0110016817.45579
Peanuts, valencia, oil-roasted, without salt661231927.045416016.3589
Peanuts, virginia, oil-roasted, without salt665250625.878618819.86578
Peanut butter, chunk style, without salt1774531924.064516021.57589
Peanut butter, smooth style, without salt1755833522.214916822.31598
Peanut butter with omega-3, creamy35678042624.474519117608
Pigeon peas (red gram), mature seeds, cooked, boiled, with salt2413841196.76434623.25121
Refried beans, canned, traditional, reduced sodium138319924.98293513.5589
Soybeans, mature seeds, cooked, boiled, with salt23751524518.21102868.36172
Soybeans, mature seeds, roasted, no salt added4147036338.5513814530.22469
Soy protein concentrate, produced by acid wash90045083963.6336314025.41328
Soy protein isolate, potassium type50159077688.32178392.59321
Soy sauce made from soy and wheat (shoyu), low sodium35983521669.0530695.5957
Soy sauce, reduced sodium, made from hydrolyzed vegetable protein28903098898.19113414.4490
Tofu, raw, firm, prepared with calcium sulfate1423719017.27683582.78144
Tofu, raw, regular, prepared with calcium sulfate7121978.08350301.8776
Tofu, dried-frozen (koyadofu), prepared with calcium sulfate62048352.4321341818.3470
Tofu, fried, prepared with calcium sulfate1614628718.82961958.86270
Tofu, salted and fermented (fuyu), prepared with calcium sulfate287375738.151229585.15116
Yardlong beans, mature seeds, cooked, boiled, with salt2413151818.29429821.09118
Winged beans, mature seeds, cooked, boiled, with salt24928015310.621425414.94147
LOMA LINDA Little Links, canned, unprepared4725610319.419NULL5.5221
LOMA LINDA Low Fat Big Franks, canned, unprepared48110013723.117NULL4.9154
LOMA LINDA Tender Rounds with Gravy, canned, unprepared4439510316.314NULL7.4145
LOMA LINDA Swiss Stake with Gravy, canned, unprepared47122614010.235NULL10.4138
LOMA LINDA Vege-Burger, canned, unprepared222748022.216NULL3.7114
LOMA LINDA Redi-Burger, canned, unprepared50817015921.917NULL8.2146
LOMA LINDA Tender Bits, canned, unprepared613658815.117NULL8.3135
LOMA LINDA Linketts, canned, unprepared4016411421.311NULL4.4209
WORTHINGTON Chili, canned, unprepared4531617710.418NULL10.9126
WORTHINGTON Choplets, canned, unprepared456387519.48NULL4.1103
WORTHINGTON Diced Chik, canned, unprepared344216NULL14.755NULL3.780
WORTHINGTON FriChik Original, canned, unprepared401154NULL13.433NULL3.4160
WORTHINGTON Low Fat Fri Chik, canned, unprepared41616912414.335NULL4.9102
WORTHINGTON Low Fat Veja-Links, canned, unprepared612717415.820NULL4.3123
WORTHINGTON Multigrain Cutlets, canned, unprepared3711055623.292237.3117
WORTHINGTON Prime Stakes, canned, unprepared4801019910.215NULL7.5135
WORTHINGTON Saucettes, canned, unprepared532691551540NULL5.6219
WORTHINGTON Super Links, canned, unprepared708779314.53NULL5.5219
WORTHINGTON Vegetable Skallops, canned, unprepared460175219.97NULL4.6109
WORTHINGTON Vegetable Steaks, canned, unprepared417327720.76NULL5.1113
WORTHINGTON Vegetarian Burger, canned, unprepared451449818.68NULL6.2124
WORTHINGTON Veja-Links, canned, unprepared5305610014.623NULL4.1155
WORTHINGTON Chic-Ketts, frozen, unprepared64215211523.639125.1200
WORTHINGTON Meatless Chicken Roll, frozen, unprepared45241224316.1272NULL4.3154
WORTHINGTON Meatless Corned Beef Roll, frozen, unprepared75821614018.624NULL9.9245
WORTHINGTON Dinner Roast, frozen, unprepared6711501311646NULL6.9213
WORTHINGTON FriPats, frozen, unprepared51718518723.797NULL8209
WORTHINGTON Prosage Links, frozen, unprepared81911413820.226NULL5143
WORTHINGTON Prosage Roll, frozen, unprepared6671399319.628NULL6261
WORTHINGTON Smoked Turkey Roll, frozen, unprepared8599818818.5147NULL7.9251
WORTHINGTON Stakelets, frozen, unprepared65119121019.773NULL9.6211
WORTHINGTON Stripples, frozen, unprepared14639728512.442NULL14.3346
WORTHINGTON Wham (roll), frozen, unprepared71719426317.845NULL5.7196
MORNINGSTAR FARMS Breakfast Pattie with Organic Soy, frozen, unprepared6905313923.7601512.6220
MORNINGSTAR FARMS Breakfast Bacon Strips, frozen, unprepared14639728512.442NULL14.3346
MORNINGSTAR FARMS Breakfast Sausage Links, frozen, unprepared670109NULL19.226NULL6.8159
MORNINGSTAR FARMS Grillers Original, frozen, unprepared42218218523.961NULL8.5213
MORNINGSTAR FARMS Grillers Prime, frozen, unprepared501224NULL2458NULL5.9238
MORNINGSTAR FARMS Asian Veggie Patties, frozen, unprepared74137612311.462NULL18.2158
MORNINGSTAR FARMS Mushroom Lover's Burger, frozen, unprepared4452398514.3NULLNULL9.2168
MORNINGSTAR FARMS Tomato & Basil Pizza Burger, frozen, unprepared41437912315.5174NULL14161
MORNINGSTAR FARMS Buffalo Wings, frozen, unprepared64226511214.163NULL22.6232
MORNINGSTAR FARMS Chik'n Nuggets, frozen, unprepared70237917514.475NULL21.8221
MORNINGSTAR FARMS Chik Patties, frozen, unprepared83539212611.841NULL22.9197
MORNINGSTAR FARMS Italian Herb Chik'n Pattie, frozen, unprepared68248314013.650NULL31.1236
MORNINGSTAR FARMS Corn Dog, frozen, unprepared66610611511.217NULL36208
MORNINGSTAR FARMS Corn Dog Mini, frozen, unprepared6789614213.230NULL32.6219
MORNINGSTAR FARMS Sausage Style Recipe Crumbles, frozen, unprepared75816511120.244NULL9.9159
GARDENBURGER Black Bean Chipotle Burger, frozen, unprepared5452231106.549NULL22133
GARDENBURGER Original, frozen, unprepared6841771187.265NULL22.1155
GARDENBURGER Flame Grilled Burger, frozen, unprepared44551221415.288NULL6.8122
GARDENBURGER Savory Portabella Veggie Burger, frozen, unprepared633176985.967NULL22.1138
GARDENBURGER Sun-Dried Tomato Basil Burger, frozen, unprepared38778485.550NULL23.7137
GARDENBURGER Veggie Medley Burger, frozen, unprepared5591781184.136NULL24121
MORNINGSTAR FARMS Breakfast Sausage Patties Maple Flavored, frozen, unprepared65627931126.337NULL13.6222
MORNINGSTAR FARMS Chik'n Grill Veggie Patties, frozen, unprepared51932015312.8543510.2118
MORNINGSTAR FARMS BBQ Riblets, frozen, unprepared43840719611.484NULL24.6150
WORTHINGTON Leanies, frozen, unprepared107810320619.573NULL6.1251
MORNINGSTAR FARMS California Turk'y Burger, frozen, unprepared69053116214.980NULL12.6155
MORNINGSTAR FARMS Hot and Spicy Veggie Sausage Patties, frozen, unprepared55129723221.840NULL8.5185
MORNINGSTAR FARMS Lasagna with Veggie Sausage, frozen, unprepared208229757.188NULL14.496
MORNINGSTAR FARMS Grillers Quarter Pound Veggie Burger, frozen, unprepared42923512422.879NULL8.9219
MORNINGSTAR FARMS Sesame Chik'n Entree, frozen, unprepared196109735.3262117.3116
MORNINGSTAR FARMS Grillers Chik'n Veggie Patties, frozen, unprepared51932015312.854NULL10.2118
MORNINGSTAR FARMS Meal Starters Veggie Meatballs, frozen, unprepared48722815117.751NULL9.9158
MORNINGSTAR FARMS Breakfast Biscuit Sausage, Egg & Cheese, frozen, unprepared5681812949.3117NULL37.5257
MORNINGSTAR FARMS Mediterranean Chickpea, frozen, unprepared3572618515.5941819.8200
MORNINGSTAR FARMS Buffalo Chik Patties, frozen, unprepared7572209712.157NULL25.2255
MORNINGSTAR FARMS Chik Patties Original, frozen, unprepared6763728111.258NULL20.5197
MORNINGSTAR FARMS Breakfast Pattie, frozen, unprepared6905313923.760NULL12.6195
MORNINGSTAR FARMS Roasted Garlic & Quinoa Burger, frozen, unprepared52255310110.766NULL17.8192
MORNINGSTAR FARMS Parmesan Garlic Wings, frozen, unprepared61624310714.282NULL24.1227
MORNINGSTAR FARMS Breakfast Sandwich Veggie Sausage Egg & Cheese English Muffin, frozen, unprepared63921230614.3220NULL18.7205
MORNINGSTAR FARMS Breakfast Sandwich Veggie Scramble & Cheese English Muffin, frozen, unprepared5621885810.4169NULL18.9149
MORNINGSTAR FARMS Chipotle Black Bean Crumbles, frozen, unprepared4912237514.468NULL10.2122
MORNINGSTAR FARMS Garden Veggie Nuggets, frozen, unprepared420528679.674NULL16.9197
MORNINGSTAR FARMS Spicy Black Bean Enchilada Entree, frozen, unprepared277167825.869NULL15.9123
MORNINGSTAR FARMS Spicy Indian Veggie Burger, frozen, unprepared555484369.287NULL17189
MORNINGSTAR FARMS Tuscan Greens & Beans, frozen, unprepared161204585.999NULL11.7112
Papad1745100038525.5614327159.87371
Peanut butter, reduced sodium203747317244115921.83590
Beans, chili, barbecue, ranch style, cooked7254501545314516.997
Vermicelli, made from soy43200.155282.32331
Beans, liquid from stewed kidney beans2408881.813372.847
Chicken, meatless7095433523.6435173.64224
Frankfurter, meatless4719834419.6133187.7233
Luncheon slices, meatless71120044217.7841234.44189
Meatballs, meatless5501803442125188197
Vegetarian fillets4906004502395239290
Sandwich spread, meatless630340220844209149
Vegetarian meatloaf or patties5501803442129188197
Bacon bits, meatless1770145217321019528.6476
Soybean, curd cheese2019922212.51882286.9151
Chicken, meatless, breaded, fried40030024521.2842128.51234
Beans, baked, canned, no salt added12961044.8503220.49105
Tofu yogurt3547383.51184015.9694

Sources:

  1. The Nutrition on this page is simplified and from the USDA Release 28 (2016) Version 1
  2. The nutrition facts on this website are driven by the USDA Agricultural Research Service (ARS) Nutrition Facts Database. You can find the raw files here, along with the documentation.
home
Home
recipes
Recipes
cucumber
guides
Guides
tools
Tools
Monthly Recipes, Guides and Nutrition Tips