Dairy & Eggs

All serving sizes are 100 grams.  View Sources

Food NameCaloriesSodium (mg)Potasssium (mg)Phosphorus (mg)Protein (g)Carbohydrates (g)Calcium (mg)Cholesterol (mg)Fat (g)Saturated Fat (g)
Butter, salted71764324240.850.062421581.1151.368
Butter, whipped, with salt71858341240.492.872322578.345.39
Butter oil, anhydrous8762530.280425699.4861.924
Cheese, blue353114625638721.42.345287528.7418.669
Cheese, brick37156013645123.242.796749429.6818.764
Cheese, brie33462915218820.750.4518410027.6817.41
Cheese, camembert30084218734719.80.463887224.2615.259
Cheese, caraway3766909349025.183.066739329.218.584
Cheese, cheddar4046537645522.873.097109933.3118.867
Cheese, cheshire3877009546423.374.7864310330.619.475
Cheese, colby39460412745723.762.576859532.1120.218
Cheese, cottage, creamed, large or small curd9836410415911.123.3883174.31.718
Cheese, cottage, creamed, with fruit973449011310.694.6153133.852.311
Cheese, cottage, nonfat, uncreamed, dry, large or small curd7237213719010.346.668670.290.169
Cheese, cottage, lowfat, 2% milkfat8130812515010.454.76111122.271.235
Cheese, cottage, lowfat, 1% milkfat724068613412.392.726141.020.645
Cheese, cream3503141321076.155.529710134.4420.213
Cheese, edam35781218853624.991.437318927.817.572
Cheese, feta2649176233714.214.094938921.2814.946
Cheese, fontina3898006434625.61.5555011631.1419.196
Cheese, gjetost46660014094449.6542.654009429.5119.16
Cheese, gouda35681912154624.942.2270011427.4417.614
Cheese, gruyere4137148160529.810.36101111032.3418.913
Cheese, limburger32780012839320.050.494979027.2516.746
Cheese, monterey3736008144424.480.687468930.2819.066
Cheese, mozzarella, whole milk3006277635422.172.195057922.3513.152
Cheese, mozzarella, whole milk, low moisture3187107541221.62.475758924.6415.561
Cheese, mozzarella, part skim milk2546198446324.262.777826415.9210.114
Cheese, mozzarella, low moisture, part-skim29566618854823.755.586976419.7811.295
Cheese, muenster36862813446823.411.127179630.0419.113
Cheese, neufchatel2533341521389.153.591177422.7812.79
Cheese, parmesan, grated420180418062728.4213.918538627.8415.371
Cheese, parmesan, hard39213769269435.753.2211846825.8316.41
Cheese, port de salut35253413636023.780.5765012328.216.691
Cheese, provolone35187613849625.582.147566926.6217.078
Cheese, ricotta, whole milk1748410515811.263.042075112.988.295
Cheese, ricotta, part skim milk1389912518311.395.14272317.914.927
Cheese, romano38714338676031.83.63106410426.9417.115
Cheese, roquefort36918099139221.5426629030.6419.263
Cheese, swiss3931877257426.961.448909330.9918.227
Cheese, tilsit3407536550024.411.8870010225.9816.775
Cheese, pasteurized process, American, fortified with vitamin D366167113264118.134.78104510030.7118.057
Cheese, pasteurized process, pimento37591516274422.131.736149431.219.663
Cheese, pasteurized process, swiss334137021676224.732.17728525.0116.045
Cheese food, cold pack, American33196636340019.668.324976424.4615.355
Cheese food, pasteurized process, American, vitamin D fortified330128425543816.868.566829825.6315.057
Cheese food, pasteurized process, swiss323155228452621.924.57238224.1415.487
Cheese spread, pasteurized process, American290162524287516.418.735625521.2313.327
Cream, fluid, half and half12361132953.134.731073510.397.032
Cream, fluid, light (coffee cream or table cream)19172136922.962.82915919.110.176
Cream, fluid, light whipping2923497612.172.966911130.9119.337
Cream, fluid, heavy whipping3402795582.842.746611336.0823.032
Cream, whipped, cream topping, pressurized2578147893.212.491017622.2213.831
Cream, sour, reduced fat, cultured13589129952.944.2610439127.47
Cream, sour, cultured19831125762.444.631015919.3510.14
Eggnog88541651094.558.05130594.192.591
Sour dressing, non-butterfat, cultured, filled cream-type17848162873.254.68113516.5713.272
Milk, filled, fluid, with blend of hydrogenated vegetable oils6357139973.334.7412823.460.768
Milk, filled, fluid, with lauric acid oil6357139973.334.7412823.43.101
Cheese, American, nonfat or fat free126131639331621.0510.537892600
Cream substitute, liquid, with hydrogenated vegetable oil and soy protein1366719164111.38909.971.937
Cream substitute, liquid, with lauric acid oil and sodium caseinate1367919164111.38909.979.304
Cream substitute, powdered5291246692882.4859.292032.9219.146
Dessert topping, powdered577122166744.952.5417039.9236.723
Dessert topping, powdered, 1.5 ounce prepared with 1/2 cup milk19466151863.6117.13901012.7210.684
Dessert topping, pressurized2646219180.9816.075022.318.912
Dessert topping, semi solid, frozen318251881.2523.056025.3121.783
Sour cream, imitation, cultured208102161452.46.633019.5217.791
Milk substitutes, fluid, with lauric acid oil6178114741.756.163303.413.037
Milk, whole, 3.25% milkfat, with added vitamin D6143132843.154.8113103.251.865
Milk, producer, fluid, 3.7% milkfat6449151933.284.65119143.662.278
Milk, reduced fat, fluid, 2% milkfat, with added vitamin A and vitamin D5047140923.34.812081.981.257
Milk, reduced fat, fluid, 2% milkfat, with added nonfat milk solids and vitamin A and vitamin D51521621003.484.9712881.921.195
Milk, reduced fat, fluid, 2% milkfat, protein fortified, with added vitamin A and vitamin D56591821123.955.4914381.981.232
Milk, lowfat, fluid, 1% milkfat, with added vitamin A and vitamin D4244150953.374.9912550.970.633
Milk, lowfat, fluid, 1% milkfat, with added nonfat milk solids, vitamin A and vitamin D43521621003.484.9712840.970.604
Milk, lowfat, fluid, 1% milkfat, protein fortified, with added vitamin A and vitamin D48581801113.935.5214241.170.728
Milk, nonfat, fluid, with added vitamin A and vitamin D (fat free or skim)34421561013.374.9612220.080.056
Milk, nonfat, fluid, with added nonfat milk solids, vitamin A and vitamin D (fat free or skim)37531711043.575.0212920.250.162
Milk, nonfat, fluid, protein fortified, with added vitamin A and vitamin D (fat free and skim)41591821123.965.5614320.250.162
Milk, buttermilk, fluid, cultured, lowfat40190151893.314.7911640.880.548
Milk, low sodium, fluid613253863.14.46101143.462.154
Milk, dry, whole, with added vitamin D496371133077626.3238.429129726.7116.742
Milk, dry, nonfat, regular, without added vitamin A and vitamin D362535179496836.1651.981257200.770.499
Milk, dry, nonfat, instant, with added vitamin A and vitamin D358549170598535.152.191231180.720.467
Milk, dry, nonfat, calcium reduced3542280680101135.551.828020.20.124
Milk, buttermilk, dried387517159293334.3491184695.783.598
Milk, chocolate, fluid, commercial, whole, with added vitamin A and vitamin D83601671013.1710.34112123.392.104
Milk, chocolate, fluid, commercial, reduced fat, with added vitamin A and vitamin D76661691022.9912.1310981.91.177
Milk, chocolate, lowfat, with added vitamin A and vitamin D6265172963.469.86129510.584
Milk, chocolate beverage, hot cocoa, homemade77441971053.5210.7411482.341.431
Milk, goat, fluid, with added vitamin D69502041113.564.45134114.142.667
Milk, human, mature, fluid701751141.036.8932144.382.009
Milk, indian buffalo, fluid97521781173.755.18169196.894.597
Milk, sheep, fluid108441371585.985.361932774.603
Milk shakes, thick chocolate1191112241263.0521.15132112.71.681
Milk shakes, thick vanilla112951831153.8617.75146123.031.886
Whey, acid, fluid2448143780.765.1210310.090.057
Whey, acid, dried3399682289134911.7373.45205430.540.342
Whey, sweet, fluid2754161460.855.144720.360.23
Whey, sweet, dried3531079208093212.9374.4679661.070.684
Yogurt, plain, whole milk, 8 grams protein per 8 ounce6146155953.474.66121133.252.096
Yogurt, plain, low fat, 12 grams protein per 8 ounce63702341445.257.0418361.551
Yogurt, plain, skim milk, 13 grams protein per 8 ounce56772551575.737.6819920.180.116
Yogurt, vanilla, low fat, 11 grams protein per 8 ounce85662191354.9313.817151.250.806
Yogurt, fruit, low fat, 9 grams protein per 8 ounce99531771093.9818.6413851.150.742
Yogurt, fruit, low fat, 10 grams protein per 8 ounce102581951194.3719.0515241.080.697
Yogurt, fruit, low fat, 11 grams protein per 8 ounce105652161334.8618.616961.410.909
Egg, whole, raw, fresh14314213819812.560.72563729.513.126
Egg, white, raw, fresh521661631510.90.73700.170
Egg, yolk, raw, fresh3224810939015.863.59129108526.549.551
Egg, whole, cooked, fried19620715221513.610.836240114.844.323
Egg, whole, cooked, hard-boiled15512412617212.581.125037310.613.267
Egg, whole, cooked, poached14329713819712.510.71563709.473.113
Egg, yolk, dried669149264104033.630.66289230759.1320.334
Egg, duck, whole, fresh, raw18514622222012.811.456488413.773.681
Egg, goose, whole, fresh, raw18513821020813.871.356085213.273.595
Egg, quail, whole, fresh, raw15814113222613.050.416484411.093.557
Egg, turkey, whole, fresh, raw17115114217013.681.159993311.883.632
Egg substitute, powder44480074447855.521.8326572133.766
Butter, without salt7171124240.850.062421581.1150.489
Cheese, parmesan, shredded41516969773537.863.4112537227.3417.37
Milk, nonfat, fluid, without added vitamin A and vitamin D (fat free or skim)34421561013.374.9612220.080.051
Milk, reduced fat, fluid, 2% milkfat, with added nonfat milk solids, without added vitamin A56591821123.955.4914381.981.232
Milk, canned, evaporated, with added vitamin A1341063032036.8110.04261297.564.591
Milk, dry, nonfat, regular, with added vitamin A and vitamin D362535179496836.1651.981257200.770.499
Milk, dry, nonfat, instant, without added vitamin A and vitamin D358549170598535.152.191231180.720.47
Cheese, goat, hard type4524234872930.522.1789510535.5924.609
Cheese, goat, semisoft type36441515837521.580.122987929.8420.639
Cheese, goat, soft type2644592625618.5201404621.0814.575
Egg, yolk, raw, frozen, salted, pasteurized275348711141414.071.7711391222.937.159
Cheese substitute, mozzarella24868545558311.4723.67610012.223.711
Cheese sauce, prepared from recipe19749314222910.335.483113814.928.034
Cheese, mexican, queso anejo37311318744421.444.6368010529.9819.033
Cheese, mexican, queso asadero3567058644322.62.8766110528.2617.939
Cheese, mexican, queso chihuahua3746175244221.565.5665110529.6818.843
Cheese, low fat, cheddar or colby1738736648424.351.914152174.342
Cheese, low-sodium, cheddar or colby3982111248424.351.9170310032.6220.768
Egg, whole, raw, frozen, pasteurized14712813519312.331.01623729.953.382
Egg, white, raw, frozen, pasteurized481691691310.21.048000
Egg, white, dried3821280112511181.17.862000
Milk, reduced fat, fluid, 2% milkfat, without added vitamin A and vitamin D5047140923.34.812081.981.257
Milk, fluid, 1% fat, without added vitamin A and vitamin D4244150953.374.9912550.970.633
Sour cream, reduced fat1817021185771413514.18.7
Sour cream, light13683212713.57.11413510.66.6
Sour cream, fat free74141129953.115.6125900
USDA Commodity, cheese, cheddar, reduced fat2827259358327.229055618.311.58
Yogurt, vanilla or lemon flavor, nonfat milk, sweetened with low-calorie sweetener43591771093.867.514320.180.116
Parmesan cheese topping, fat free370115060070040408002053.11
Cheese, cream, fat free10570227852315.697.663511210.644
Yogurt, chocolate, nonfat milk1121353391663.5323.5388100
KRAFT CHEEZ WHIZ Pasteurized Process Cheese Sauce2761638240806129.2359752113.1
KRAFT CHEEZ WHIZ LIGHT Pasteurized Process Cheese Product215170529794316.316.2418359.56.4
KRAFT FREE Singles American Nonfat Pasteurized Process Cheese Product148129823692322.711.77121610.7
KRAFT VELVEETA Pasteurized Process Cheese Spread303149933586316.39.8466802214.4
KRAFT VELVEETA LIGHT Reduced Fat Pasteurized Process Cheese Product2221586345102419.611.85744210.67.1
KRAFT BREAKSTONE'S Reduced Fat Sour Cream152592101104.56.516150127.6
KRAFT BREAKSTONE'S FREE Fat Free Sour Cream91722191164.715.114191.30.8
Cream, half and half, fat free591002061512.699651.40.841
Reddi Wip Fat Free Whipped Topping14972108683251081652.869
Milk, chocolate, fluid, commercial, reduced fat, with added calcium7866123762.9912.1319481.91.177
Yogurt, fruit, lowfat, with low calorie sweetener105581941334.8618.615261.410.909
Cheese, parmesan, dry grated, reduced fat2651529125729201.371109882013.317
Cream substitute, flavored, liquid2516796280.6935.076013.52.635
Cream substitute, flavored, powdered48212390280.6875.425021.4719.446
Cheese, provolone, reduced fat27461513849624.73.57565517.611.3
Cheese, Mexican, blend, reduced fat2827769358324.693.4111466219.411.58
Egg Mix, USDA Commodity55557637345135.623.9717197534.510.305
Milk, whole, 3.25% milkfat, without added vitamin A and vitamin D6143132843.154.78113103.271.865
Milk, dry, whole, without added vitamin D496371133077626.3238.429129726.7116.742
Milk, canned, evaporated, without added vitamin A and vitamin D1351063032036.8110.04261297.564.591
Cheese product, pasteurized process, American, reduced fat, fortified with vitamin D240120133082917.610.65295314.18.85
Yogurt, fruit, low fat, 9 grams protein per 8 ounce, fortified with vitamin D99531771093.9818.6413851.150.742
Yogurt, fruit, low fat, 10 grams protein per 8 ounce, fortified with vitamin D102581951194.3719.0515241.080.697
Yogurt, fruit variety, nonfat, fortified with vitamin D95581941194.41915220.20.119
Yogurt, fruit, lowfat, with low calorie sweetener, fortified with vitamin D105581941334.8618.615261.410.909
Yogurt, vanilla, low fat, 11 grams protein per 8 ounce, fortified with vitamin D85662191354.9313.817151.250.806
Yogurt, vanilla or lemon flavor, nonfat milk, sweetened with low-calorie sweetener, fortified with vitamin D43591771093.867.514320.180.116
Yogurt, chocolate, nonfat milk, fortified with vitamin D1121353391663.5323.5388100
Protein supplement, milk based, Muscle Milk, powder411329112964345.7118.55002117.141.553
Protein supplement, milk based, Muscle Milk Light, powder3962508407005022120010121.087
Dulce de Leche3151293501936.8455.35251297.354.534
Egg substitute, liquid or frozen, fat free481992137210273000
Cheese, dry white, queso seco325180811647524.512.046617824.3513.718
Cheese, fresh, queso fresco29975112938518.092.985666923.8212.94
Cheese, white, queso blanco31070412646720.382.536907024.3113.661
Milk, buttermilk, fluid, whole62105135853.214.88115113.311.899
Yogurt, vanilla flavor, lowfat milk, sweetened with low calorie sweetener86662191354.9313.817151.250.752
Yogurt, frozen, flavors not chocolate, nonfat milk, with low-calorie sweetener104813391294.419.715940.80.488
Ice cream, soft serve, chocolate222611771164.122.213191137.46
Ice cream, bar or stick, chocolate covered331683051734.124.51192824.113.202
Ice cream sandwich237129115724.2937.1486218.572.317
Ice cream cookie sandwich24016268543.739.67367.41.663
Ice cream cone, chocolate covered, with nuts, flavors other than chocolate354942221085.2134.38632121.8811.458
Ice cream sandwich, made with light ice cream, vanilla18614641264.2939.643073.040.821
Ice cream sandwich, vanilla, light, no sugar added20016441265.7142.8686212.860.821
Fat free ice cream, no sugar added, flavors other than chocolate129110196754.4127.94147000
Milk dessert bar, frozen, made from lowfat milk14792316834.4133.0918471.470.81
Nutritional supplement for people with diabetes, liquid88921761104.411.8811023.080.232
Cheese, Mexican blend3583388543823.541.756599528.5117.027
Cheese product, pasteurized process, American, vitamin D fortified312130928379917.128.813607823.1113.341
Cheese, pasteurized process, American, without added vitamin D371167113264118.133.7104510031.7918.057
Cheese food, pasteurized process, American, without added vitamin D330144125543816.868.566829825.6315.057
Egg, whole, raw, frozen, salted, pasteurized138366312818610.970.835538710.073.178
Yogurt, Greek, plain, nonfat593614113510.193.611050.390.117
Egg, white, dried, stabilized, glucose reduced357129988410484.084.5110100.320.118
Cheese spread, American or Cheddar cheese base, reduced fat176110225093113.4110.71557388.885.647
Cheese, cheddar, reduced fat3096286352027.354.067617620.4112.602
Ice cream, light, soft serve, chocolate141642071133.3623.15134153.692.349
Ice cream bar, stick or nugget, with crunch coating3588471572.1137.12631625.2617.895
Cheese, cheddar, nonfat or fat free15710006648432.147.148931800
Cheese, Swiss, nonfat or fat free127100011160528.43.49611800
Cheese, mexican, queso cotija3661400125729203.978001003017.5
Cheese, cheddar, sharp, sliced4106447646024.252.137119933.8219.368
Cheese, mozzarella, low moisture, part-skim, shredded30468213153723.638.067166519.7211.472
Yogurt, Greek, nonfat, vanilla, CHOBANI71361301269.078.09106NULL0.220.178
Yogurt, Greek, strawberry, DANNON OIKOS106341311108.2511.6786132.921.832
Yogurt, Greek, nonfat, vanilla, DANNON OIKOS85321151128.1212.7289NULL0.140.09
Yogurt, Greek, nonfat, strawberry, DANNON OIKOS84331451148.0312.5394NULL0.220.11
Yogurt, Greek, nonfat, strawberry, CHOBANI80331241128.0311.6299NULL0.120.103
Yogurt, Greek, strawberry, lowfat103331291098.1711.8988122.571.599
Yogurt, Greek, strawberry, nonfat82331321138.0512.079740.150.105
Yogurt, Greek, vanilla, nonfat78341231198.6410.379930.180.133
Yogurt, Greek, plain, lowfat73341411379.953.94115101.921.23
Kefir, lowfat, plain, LIFEWAY41401641053.794.4813050.930.658
Kefir, lowfat, strawberry, LIFEWAY6237154963.3910.211950.90.533
Milk, evaporated, 2% fat, with added vitamin A and vitamin D1071003032036.6715.74267021.204
Milk, chocolate, fat free, with added vitamin A and vitamin D671101821013.3913.46127200
Yogurt, Greek, plain, whole milk973514113593.981001352.395
Yogurt, Greek, fruit, whole milk106371131097.3312.291001031.599
Yogurt, vanilla, non-fat7847141882.9417.04118300
Yogurt, Greek, vanilla, lowfat95401231198.649.5410052.51.465
Yogurt, frozen, flavors other than chocolate, lowfat1394510862821200452.51.509
Ice cream bar, covered with chocolate and nuts303563041465.6211.89905625.8415.904
Ice cream sundae cone254115204128328.896015142.717
Light ice cream, Creamsicle16546174841.5432.756283.081.813
Cream, half and half, lowfat7250132953.333.331331753.276
Milk, chocolate, lowfat, reduced sugar5466168983.437.6812251.040.616
Ice cream, lowfat, no sugar added, cone, added peanuts and chocolate sauce2651132131435.3340.0113379.336.598

Sources:

  1. The Nutrition on this page is simplified and from the USDA Release 28 (2016) Version 1
  2. The nutrition facts on this website are driven by the USDA Agricultural Research Service (ARS) Nutrition Facts Database. You can find the raw files here, along with the documentation.
home
Home
recipes
Recipes
cucumber
guides
Guides
tools
Tools
Monthly Recipes, Guides and Nutrition Tips