Vegetables & Veg. Products

cucumber
cucumber

All serving sizes are 100 grams.  View Sources

Food NameSodium (mg)Potasssium (mg)Phosphorus (mg)Magnesium (mg)Calcium (mg)Protein (g)Carbohydrates (g)Sugar (g)
CAMPBELL'S, V8 Vegetable Juice, Low Sodium Spicy Hot58412252580.824.533.29
Yeast extract spread338021001041806723.8820.421.6
Seaweed, kelp, raw23389421211681.689.570.6
Seaweed, wakame, raw87250801071503.039.140.65
Potatoes, mashed, dehydrated, prepared from granules without milk, whole milk and butter added2571446019352.0514.36NULL
Potatoes, mashed, dehydrated, prepared from flakes without milk, whole milk and margarine added3322335618491.915.02NULL
Pickles, cucumber, sour12082314400.332.261.06
Pickles, cucumber, sour, low sodium182314400.332.261.06
Potatoes, mashed, prepared from granules, without milk, whole milk and margarine2631456019352.0514.4NULL
Pickles, chowchow, with cauliflower onion mustard, sweet5272002221231.526.6423.88
Mushrooms, straw, canned, drained solids38478617103.834.64NULL
Pickle relish, hot dog109178401951.523.35NULL
Pickle relish, sweet8112514530.3735.0629.13
Pickles, cucumber, sweet, low sodium (includes bread and butter pickles)183212440.3733.7326.68
Pickle relish, hamburger10967617740.6334.48NULL
Escarole, cooked, boiled, drained, no salt added192452213461.153.070.23
Tomatoes, red, ripe, canned, stewed2212072012340.916.193.52
Tomato products, canned, sauce, with herbs and cheese5433565419372.1310.24NULL
Asparagus, frozen, cooked, boiled, drained, without salt31724910182.951.920.32
Endive, raw223142815521.253.350.25
Asparagus, frozen, cooked, boiled, drained, with salt2401724910182.951.920.32
Hearts of palm, canned4261776538582.524.62NULL
Hyacinth-beans, immature seeds, cooked, boiled, drained, without salt22624942412.959.2NULL
Hyacinth-beans, immature seeds, cooked, boiled, drained, with salt2382624942412.959.2NULL
Yardlong bean, raw42405944502.88.35NULL
Yardlong bean, cooked, boiled, drained, without salt42905742442.539.18NULL
Hyacinth-beans, immature seeds, raw22524940502.19.194.08
Yardlong bean, cooked, boiled, drained, with salt2402905742442.539.17NULL
Pickles, cucumber, sweet (includes bread and butter pickles)457100187610.5821.1518.27
Broadbeans, immature seeds, cooked, boiled, drained, without salt411937331184.810.1NULL
Broadbeans, immature seeds, cooked, boiled, drained, with salt2771937331184.810.1NULL
Beans, snap, green, canned, regular pack, solids and liquids192921813290.723.271.25
Beans, snap, green, canned, regular pack, drained solids230962013381.124.320.78
Beans, snap, green, canned, no salt added, solids and liquids14921913240.83.5NULL
Beans, snap, yellow, canned, regular pack, solids and liquids259981913240.83.50.62
Beans, snap, yellow, canned, no salt added, solids and liquids14981913240.83.50.62
Beans, snap, green, canned, no salt added, drained solids2962013381.124.320.78
Seaweed, Canadian Cultivated EMI-TSUNOMATA, rehydrated5263583284361.865.62NULL
Seaweed, agar, raw9226567540.546.750.28
Waxgourd, (chinese preserving melon), cooked, boiled, drained, without salt10751710180.43.041.18
Beans, mung, mature seeds, sprouted, canned, drained solids4227329141.42.140.7
Waxgourd, (chinese preserving melon), cooked, boiled, drained, with salt34351710180.42.451.18
Butterbur, canned41242340.110.38NULL
Seaweed, spirulina, raw981271119125.922.420.3
Waxgourd, (chinese preserving melon), raw11161910190.43NULL
Pickles, cucumber, dill or kosher dill809117167570.52.411.07
Pickles, cucumber, dill, reduced sodium18117167570.52.411.07
Corn, sweet, yellow, canned, brine pack, regular pack, solids and liquids195136461541.9513.864.15
Corn, sweet, yellow, canned, whole kernel, drained solids205132461332.2914.344.44
Okra, frozen, cooked, boiled, drained, without salt31843740741.636.412.87
Turnip greens, canned, solids and liquids27714121201181.362.42NULL
Corn, sweet, yellow, canned, no salt added, solids and liquids12136461541.9513.864.15
Okra, frozen, cooked, boiled, drained, with salt2391843740741.636.412.87
Corn, sweet, white, canned, whole kernel, regular pack, solids and liquids213164511641.9515.41NULL
Corn, sweet, white, canned, whole kernel, no salt added, solids and liquids12164511641.9515.41NULL
Beans, snap, yellow, canned, regular pack, drained solids2511091913261.154.50.78
Beans, snap, yellow, canned, no salt added, drained solids21091913261.154.50.78
Cabbage, napa, cooked1187198291.12.23NULL
Ginger root, pickled, canned, with artificial sweetener9063624740.334.830
Broadbeans, immature seeds, raw502509538225.611.7NULL
Gourd, white-flowered (calabash), cooked, boiled, drained, without salt21701311240.63.69NULL
Radishes, oriental, cooked, boiled, drained, without salt13285249170.673.431.83
Gourd, white-flowered (calabash), cooked, boiled, drained, with salt2381701311240.63.1NULL
Radishes, oriental, cooked, boiled, drained, with salt249285249170.673.431.83
Cucumber, with peel, raw21472413160.653.631.67
Gourd, white-flowered (calabash), raw21501311260.623.39NULL
Potatoes, au gratin, dry mix, prepared with water, whole milk and butter4392199515832.312.84NULL
Yambean (jicama), cooked, boiled, drained, without salt41351611110.728.82NULL
Yambean (jicama), cooked, boiled, drained, with salt2421351611110.728.23NULL
Turnip greens, canned, no salt added2914121201181.362.810.42
Balsam-pear (bitter gourd), pods, cooked, boiled, drained, without salt6319361690.844.321.95
Balsam-pear (bitter gourd), pods, cooked, boiled, drained, with salt242319361690.844.321.95
Cardoon, cooked, boiled, drained, without salt1763922343720.765.33NULL
Chicory, witloof, raw22112610190.94NULL
Lettuce, iceberg (includes crisphead types), raw10141207180.92.971.97
Mushrooms, white, stir-fried123961051143.584.040
Okra, frozen, unprepared32114243811.696.632.97
Potatoes, scalloped, dry mix, prepared with water, whole milk and butter3412035614362.1212.77NULL
Squash, summer, crookneck and straightneck, canned, drained, solid, without salt5962113120.612.961.19
Yambean (jicama), raw41501812120.728.821.8
Beans, snap, yellow, frozen, all styles, unprepared31863222421.87.582.22
Cardoon, cooked, boiled, drained, with salt4123922343720.764.74NULL
Balsam-pear (bitter gourd), pods, raw529631171913.7NULL
Gourd, dishcloth (towelgourd), raw31393214201.24.352.02
Beans, snap, canned, all styles, seasoned, solids and liquids373931613220.833.49NULL
Beans, snap, green, frozen, all styles, unprepared31863222421.797.542.21
Mushrooms, Chanterelle, raw95065713151.496.861.16
Pumpkin, cooked, boiled, drained, without salt1230309150.724.92.08
Pumpkin, cooked, boiled, drained, with salt237230309150.724.312.08
Squash, summer, zucchini, includes skin, frozen, cooked, boiled, drained, without salt21942513171.153.561.69
Squash, summer, zucchini, includes skin, frozen, cooked, boiled, drained, with salt2381942513171.152.971.69
Radishes, oriental, raw212272316270.64.12.5
Fennel, bulb, raw524145017491.247.33.93
Turnips, frozen, unprepared251372010231.042.94NULL
Beans, shellie, canned, solids and liquids3341093015291.766.190.63
Succotash, (corn and limas), canned, with whole kernel corn, solids and liquids2211635519112.613.98NULL
Mushrooms, white, microwaved174881271463.916.040
Celtuce, raw113303928390.853.65NULL
Pumpkin flowers, cooked, boiled, drained, without salt61063425371.093.32.4
Squash, summer, zucchini, includes skin, frozen, unprepared22182813181.163.581.71
Beets, pickled, canned, solids and liquids1491151715110.816.2811.05
Sweet potato, cooked, candied, home-prepared1191782513260.8932.1227.25
Pumpkin, flowers, cooked, boiled, drained, with salt2421063425371.093.182.4
Cucumber, peeled, raw21362112140.592.161.38
Sweet potato, canned, syrup pack, solids and liquids291852713150.9820.9315.4
Butterbur, cooked, boiled, drained, without salt435478590.232.16NULL
Butterbur, cooked, boiled, drained, with salt24035478590.232.16NULL
Pigeonpeas, immature seeds, cooked, boiled, drained, without salt545611840415.9619.492.48
Pigeonpeas, immature seeds, cooked, boiled, drained, with salt24045611840415.9619.492.48
Mung beans, mature seeds, sprouted, cooked, boiled, drained, without salt101012814122.034.192.84
Beans, pinto, mature seeds, sprouted, cooked, boiled, drained, without salt51983018151.864.1NULL
Mung beans, mature seeds, sprouted, cooked, boiled, drained, with salt2461012814122.033.62.84
Beans, pinto, mature seeds, sprouted, cooked, boiled, drained, with salt287983018151.863.5NULL
Beets, canned, regular pack, solids and liquids1431591518180.737.146.53
Corn, sweet, yellow, canned, vacuum pack, regular pack272186642352.4119.445.59
Beets, harvard, canned, solids and liquids1621641719110.8418.18NULL
Beets, canned, no salt added, solids and liquids211421616130.86.575.38
Corn, sweet, yellow, canned, vacuum pack, no salt added3186642352.4119.445.59
Corn, sweet, white, raw15270893723.2219.023.22
Corn, sweet, white, canned, vacuum pack, regular pack272186642352.4119.44NULL
Corn, sweet, white, canned, vacuum pack, no salt added3186642352.4119.44NULL
Vegetable smoothie, NAKED JUICE, KALE BLAZER131782215330.876.05
Beans, snap, green, cooked, boiled, drained, without salt11462918441.897.883.63
Peas, green (includes baby and lesuer types), canned, drained solids, unprepared2731066718234.4711.362.99
Pumpkin, canned, without salt52063523261.18.093.3
Tomatoes, yellow, raw232583612110.982.98NULL
Beans, snap, green, cooked, boiled, drained, with salt2391462918441.897.883.63
Beans, snap, yellow, cooked, boiled, drained, without salt32993925461.897.883.63
Beans, snap, yellow, cooked, boiled, drained, with salt2392993925461.897.883.63
Pumpkin, canned, with salt2412063523261.18.093.3
Tomatillos, raw1268392070.965.843.93
Mushrooms, maitake, raw1204741011.946.972.07
Beets, canned, drained solids1941481717150.917.215.51
Radicchio, raw223024013191.434.480.6
Beans, snap, green, frozen, cooked, boiled, drained without salt11592919421.496.451.88
Soybeans, green, cooked, boiled, drained, without salt145391586014512.3511.05NULL
Tomatoes, orange, raw4221229851.163.18NULL
Beans, snap, green, frozen, cooked, boiled, drained, with salt2451592919421.496.451.88
Beans, snap, yellow, frozen, cooked, boiled, drained, without salt91263124491.496.451.88
Beans, snap, yellow, frozen, cooked, boiled, drained, with salt2451263124491.496.451.88
Soybeans, green, cooked, boiled, drained, with salt2505391586014512.3511.05NULL
Mushrooms, canned, drained solids4251296615111.875.092.34
Onions, spring or scallions (includes tops and bulb), raw162763720721.837.342.33
Pumpkin, raw134044122116.52.76
Lima beans, immature seeds, canned, regular pack, solids and liquids2522857134284.0713.33NULL
Sweet potato, canned, syrup pack, drained solids391932512171.2825.365.74
Lima beans, immature seeds, canned, no salt added, solids and liquids42857134284.0713.330.93
Beans, snap, green, frozen, all styles, microwaved32374229611.986.982.6
Corn, sweet, yellow, canned, cream style, regular pack261134511731.7418.133.23
Corn, sweet, yellow, canned, cream style, no salt added3134511731.7418.133.23
Corn, sweet, white, canned, cream style, regular pack261119401541.7418.626.09
Corn, sweet, white, canned, cream style, no salt added3134511731.7418.132.21
Peas, green, canned, no salt added, drained solids21736717204.4212.584.16
Cowpeas (blackeyes), immature seeds, cooked, boiled, drained, without salt441851521283.1720.323.23
Peas, green, canned, regular pack, solids and liquids1851066319203.0110.63.2
Soybeans, green, raw156201946519712.9511.05NULL
Squash, summer, all varieties, cooked, boiled, drained, without salt11923924270.914.312.59
Cowpeas (blackeyes), immature seeds, cooked, boiled, drained, with salt24041851521283.1719.733.23
Peas, green, canned, no salt added, solids and liquids91005317183.199.753.2
Squash, summer, all varieties, cooked, boiled, drained, with salt2371923924270.914.312.59
Corn, sweet, white, canned, whole kernel, drained solids185142461332.3215.062.42
Beets, raw783254023161.619.566.76
Beets, cooked, boiled, drained773053823161.689.967.96
Cowpeas (blackeyes), immature seeds, raw443153511262.9518.833
Turnips, cooked, boiled, drained, without salt16177269330.715.062.99
Turnips, frozen, cooked, boiled, drained, without salt361822614321.534.352.35
Turnip greens, frozen, cooked, boiled, drained, without salt1522434261523.354.980.75
Turnip greens and turnips, frozen, cooked, boiled, drained, without salt1921632241282.994.851.07
Beets, cooked, boiled. drained, with salt2853053823161.689.967.96
Turnips, cooked, boiled, drained, with salt286135198220.715.062.99
Turnips, frozen, cooked, boiled, drained, with salt2721822614321.533.731.73
Turnip greens, frozen, cooked, boiled, drained, with salt25122434261523.354.980.75
Turnip greens and turnips, frozen, cooked, boiled, drained, with salt25521632241282.994.740.95
Nopales, cooked, without salt2019516471641.353.281.12
Pigeonpeas, immature seeds, raw555212768427.223.883
Onions, frozen, chopped, cooked, boiled, drained, without salt12108196160.776.592.9
Seaweed, irishmoss, raw6763157144721.5112.290.61
Squash, winter, butternut, frozen, cooked, boiled, without salt2133149191.2310.05NULL
Onions, frozen, chopped, cooked, boiled, drained, with salt248108196160.7762.9
Squash, winter, butternut, frozen, cooked, boiled, with salt238133149191.2310.04NULL
Onions, frozen, whole, cooked, boiled, drained, without salt810128270.716.72.9
Purslane, cooked, boiled, drained, without salt444883767781.493.55NULL
Tomato juice, canned, with salt added2532171911100.853.532.58
Onions, frozen, whole, cooked, boiled, drained, with salt24410128270.716.112.9
Purslane, cooked, boiled, drained, with salt2804883767781.493.55NULL
Tomato juice, canned, without salt added102171911100.853.532.58
Nopales, raw2125716521641.323.331.15
Broccoli, chinese, cooked726141181001.143.810.84
Radishes, raw392332010250.683.41.86
Vegetable juice cocktail, canned1691851911140.933.872.84
Vegetable juice cocktail, low sodium, canned552041912150.913.832.78
Onions, welsh, raw172124923181.96.52.18
Taro leaves, cooked, steamed, without salt24602720862.724.02NULL
Taro, leaves, cooked, steamed, with salt2384602720862.723.89NULL
Purslane, raw454944468652.033.39NULL
Arugula, raw2736952471602.583.652.05
Celery, raw802602411400.692.971.34
Lettuce, cos or romaine, raw82473014331.233.291.19
Turnip greens and turnips, frozen, unprepared188224181142.463.39NULL
Vegetables, mixed, frozen, cooked, boiled, drained, without salt351695122252.8613.093.12
Beans, snap, yellow, raw62093825371.827.133.27
Vegetables, mixed, frozen, cooked, boiled, drained, with salt2711695122252.8613.093.12
Broccoli, chinese, raw727443191051.24.670.88
Onions, frozen, chopped, unprepared12124227170.796.82NULL
Winged bean tuber, raw3558645243011.628.1NULL
Radishes, white icicle, raw16280289271.12.63NULL
Chayote, fruit, raw21251812170.824.511.66
Jerusalem-artichokes, raw4429781714217.449.6
Vegetables, mixed, canned, solids and liquids2241383715211.427.13NULL
Squash, summer, crookneck and straightneck, cooked, boiled, drained, without salt11772916221.043.792.48
Squash, summer, crookneck and straightneck, cooked, boiled, drained, with salt2371772916221.043.792.48
Asparagus, cooked, boiled, drained142245414232.44.111.3
Tomatoes, red, ripe, cooked11218289110.954.012.49
Vegetables, mixed, canned, drained solids2142914216272.599.262.41
Asparagus, cooked, boiled, drained, with salt2402245414232.44.111.3
Tomatoes, red, ripe, cooked, with salt247218289110.954.012.49
Spinach, canned, regular pack, solids and liquids3192303256832.112.920.33
Squash, summer, zucchini, includes skin, cooked, boiled, drained, without salt32643719181.142.691.71
Tomatoes, red, ripe, raw, year round average52372411100.883.892.63
Spinach, canned, no salt added, solids and liquids752303256832.112.920.33
Squash, summer, zucchini, includes skin, cooked, boiled, drained, with salt2392643719181.142.691.71
Lemon grass (citronella), raw672310160651.8225.31NULL
Vegetables, mixed (corn, lima beans, peas, green beans, carrots) canned, no salt added261383715211.47.312.41
Artichokes, (globe or french), cooked, boiled, drained, without salt602867342212.8911.950.99
Swamp cabbage (skunk cabbage), cooked, boiled, drained, without salt1222844230542.083.7NULL
Tomatoes, green, raw132042810131.25.14
Artichokes, (globe or french), cooked, boiled, drained, with salt2962867342212.8911.390.99
Swamp cabbage (skunk cabbage), cooked, boiled, drained, with salt3582844230542.083.7NULL
Artichokes, (globe or french), frozen, unprepared472485827192.637.75NULL
Lettuce, butterhead (includes boston and bibb types), raw52383313351.352.230.94
Winged beans, immature seeds, cooked, boiled, drained, without salt42742530615.313.21NULL
Winged bean, immature seeds, cooked, boiled, drained, with salt2402742530615.313.21NULL
Peas, green, frozen, unprepared1081538226225.2213.625
Carrots, frozen, cooked, boiled, drained, without salt591923111350.587.734.08
Eggplant, raw2229241490.985.883.53
Borage, raw804705352931.83.06NULL
Carrots, frozen, cooked, boiled, drained, with salt2951923111350.587.734.08
Beans, kidney, mature seeds, sprouted, raw61873721174.24.1NULL
Chard, swiss, cooked, boiled, drained, without salt1795493386581.884.131.1
Squash, summer, scallop, cooked, boiled, drained, without salt11402819151.033.31.5
Chard, swiss, cooked, boiled, drained, with salt4155493386581.884.131.1
Squash, summer, scallop, cooked, boiled, drained, with salt2371402819151.033.31.5
Celery, cooked, boiled, drained, without salt912842512420.8342.37
Eggplant, cooked, boiled, drained, without salt1123151160.838.733.2
Kale, frozen, cooked, boiled, drained, without salt1532128181382.845.231.34
Tomatoes, red, ripe, cooked, stewed4552473815261.9613.05NULL
Celery, cooked, boiled, drained, with salt3272842512420.8342.37
Eggplant, cooked, boiled, drained, with salt239123151160.838.143.2
Kale, frozen, cooked, boiled, drained, with salt25132128181382.845.231.34
Malabar spinach, cooked5525636481242.982.71NULL
Artichokes, (globe or french), frozen, cooked, boiled, drained, without salt532646131213.119.180.84
Peas and carrots, frozen, cooked, boiled, drained, without salt681584916233.0910.124.36
Peas and onions, frozen, cooked, boiled, drained, without salt371173413142.548.633.77
Potatoes, hash brown, frozen, plain, unprepared222854711102.0617.72NULL
Artichokes, (globe or french), frozen, cooked, boiled, drained, with salt2892646131213.119.180.84
Peas and carrots, frozen, cooked, boiled, drained, with salt3041584916233.0910.124.36
Peas and onions, frozen, cooked, boiled, drained, with salt2731173413142.548.633.77
Mung beans, mature seeds, sprouted, raw61495421133.045.944.13
Cassava, raw142712721161.3638.061.7
Cauliflower, frozen, cooked, boiled, drained, without salt18139249171.613.751.05
Jew's ear, (pepeao), raw9431425160.486.75NULL
Onions, young green, tops only151592516520.975.743.91
Peas and carrots, canned, regular pack, solids and liquids2601004614232.178.48NULL
Squash, summer, crookneck and straightneck, frozen, unprepared52093523180.834.8NULL
Borage, cooked, boiled, drained, without salt8849155571022.093.55NULL
Borage, cooked, boiled, drained, with salt32449155571022.093.55NULL
Cauliflower, frozen, cooked, boiled, drained, with salt254139249171.613.160.46
Peas and carrots, canned, no salt added, solids and liquids41004614232.178.482.83
Kale, frozen, unprepared1533329181362.664.9NULL
Lettuce, green leaf, raw281942913361.362.870.78
Parsley, fresh5655458501382.976.330.85
Parsnips, raw103757129361.217.994.8
Turnips, raw671912711300.96.433.8
Asparagus, raw22025214242.23.881.88
Beans, kidney, mature seeds, sprouted, cooked, boiled, drained, without salt71943823194.834.72NULL
Corn, sweet, yellow, raw15270893723.2718.76.26
Onions, frozen, whole, unprepared101422310360.898.453.81
Parsnips, cooked, boiled, drained, without salt103676929371.3217.014.8
Beans, kidney, mature seeds, sprouted, cooked, boiled, drained, with salt2431943823194.834.72NULL
Parsnips, cooked, boiled, drained, with salt2463676929371.3217.014.8
Carrots, frozen, unprepared682353312360.787.94.76
Cowpeas (blackeyes), immature seeds, frozen, cooked, boiled, drained, without salt537512250238.4923.764.46
Mushrooms, white, cooked, boiled, drained, without salt2356871262.175.292.34
Succotash, (corn and limas), frozen, cooked, boiled, drained, without salt452657023154.3119.952.21
Cabbage, common (danish, domestic, and pointed types), freshly harvest, raw182462315471.215.37NULL
Cabbage, common (danish, domestic, and pointed types), stored, raw182462315471.215.37NULL
Cowpeas (blackeyes), immature seeds, frozen, cooked, boiled, drained, with salt24137512250238.4923.54.46
Mushrooms, white, cooked, boiled, drained, with salt238356871262.175.292.34
Succotash, (corn and limas), frozen, cooked, boiled, drained, with salt2812657023154.3119.952.21
Butterbur, (fuki), raw765512141030.393.61NULL
Swamp cabbage, (skunk cabbage), raw1133123971772.63.14NULL
Vegetables, mixed, frozen, unprepared472125924253.3313.47NULL
Corn with red and green peppers, canned, solids and liquids347153622552.3318.17NULL
Mustard spinach, (tendergreen), cooked, boiled, drained, without salt142851871581.72.8NULL
Mustard spinach, (tendergreen), cooked, boiled, drained, with salt2502851871581.72.8NULL
Asparagus, canned, regular pack, solids and liquids284172389151.82.48NULL
Bamboo shoots, cooked, boiled, drained, without salt4533203121.531.92NULL
Mustard greens, cooked, boiled, drained, without salt916242131182.564.511.41
Peas, green, canned, seasoned, solids and liquids2541225415153.099.25NULL
Potatoes, mashed, dehydrated, prepared from flakes without milk, whole milk and butter added1641643911321.7710.871.61
Tomato products, canned, sauce4742972715141.25.313.56
Spinach souffle566231139301657.895.91.85
Asparagus, canned, no salt added, solids and liquids26172389151.82.481
Bamboo shoots, cooked, boiled, drained, with salt240533203121.531.52NULL
Mustard greens, cooked, boiled, drained, with salt25216242131182.564.511.41
Tomato sauce, canned, no salt added112972715141.25.313.56
Chard, swiss, raw2133794681511.83.741.1
Corn, sweet, yellow, frozen, kernels cut off cob, boiled, drained, without salt1233792832.5519.33.07
Gourd, dishcloth (towelgourd), cooked, boiled, drained, without salt21453312090.6614.345.17
Squash, summer, crookneck and straightneck, frozen, cooked, boiled, drained, without salt62534127201.285.542.33
Squash, winter, spaghetti, cooked, boiled, drained, or baked, without salt181171411210.666.462.53
Corn, sweet, yellow, frozen, kernels, cut off cob, boiled, drained, with salt245233792832.5518.713.07
Gourd, dishcloth (towelgourd), cooked, boiled, drained, with salt257453312090.6613.755.17
Squash, summer, crookneck and straightneck, frozen, cooked, boiled, drained, with salt2422534127201.285.542.33
Squash, winter, spaghetti, cooked, boiled, drained, or baked, with salt254117NULL11210.666.462.53
Edamame, frozen, prepared6436169646311.918.912.18
Lettuce, red leaf, raw251872812331.332.260.48
Rutabagas, raw123055320431.088.624.46
Spinach, canned, regular pack, drained solids32234644761272.813.40.4
Succotash, (corn and limas), frozen, unprepared452957824164.3119.94NULL
Turnip greens, frozen, unprepared1218427271182.473.67NULL
Dock, cooked, boiled, drained, without salt33215289381.832.93NULL
Dock, cooked, boiled, drained, with salt2393215289381.832.93NULL
Mushrooms, enoki, raw33591051602.667.810.22
Radishes, hawaiian style, pickled789333318281.15.22
Cabbage, japanese style, fresh, pickled2778534312481.65.671.3
Celeriac, cooked, boiled, drained, without salt611736612260.965.9NULL
Peas and carrots, frozen, unprepared791946018273.411.15NULL
Squash, winter, spaghetti, raw171081212230.646.912.76
Celeriac, cooked, boiled, drained, with salt2971736612260.965.9NULL
Rutabagas, cooked, boiled, drained, without salt52164110180.936.843.95
Rutabagas, cooked, boiled, drained, with salt2542164110180.936.843.95
Squash, winter, hubbard, cooked, boiled, mashed, without salt52141413101.486.462.93
Tomatoes, red, ripe, canned, with green chilies4011071411200.693.62NULL
Squash, winter, hubbard, cooked, boiled, mashed, with salt2412141413101.486.462.93
Mushrooms, white, raw531886933.093.261.98
Squash, summer, crookneck and straightneck, raw22223220211.013.882.88
Mushroom, white, exposed to ultraviolet light, raw531886933.093.261.98
Beans, fava, in pod, raw2533212933377.9217.639.21
Chicory greens, raw4542047301001.74.70.7
Soybeans, mature seeds, sprouted, cooked, steamed1035513560598.476.530.52
Soybeans, mature seeds, sprouted, cooked, steamed, with salt24635513560598.476.530.43
Carrots, baby, raw782372810320.648.244.76
Peppers, hot pickled, canned1430113136610.84.561.6
Beet greens, raw22676241701172.24.330.5
Cowpeas (blackeyes), immature seeds, frozen, unprepared644112255268.9825.13NULL
Mustard greens, frozen, cooked, boiled, drained, without salt2513924131012.273.110.32
Peppers, sweet, green, frozen, chopped, boiled, drained, without salt47213780.953.9NULL
Mustard greens, frozen, cooked, boiled, drained, with salt26113924131012.273.110.32
Peppers, sweet, green, frozen, chopped, cooked, boiled, drained, with salt2407213780.953.31NULL
Peppers, sweet, red, frozen, chopped, boiled, drained, without salt47213780.953.312.86
Peppers, sweet, red, frozen, chopped, boiled, drained, with salt2407213780.953.312.86
Squash, summer, scallop, raw11823623191.23.842.39
Potatoes, mashed, ready-to-eat2982746114341.9713.291.76
Asparagus, canned, drained solids2871724310162.142.461.06
Mushrooms, brown, italian, or crimini, raw64481209182.54.31.72
Squash, winter, butternut, frozen, unprepared22122214291.7614.412.83
Mushrooms, brown, italian, or crimini, exposed to ultraviolet light, raw64481209182.54.31.72
Mushrooms, oyster, raw184201201833.316.091.11
Asparagus, frozen, unprepared82536414253.234.1NULL
Pokeberry shoots, (poke), cooked, boiled, drained, without salt181843314532.33.11.6
Taro shoots, raw1332288120.922.32NULL
Tomatoes, red, ripe, canned, packed in tomato juice1151911710330.793.472.55
Pokeberry shoots, (poke), cooked, boiled, drained, with salt2541843314532.33.11.6
Tomatoes, red, ripe, canned, packed in tomato juice, no salt added101911710330.793.472.55
Cabbage, cooked, boiled, drained, without salt81963315481.275.512.79
Carrots, canned, regular pack, solids and liquids240173209310.585.372.46
Carrots, canned, regular pack, drained solids242179248250.645.542.48
Taro shoots, cooked, without salt2344268140.733.2NULL
Drumstick pods, cooked, boiled, drained, without salt434574942202.098.18NULL
Cabbage, common, cooked, boiled, drained, with salt2551963315481.275.512.79
Carrots, canned, no salt added, solids and liquids34158209310.595.362.46
Carrots, canned, no salt added, drained solids42179248250.645.542.48
Drumstick pods, cooked, boiled, drained, with salt2794574942202.098.18NULL
Taro, shoots, cooked, with salt238344268140.733.19NULL
Fungi, Cloud ears, dried35754184831599.2573.01NULL
Leeks, (bulb and lower leaf-portion), cooked, boiled, drained, without salt10871714300.817.622.11
Peas, green, frozen, cooked, boiled, drained, without salt721107722245.1514.264.4
Winged beans, immature seeds, raw42233734846.954.31NULL
Leeks, (bulb and lower leaf-portion), cooked, boiled, drained, with salt246871714300.817.622.11
Peas, green, frozen, cooked, boiled, drained, with salt3231107722245.1514.264.4
Collards, frozen, chopped, cooked, boiled, drained, without salt5025127302102.977.10.57
Collards, frozen, chopped, cooked, boiled, drained, with salt28625127302102.977.10.57
Lima beans, immature seeds, frozen, baby, cooked, boiled, drained, without salt2941111256286.6519.451.37
Collards, frozen, chopped, unprepared4825327292012.696.46NULL
Lima beans, immature seeds, frozen, baby, cooked, boiled, drained, with salt26541111256286.6519.451.37
Artichokes, (globe or french), raw943709060443.2710.510.99
Cardoon, raw1704002342700.74.07NULL
Succotash, (corn and limas), cooked, boiled, drained, without salt1741011753175.0724.38NULL
Taro, tahitian, raw5060645471292.796.91NULL
Succotash, (corn and limas), cooked, boiled, drained, with salt25341011753175.0724.37NULL
Onion rings, breaded, par fried, frozen, prepared, heated in oven3701237117314.1433.795.1
Squash, winter, acorn, cooked, boiled, mashed, without salt32632726260.678.79NULL
Taro, tahitian, cooked, without salt5462367511494.166.85NULL
Squash, winter, acorn, cooked, boiled, mashed, with salt2392632726260.678.79NULL
Taro, tahitian, cooked, with salt29062367511494.166.85NULL
Chayote, fruit, cooked, boiled, drained, without salt11732912130.625.091.89
Chrysanthemum, garland, cooked, boiled, drained, without salt535694318691.644.312.01
Chayote, fruit, cooked, boiled, drained, with salt2371732912130.624.51.89
Chrysanthemum, garland, cooked, boiled, drained, with salt2895694318691.644.312.01
Corn, yellow, whole kernel, frozen, microwaved4276952553.6225.873.36
Onions, raw41462910231.19.344.24
Drumstick pods, raw424615045302.18.53NULL
Peppers, chili, green, canned397113114360.724.6NULL
Potato puffs, frozen, oven-heated4632878417142.1327.290.27
Lima beans, immature seeds, frozen, fordhook, cooked, boiled, drained, without salt693049742306.0719.321.34
Mushrooms, portabella, grilled114371351333.284.442.26
Dock, raw4390631034423.2NULL
Lima beans, immature seeds, frozen, fordhook, cooked, boiled, drained, with salt2893049742306.0719.321.34
Mushrooms, portabella, exposed to ultraviolet light, grilled114371351333.284.442.26
Cauliflower, frozen, unprepared241933512222.014.682.22
Cowpeas, young pods with seeds, cooked, boiled, drained, without salt31964941552.67NULL
Cowpeas, young pods with seeds, cooked, boiled, drained, with salt2391964941552.67NULL
Beans, snap, green, microwaved33234928552.316.413.22
Cabbage, raw181702612401.285.83.2
Squash, winter, butternut, cooked, baked, without salt42842729410.910.491.97
Squash, winter, butternut, cooked, baked, with salt2402842729410.910.491.97
Tomato products, canned, puree, without salt added284394023181.658.984.83
Tomato products, canned, puree, with salt added2024394023181.658.984.83
Corn pudding, home prepared2821769015394.4216.976.59
Corn, sweet, white, cooked, boiled, drained, without salt3252923123.3421.717.73
Corn, sweet, white, cooked, boiled, drained, with salt253252923123.3421.717.73
Collards, cooked, boiled, drained, without salt1511732211412.715.650.4
Peas, mature seeds, sprouted, cooked, boiled, drained, without salt32682441267.0517.08NULL
Succotash, (corn and limas), canned, with cream style corn245183591112.6417.61NULL
Collards, cooked, boiled, drained, with salt25211732211412.715.65NULL
Peas, mature seeds, sprouted, cooked, boiled, drained, with salt2392682441267.0517.08NULL
Onions, cooked, boiled, drained, without salt31663511221.3610.154.73
Watercress, raw4133060211202.31.290.2
Onions, cooked, boiled, drained, with salt2391663511221.369.564.73
Corn, sweet, white, frozen, kernels cut off cob, boiled, drained, without salt5147571942.7519.563.12
Corn, sweet, white, frozen, kernels cut off cob, boiled, drained, with salt245147571942.7519.563.12
Mung beans, mature seeds, sprouted, cooked, stir-fried92197933134.310.59NULL
Broccoli, frozen, chopped, unprepared242125018562.814.781.35
Broccoli, frozen, chopped, cooked, boiled, drained, without salt111424913333.15.351.47
Broccoli, frozen, spears, cooked, boiled, drained, without salt241805520513.15.361.47
Onions, sweet, raw8119279200.87.555.02
Sauerkraut, canned, solids and liquids6611702013300.914.281.78
Succotash, (corn and limas), raw436911348185.0319.59NULL
Broccoli, frozen, chopped, cooked, boiled, drained, with salt2601424913333.15.351.47
Broccoli, frozen, spears, cooked, boiled, drained, with salt2601805520513.15.351.44
Mustard greens, frozen, unprepared2917030151162.493.41NULL
Beet greens, cooked, boiled, drained, without salt24190941681142.575.460.6
Onion rings, breaded, par fried, frozen, unprepared2461904914463.1530.53NULL
Beet greens, cooked, boiled, drained, with salt47790941681142.575.460.6
Tomato products, canned, sauce, with mushrooms4523803219131.458.435.77
Cowpeas, leafy tips, cooked, boiled, drained, without salt63514262694.672.8NULL
Edamame, frozen, unprepared6482161616011.227.612.48
Cowpeas, leafy tips, cooked, boiled, drained, with salt2423514262694.672.8NULL
Bamboo shoots, canned, drained solids78025481.723.221.89
Lima beans, immature seeds, frozen, fordhook, unprepared584787438246.419.831.39
Mushrooms, morel, raw2141119419433.125.10.6
Spinach, frozen, chopped or leaf, cooked, boiled, drained, without salt9730250821534.014.80.51
Spinach, frozen, chopped or leaf, cooked, boiled, drained, with salt32230250821534.014.80.51
Grape leaves, canned28532934142894.2711.71NULL
Onions, canned, solids and liquids371111286450.854.022.2
Peppers, sweet, green, frozen, chopped, unprepared59117891.084.45NULL
Potatoes, canned, solids and liquids2172052214391.29.89NULL
Peppers, sweet, red, frozen, chopped, unprepared59117891.084.453.26
Carrots, raw693203512330.939.584.74
Chives, raw32965842923.274.351.85
Kale, cooked, boiled, drained, without salt232282818721.95.631.25
Kale, cooked, boiled, drained, with salt2592282818721.95.631.25
Corn, sweet, yellow, cooked, boiled, drained, without salt1218772633.4120.984.54
Kale, scotch, cooked, boiled, drained, without salt4527438571321.95.63NULL
Corn, sweet, yellow, cooked, boiled, drained, with salt253218772633.4120.984.54
Kale, scotch, cooked, boiled, drained, with salt28127438571321.95.62NULL
Eggplant, pickled16741296250.99.774.8
Tomato and vegetable juice, low sodium581931711110.64.593.28
Beans, snap, green, raw62113825371.836.973.26
Potato salad, home-prepared5292545215192.6811.17NULL
Squash, zucchini, baby, raw34599333212.713.11NULL
Peas, edible-podded, boiled, drained, without salt42405526423.277.053.99
Peas and onions, frozen, unprepared612035921233.9813.51NULL
Peas, edible-podded, cooked, boiled, drained, with salt2402405526423.276.463.99
Pokeberry shoots, (poke), raw232424418532.63.7NULL
Taro leaves, raw364860451074.986.73.01
Mushrooms, portabella, raw9364108NULL32.113.872.5
Mushrooms, portabella, exposed to ultraviolet light, raw93641081032.113.872.5
Coriander (cilantro) leaves, raw465214826672.133.670.87
Kohlrabi, raw203504619241.76.22.6
Potatoes, au gratin, dry mix, unprepared2095990404643118.974.31NULL
Tomatoes, crushed, canned1862933220341.647.294.4
Cabbage, savoy, cooked, boiled, drained, without salt241843324301.85.41NULL
Squash, summer, zucchini, italian style, canned3742742914171.036.85NULL
Cabbage, savoy, cooked, boiled, drained, with salt2601843324301.85.41NULL
Epazote, raw43633861212750.337.44NULL
Carrots, cooked, boiled, drained, without salt582353010300.768.223.45
Mustard spinach, (tendergreen), raw2144928112102.23.9NULL
Peppers, hot chili, green, canned, pods, excluding seeds, solids and liquids1173187171470.95.13.12
Carrots, cooked, boiled, drained, with salt3022353010300.768.223.45
Peppers, hot chili, red, canned, excluding seeds, solids and liquids1173187171470.95.13.32
Kohlrabi, cooked, boiled, drained, without salt213404519251.86.692.8
Peas, edible-podded, frozen, unprepared41925123502.87.2NULL
Squash, winter, acorn, raw33473632330.810.42NULL
Squash, winter, butternut, raw4352333448111.692.2
Squash, winter, hubbard, raw732021191428.73.95
Kohlrabi, cooked, boiled, drained, with salt2573404519251.86.692.8
Tomato products, canned, sauce, with tomato tidbits153734220101.327.09NULL
Squash, winter, all varieties, raw43502314280.958.592.2
Cress, garden, cooked, boiled, drained, without salt83534826611.93.83.11
Cress, garden, cooked, boiled, drained, with salt2443534826611.93.83.11
Catsup9072812613151.0427.421.27
Catsup, low sodium202812613151.0427.421.27
Mushrooms, shiitake, cooked, without salt4117291431.5614.393.84
Pumpkin pie mix, canned2081384516371.0926.39NULL
Seaweed, laver, raw48356582705.815.110.49
Waterchestnuts, chinese, canned, solids and liquids811819540.8812.32.46
Broccoli, leaves, raw273256625482.985.061.48
Broccoli, flower clusters, raw273256625482.985.061.48
Broccoli, stalks, raw273256625482.985.24NULL
Mushrooms, shiitake, cooked, with salt240117291431.5614.393.84
Lima beans, immature seeds, frozen, baby, unprepared5245210450357.5925.14NULL
Dandelion greens, cooked, boiled, drained, without salt44232422414026.40.5
Ginger root, raw134153443161.8217.771.7
Peas, edible-podded, raw42005324432.87.554
Potatoes, mashed, dehydrated, prepared from granules with milk, water and margarine added1721556220352.1316.131.74
Sweet potato leaves, cooked, steamed, without salt73124048332.187.385.48
Dandelion greens, cooked, boiled, drained, with salt280232422414026.41.62
Sweet potato leaves, cooked, steamed, with salt2493124048332.187.385.48
Squash, winter, all varieties, cooked, baked, without salt12411913220.898.853.3
Squash, winter, all varieties, cooked, baked, with salt2372411913220.898.853.3
Squash, summer, zucchini, includes skin, raw82613818161.213.112.5
Lentils, sprouted, cooked, stir-fried, without salt1028415335148.821.25NULL
Lentils, sprouted, cooked, stir-fried, with salt24628415335148.821.25NULL
Celeriac, raw10030011520431.59.21.6
Collards, raw1721325272323.025.420.46
Sweet potato, cooked, boiled, without skin272303218271.3717.725.74
Sweet potato, cooked, boiled, without skin, with salt2632303218271.3717.725.74
Cabbage, chinese (pak-choi), cooked, boiled, drained, without salt343712911931.561.780.83
Cabbage, chinese (pak-choi), cooked, boiled, drained, with salt2703712911931.561.780.83
Corn, sweet, yellow, frozen, kernels cut off cob, unprepared3213701843.0220.712.5
Potatoes, french fried, steak fries, salt added in processing, frozen, as purchased317400782192.1923.510.2
Soybeans, mature seeds, sprouted, cooked, stir-fried14567216968213.19.4NULL
Soybeans, mature seeds, sprouted, cooked, stir-fried, with salt250567216968213.19.4NULL
Peppers, sweet, yellow, raw221224121116.32NULL
Peas, green, raw524410833255.4214.455.67
Potatoes, red, flesh and skin, raw184556122101.8915.91.29
Potatoes, french fried, shoestring, salt added in processing, frozen, as purchased3233799021112.1625.590.2
Broccoli raab, raw3319673221083.172.850.38
Beans, pinto, mature seeds, sprouted, raw1533079453435.2511.6NULL
Potatoes, french fried, crinkle or regular cut, salt added in processing, frozen, oven-heated3914719728132.5127.50.29
Spinach, frozen, chopped or leaf, unprepared7434649751293.634.210.65
Squash, winter, hubbard, baked, without salt83582322172.4810.814.9
Squash, winter, hubbard, baked, with salt2443582322172.4810.814.9
Cauliflower, cooked, boiled, drained, without salt15142329161.844.112.08
Cowpeas, young pods with seeds, raw42156558653.39.55.04
Cauliflower, cooked, boiled, drained, with salt242142329161.844.111.86
Lambsquarters, cooked, boiled, drained, without salt2928845232583.250.62
Mushrooms, shiitake, stir-fried53261111923.457.680.3
Peas, edible-podded, frozen, cooked, boiled, drained, without salt52175828593.59.024.82
Potatoes, au gratin, home-prepared from recipe using butter433396113201195.0611.27NULL
Lambsquarters, cooked, boiled, drained, with salt26528845232583.250.62
Peas, edible-podded, frozen, cooked, boiled, drained, with salt2412175828593.58.434.82
Potatoes, au gratin, home-prepared from recipe using margarine433396113201195.0611.27NULL
Broccoli, raw333166621472.826.641.7
Broccoli, frozen, spears, unprepared172505916413.065.351.47
Chrysanthemum, garland, raw11856754321173.363.02NULL
Soybeans, mature seeds, sprouted, raw14484164726713.099.57NULL
Eppaw, raw12340165321104.631.68NULL
Chrysanthemum leaves, raw11856754321173.363.01NULL
Amaranth leaves, cooked, boiled, drained, without salt2164172552092.114.11NULL
Cabbage, chinese (pe-tsai), cooked, boiled, drained, without salt92253910321.52.41NULL
Cowpeas, leafy tips, raw7455943634.14.82NULL
Sweet potato, frozen, unprepared63654522371.7122.22NULL
Tomato products, canned, sauce, spanish style4723694819171.447.24NULL
Amaranth leaves, cooked, boiled, drained, with salt25764172552092.114.11NULL
Cabbage, chinese (pe-tsai), cooked, boiled, drained, with salt2452253910321.52.41NULL
Sweet Potatoes, french fried, frozen as packaged, salt added in processing1464095926522.1635.5812.9
Brussels sprouts, cooked, boiled, drained, without salt213175620362.557.11.74
Peppers, sweet, green, canned, solids and liquids13691462011410.83.9NULL
Potatoes, scalloped, home-prepared with butter3353786319572.8710.78NULL
Potatoes, french fried, all types, salt added in processing, frozen, unprepared332408832192.2424.810.2
Brussels sprouts, cooked, boiled, drained, with salt2573175620362.557.11.74
Potatoes, french fried, all types, salt not added in processing, frozen, as purchased23408832192.2424.810.2
Potatoes, scalloped, home-prepared with margarine3353786319572.8710.78NULL
Corn, sweet, white, frozen, kernels cut off cob, unprepared3213701843.0220.739.09
Peppers, sweet, red, canned, solids and liquids13691462011410.83.9NULL
Corn, sweet, yellow, frozen, kernels on cob, unprepared5294873243.2823.53.78
Mountain yam, hawaii, raw134183412261.3416.30.31
Tree fern, cooked, without salt554580.2910.98NULL
Corn, sweet, white, frozen, kernels on cob, unprepared5294873243.2823.5NULL
Tree fern, cooked, with salt24154580.2910.78NULL
Mustard greens, raw2038458321152.864.671.32
Potatoes, scalloped, dry mix, unprepared157890519759627.7773.93NULL
Potatoes, french fried, cottage-cut, salt not added in processing, frozen, as purchased32338461672.4223.98NULL
Potatoes, frozen, french fried, par fried, extruded, unprepared490430771892.8330.15NULL
Turnip greens, cooked, boiled, drained, without salt2920329221371.144.360.53
Turnip greens, cooked, boiled, drained, with salt26520329221371.144.360.53
Cauliflower, raw302994415221.924.971.91
Potatoes, french fried, all types, salt not added in processing, frozen, oven-heated324519726122.6628.710.28
Sweet potato, frozen, cooked, baked, without salt83774421351.7123.49.17
Sweet potato, frozen, cooked, baked, with salt2443774421351.7123.4NULL
Okra, cooked, boiled, drained, without salt61353236771.874.512.4
Okra, cooked, boiled, drained, with salt2411353236771.874.512.4
Potatoes, canned, drained solids219229281451.4113.61NULL
Cabbage, savoy, raw2823042283526.12.27
Lentils, sprouted, raw1132217337258.9622.14NULL
Sweet potato leaves, raw65088170782.498.82NULL
Sweet potato, canned, vacuum pack533124922221.6521.125
Peppers, jalapeno, canned, solids and liquids16711931815230.924.742.14
Potatoes, canned, drained solids, no salt added5229281451.413.60.59
Beans, navy, mature seeds, sprouted, raw13307100101156.1513.05NULL
Amaranth leaves, raw2061150552152.464.02NULL
Peas and onions, canned, solids and liquids442965116173.288.57NULL
Potatoes, french fried, shoestring, salt added in processing, frozen, oven-heated40050511225122.931.660.31
Potatoes, french fried, steak fries, salt added in processing, frozen, oven-heated3734599023102.5726.980.25
Lima beans, immature seeds, cooked, boiled, drained, without salt1757013074326.8123.641.63
Lima beans, immature seeds, cooked, boiled, drained, with salt25357013074326.8123.641.63
Beans, pinto, immature seeds, frozen, cooked, boiled, drained, without salt8364610054529.3130.87NULL
Cabbage, chinese (pak-choi), raw6525237191051.52.181.18
Potato puffs, frozen, unprepared4282476416131.9324.80.28
Squash, winter, acorn, cooked, baked, without salt44374543441.1214.58NULL
Tomato products, canned, sauce, with onions, green peppers, and celery3683983821130.948.777.36
Beans, pinto, immature seeds, frozen, cooked, boiled, drained, with salt31964610054529.3130.87NULL
Squash, winter, acorn, cooked, baked, with salt2404374543441.1214.58NULL
Spinach, raw795584979992.863.630.42
Peppers, sweet, green, sauteed1713415880.784.222.17
Potatoes, french fried, crinkle or regular cut, salt added in processing, frozen, as purchased3493808121132.3423.960.21
Pumpkin leaves, cooked, boiled, drained, without salt84387938432.723.390.69
Pumpkin leaves, cooked, boiled, drained, with salt2444387938432.723.390.69
Beans, navy, mature seeds, sprouted, cooked, boiled, drained, without salt14317103111167.0715.01NULL
Beans, navy, mature seeds, sprouted, cooked, boiled, drained, with salt250317103111167.0715.01NULL
Broccoli, cooked, boiled, drained, without salt412936721402.387.181.39
Broccoli, cooked, boiled, drained, with salt2622936721402.387.181.39
Brussels sprouts, frozen, unprepared103706220263.787.86NULL
Potatoes, frozen, whole, cooked, boiled, drained, without salt20287261171.9814.52NULL
Potatoes, frozen, whole, cooked, boiled, drained, with salt256287261171.9813.93NULL
Potatoes, white, flesh and skin, raw16407622191.6815.711.15
Lima beans, immature seeds, raw846713658346.8420.171.48
Arrowhead, cooked, boiled, drained, without salt188811974974.4916.14NULL
Arrowhead, cooked, boiled, drained, with salt2548811974974.4916.14NULL
Cauliflower, green, cooked, no salt added232785719323.046.283.12
Cauliflower, green, cooked, with salt2592785719323.046.28NULL
Onions, yellow, sauteed12133339200.957.86NULL
Pumpkin leaves, raw1143610438393.152.33NULL
Cabbage, red, raw272433016451.437.373.83
Mountain yam, hawaii, cooked, steamed, without salt12495401081.7320NULL
Potatoes, o'brien, frozen, unprepared332494918131.8317.47NULL
Sweet potato, raw, unprepared553374725301.5720.124.18
Mountain yam, hawaii, cooked, steamed, with salt248495401081.7319.99NULL
Potatoes, white, flesh and skin, baked75447527102.121.081.53
Potatoes, red, flesh and skin, baked12545722892.319.591.43
Potatoes, hash brown, frozen, with butter sauce, unprepared772482911251.8718.28NULL
Cabbage, kimchi4981512414331.12.41.06
Potatoes, frozen, french fried, par fried, extruded, prepared, heated in oven, without salt6135399623123.5539.68NULL
Potatoes, o'brien, home-prepared2172665018362.3515.47NULL
Beans, pinto, immature seeds, frozen, unprepared9275611760589.832.5NULL
Okra, raw72996157821.937.451.48
Pimento, canned1415817661.15.12.71
Peas, green, cooked, boiled, drained, without salt327111739275.3615.635.93
Tomato products, canned, paste, without salt added5910148342364.3218.9112.18
Peas, green, cooked, boiled, drained, with salt23927111739275.3615.635.93
Carrot juice, canned662924214240.959.283.91
Lotus root, cooked, boiled, drained, without salt453637822261.5816.020.5
Salsify, cooked, boiled, drained, without salt162835618472.7315.362.9
Squash, summer, all varieties, raw22623817151.213.352.2
Lotus root, cooked, boiled, drained, with salt2813637822261.5816.02NULL
Salsify, cooked, boiled, drained, with salt2522835618472.7315.362.9
Brussels sprouts, raw253896923423.388.952.2
Broccoli raab, cooked5634382271183.833.120.62
Potatoes, mashed, home-prepared, whole milk and butter added3172844518241.8616.811.43
Cauliflower, green, raw233006220332.956.093.03
Corn, sweet, yellow, frozen, kernels on cob, cooked, boiled, drained, without salt4251752933.1122.333.59
Peppers, sweet, green, raw31752010100.864.642.4
Corn, sweet, yellow, frozen, kernels on cob, cooked, boiled, drained, with salt240251752933.1122.333.59
Corn, sweet, white, frozen, kernels on cob, cooked, boiled, drained, without salt4251752933.1122.33NULL
Corn, sweet, white, frozen, kernels on cob, cooked, boiled, drained, with salt240251752933.1122.33NULL
Cabbage, red, cooked, boiled, drained, without salt282623317421.516.943.32
Cabbage, red, cooked, boiled, drained, with salt2442623317421.516.943.32
Kale, scotch, raw7045062882052.88.32NULL
Yam, cooked, boiled, drained, or baked, without salt86704918141.4927.480.49
Yam, cooked, boiled, drained, or baked, with salt2446704918141.4926.990.49
Seaweed, Canadian Cultivated EMI-TSUNOMATA, dry4331294426069229915.3446.24NULL
Cabbage, chinese (pe-tsai), raw92382913771.23.231.41
Winged bean leaves, raw91766382245.8514.1NULL
Potatoes, mashed, home-prepared, whole milk added3022964618241.9117.571.48
Leeks, (bulb and lower leaf-portion), raw201803528591.514.153.9
Peppers, sweet, green, cooked, boiled, drained, without salt2166181090.926.73.19
Peppers, sweet, green, cooked, boiled, drained, with salt238166181090.926.113.19
Peppers, sweet, red, cooked, boiled, drained, without salt2166181090.926.74.39
Peppers, sweet, red, cooked, boiled, drained, with salt238166181090.926.114.39
Sweet potato, canned, mashed752105224301.9823.195.45
Potatoes, hash brown, frozen, plain, prepared, pan fried in canola oil154967928172.6528.510.27
New Zealand spinach, cooked, boiled, drained, without salt1071022232481.32.130.25
New zealand spinach, cooked, boiled, drained, with salt3431022232481.32.130.25
Yautia (tannier), raw21598512491.4623.63NULL
Potatoes, raw, skin104133823302.5712.44NULL
Potatoes, boiled, cooked in skin, skin, without salt144075430452.8617.21NULL
Potatoes, boiled, cooked in skin, skin, with salt2504075430452.8617.2NULL
Bamboo shoots, raw4533593132.65.23
Burdock root, raw53085138411.5317.342.9
Vinespinach, (basella), raw2451052651091.83.4NULL
Chicory roots, raw502906122411.417.518.73
Spinach, cooked, boiled, drained, without salt7046656871362.973.750.43
Spinach, cooked, boiled, drained, with salt30646656871362.973.750.43
Potatoes, french fried, cottage-cut, salt not added in processing, frozen, oven-heated454806522103.4434.03NULL
Potatoes, frozen, french fried, par fried, cottage-cut, prepared, heated in oven, with salt2814806522103.4434.03NULL
Cress, garden, raw146067638812.65.54.4
Potatoes, mashed, home-prepared, whole milk and margarine added3333264819211.9616.941.41
Dandelion greens, raw7639766361872.79.20.71
Potatoes, frozen, whole, unprepared25346321382.3817.470.78
Potatoes, hash brown, refrigerated, unprepared42425701961.7519.160.91
Lotus root, raw4055610023452.617.23NULL
Arrowhead, raw2292217451105.3320.23NULL
Potatoes, french fried, all types, salt added in processing, frozen, home-prepared, oven heated3244788724122.7525.550.37
Turnip greens, raw4029642311901.57.130.81
Peas, mature seeds, sprouted, raw2038116556368.827.11NULL
Potatoes, hash brown, frozen, with butter sauce, prepared1013273815332.4624.13NULL
Arrowroot, raw26454982564.2413.39NULL
Tomato products, canned, sauce, with onions5514133919171.569.94NULL
Potatoes, boiled, cooked without skin, flesh, without salt5328402081.7120.010.89
Potatoes, boiled, cooked without skin, flesh, with salt241328402081.7120.010.89
Kale, raw3849192471504.288.752.26
Cornsalad, raw445953133823.6NULL
Poi121833924160.3827.230.39
Lambsquarters, raw4345272343094.27.3NULL
Wasabi, root, raw1756880691284.823.54NULL
Salsify, (vegetable oyster), raw203807523603.318.6NULL
Peppers, hot chili, green, raw734046251829.465.1
Burdock root, cooked, boiled, drained, without salt43609339492.0921.153.55
Burdock root, cooked, boiled, drained, with salt2403609339492.0921.153.55
Taro, raw115918433431.526.460.4
Radish seeds, sprouted, raw68611344513.813.6NULL
Sweet potato, cooked, baked in skin, flesh, without salt364755427382.0120.716.48
Sweet potato, cooked, baked in skin, flesh, with salt2464755427382.0120.716.48
Brussels sprouts, frozen, cooked, boiled, drained, without salt152905618263.648.322.08
Brussels sprouts, frozen, cooked, boiled, drained, with salt2592905618263.648.322.08
Peppers, sweet, red, raw4211261270.996.034.2
Mushrooms, shiitake, raw93041122022.246.792.38
Yam, raw98165521171.5327.880.5
Potatoes, flesh and skin, raw64255723122.0517.490.82
Potatoes, boiled, cooked in skin, flesh, without salt4379442251.8720.130.91
Potatoes, boiled, cooked in skin, flesh, with salt240379442251.8720.130.91
Cabbage, mustard, salted7172462715671.15.631.4
Potatoes, baked, flesh, without salt5391502551.9621.551.7
Potatoes, baked, flesh, with salt241391502551.9621.551.7
Seaweed, agar, dried1021125527706256.2180.882.97
New Zealand spinach, raw1301302839581.52.50.29
Potatoes, baked, flesh and skin, without salt105357028152.521.151.18
Potatoes, baked, flesh and skin, with salt105357028152.521.151.18
Potatoes, microwaved, cooked in skin, flesh, without salt74111092552.123.28NULL
Potatoes, microwaved, cooked in skin, flesh, with salt2434111092552.123.28NULL
Tomatoes, sun-dried, packed in oil, drained266156513981475.0623.33NULL
Vegetable juice, BOLTHOUSE FARMS, DAILY GREENS1522490111100.498.135.37
Waterchestnuts, chinese, (matai), raw145846322111.423.944.8
Taro, cooked, without salt154847630180.5234.60.49
Taro, cooked, with salt2514847630180.5234.60.49
Tomatoes, sun-dried107342735619411014.1155.7637.59
Potatoes, microwaved, cooked in skin, flesh and skin, without salt844710527112.4424.24NULL
Potatoes, microwaved, cooked, in skin, flesh and skin, with salt24444710527112.4424.24NULL
Potatoes, russet, flesh and skin, raw54175523132.1418.070.62
Shallots, raw123346021372.516.87.87
USDA Commodity, Potato wedges, frozen493948719152.725.50.3
Potatoes, Russet, flesh and skin, baked145507130182.6321.441.08
Pepper, banana, raw132563217141.665.351.95
Potatoes, hash brown, refrigerated, prepared, pan-fried in canola oil7770412232103.2433.991.16
Seaweed, spirulina, dried1048136311819512057.4723.93.1
Peppers, sweet, red, sauteed21193231271.046.574.28
Potatoes, o'brien, frozen, prepared434739334202.2221.86NULL
Grape leaves, raw927291953635.617.316.3
Peppers, jalapeno, raw32482615120.916.54.12
Potato pancakes76462212836326.0827.811.79
Tomato powder134192729517816612.9174.6843.9
Celery flakes, dried1435438840219658711.363.735.9
Potatoes, hash brown, home-prepared342576703514335.111.49
Potatoes, microwaved, cooked in skin, skin, without salt166508237464.3929.63NULL
Potatoes, microwaved, cooked, in skin, skin with salt2526508237464.3929.63NULL
Peppers, serrano, raw103054022111.746.73.83
Peppers, hot chili, red, raw93224323141.878.815.3
Peppers, hungarian, raw12022916120.86.73.53
Kanpyo, (dried gourd strips)1515821881252808.5865.03NULL
Jute, potherb, cooked, boiled, drained, without salt1155072622113.687.291
Jute, potherb, cooked, boiled, drained, with salt24755072622113.687.291
Jute, potherb, raw855983642084.655.8NULL
Potatoes, baked, skin, without salt2157310143344.2946.061.4
Potatoes, baked, skin only, with salt25757310143344.2946.061.4
Radishes, oriental, dried27834942041706297.963.3737.32
Fireweed, leaves, raw344941081564294.7119.22NULL
Potatoes, mashed, dehydrated, flakes without milk, dry form77109815666278.3481.173.36
Balsam-pear (bitter gourd), leafy tips, cooked, boiled, drained, without salt136027794423.66.681.04
Balsam-pear (bitter gourd), leafy tips, cooked, boiled, drained, with salt2496027794423.66.161.04
Potato flour55100116865656.983.13.52
Balsam-pear (bitter gourd), leafy tips, raw116089985845.33.29NULL
Peppers, hot chile, sun-dried911870159884510.5869.8641.06
Hearts of palm, raw14180614010182.725.6117.16
Potatoes, mashed, dehydrated, granules without milk, dry form6770324598418.2285.513.47
Potatoes, mashed, dehydrated, granules with milk, dry form8218482377414210.977.73.37
Drumstick leaves, cooked, boiled, drained, without salt934467341515.2711.151
Drumstick leaves, cooked, boiled, drained, with salt24534467341515.2711.151
Pepeao, dried707081161461134.8281.03NULL
Mushrooms, shiitake, dried131534294132119.5875.372.21
Carrot, dehydrated27525403461182128.179.5738.82
Drumstick leaves, raw9337112421859.48.28NULL
Leeks, (bulb and lower-leaf portion), freeze-dried35240034616136015.274.65NULL
Garlic, raw17401153251816.3633.061
Parsley, freeze-dried391630054837217631.342.38NULL
Onions, dehydrated flakes211622303922578.9583.2837.41
Shallots, freeze-dried59165029610418312.380.738.16
Chives, freeze-dried70296051864081321.264.29NULL
Peppers, sweet, green, freeze-dried193317032718813417.968.738.48
Peppers, sweet, red, freeze-dried193317032718813417.968.740.77
Peppers, ancho, dried4324112011136111.8651.42NULL
Peppers, pasilla, dried8922222671309712.3551.13NULL
Corn, sweet, yellow, canned, drained solids, rinsed with tap water163116411122.1813.024.11
Peas, green, canned, drained solids, rinsed in tap water2311056518244.3311.82NULL
Potatoes, roasted, salt added in processing, frozen, unprepared298450NULLNULL152.2226.150.69
Pumpkin flowers, raw51734924391.033.28NULL
Sesbania flower, raw151843012191.286.73NULL
Sesbania flower, cooked, steamed, without salt111072112221.145.23NULL
Sesbania flower, cooked, steamed, with salt2471072112221.145.1NULL
Fiddlehead ferns, raw137010134324.555.54NULL
Fiddlehead ferns, frozen, unprepared01295819244.315.74NULL
CAMPBELL'S, Tomato juice280177NULLNULL80.824.122.88
CAMPBELL'S, Tomato juice, low sodium58379NULLNULL80.824.122.88
CAMPBELL'S, V8 Vegetable Juice, Organic V8198193NULLNULL80.414.533.29
CAMPBELL'S, Organic Tomato juice280177NULLNULL80.824.122.88
HEALTHY REQUEST Tomato juice198206NULLNULL80.824.533.7
CAMPBELL'S, V8 100% Vegetable Juice173193NULLNULL160.824.123.29
CAMPBELL'S, V8 Vegetable Juice, Essential Antioxidants V8198177NULLNULL160.824.533.29
CAMPBELL'S, V8 Vegetable Juice, Calcium Enriched V8198280NULLNULL1230.824.533.29
CAMPBELL'S, V8 Vegetable Juice, Low Sodium V858337NULLNULL80.824.123.29
CAMPBELL'S, V8 Vegetable Juice, Spicy Hot V8198267NULLNULL160.824.123.29
PACE, Jalapenos Nacho Sliced Peppers1000NULLNULLNULL6703.333.33
PACE, Diced Green Chilies333NULLNULLNULLNULL06.673.33
CAMPBELL'S, V8 60% Vegetable Juice, V8 V-Lite148111NULLNULL160.412.882.06
CAMPBELL'S, V8 Vegetable Juice, High Fiber V8198193NULLNULL160.825.393.29
Sweet Potatoes, french fried, crosscut, frozen, unprepared214244NULLNULL391.725.526.46
Sweet Potato puffs, frozen, unprepared250248NULLNULL571.3630.727.65
Potatoes, yellow fleshed, roasted, salt added in processing, frozen, unprepared338444NULLNULL111.9923.440.31
Potatoes, yellow fleshed, french fried, frozen, unprepared300447NULLNULL92.4725.010.37
Potatoes, yellow fleshed, hash brown, shredded, salt added in processing, frozen, unprepared330398NULLNULL92.0417.980.23
Potatoes, french fried, wedge cut, frozen, unprepared380381NULLNULL142.5622.220.34
Potatoes, french fried, steak cut, salt not added in processing, frozen, unprepared30360NULLNULL132.424.310.21
Potatoes, french fried, cross cut, frozen, unprepared393310NULLNULL132.722.950.49

Sources:

  1. The Nutrition on this page is simplified and from the USDA Release 28 (2016) Version 1
  2. The nutrition facts on this website are driven by the USDA Agricultural Research Service (ARS) Nutrition Facts Database. You can find the raw files here, along with the documentation.
home
Home
recipes
Recipes
cucumber
guides
Guides
tools
Tools