Kidney Nutrition Chart

Food NameCaloriesSodium (mg)Potassium (mg)Phosphorus (mg)Protein (g)Carbohydrates (g)Fiber (g)Sugar (g)Magnesium (mg)Calcium (mg)Vitamin D (mcg)Water (g)Fat (g)Saturated Fat (g)
Acerola, (west indian cherry), raw327146110.47.691.1NULL1812NULL91.410.30.068
Acerola juice, raw2339790.44.80.34.51210NULL94.30.30.068
Apples, raw, with skin521107110.2613.812.410.3956085.560.170.028
Apples, raw, without skin48090110.2712.761.310.145086.670.130.021
Apples, raw, without skin, cooked, boiled5318880.2613.642.411.0135085.470.360.058
Apples, raw, without skin, cooked, microwave5619380.2814.412.811.6135084.630.420.068
Apples, canned, sweetened, sliced, drained, unheated6736850.1816.71.71524082.360.490.08
Apples, canned, sweetened, sliced, drained, heated6737060.1816.84214.8434082.280.430.07
Apples, dehydrated (low moisture), sulfured, uncooked346124640551.3293.5312.481.132219030.580.095
Apples, dehydrated (low moisture), sulfured, stewed7426136120.2819.912.6NULL54079.360.120.02
Apples, dried, sulfured, uncooked24387450380.9365.898.757.191614031.760.320.052
Apples, dried, sulfured, stewed, without added sugar572010590.2215.32213.3243084.130.070.012
Apples, dried, sulfured, stewed, with added sugar83199880.220.731.9NULL33078.760.070.011
Apples, frozen, unsweetened, unheated4837780.2812.311.310.134086.850.320.053
Apples, frozen, unsweetened, heated4737680.29121.3NULL35087.160.330.053
Apple juice, canned or bottled, unsweetened, without added ascorbic acid46410170.111.30.29.6258088.240.130.022
Apple juice, frozen concentrate, unsweetened, undiluted, without added ascorbic acid16625448250.51410.438.8317200570.370.06
Apple juice, frozen concentrate, unsweetened, diluted with 3 volume water without added ascorbic acid47712670.1411.540.110.9356087.90.10.018
Applesauce, canned, unsweetened, without added ascorbic acid (includes USDA commodity)4227450.1711.271.19.3934088.220.10.008
Applesauce, canned, sweetened, without salt (includes USDA commodity)6827560.1617.491.214.6733081.980.170.03
Apricots, raw481259231.411.1229.241013086.350.390.027
Apricots, canned, water pack, with skin, solids and liquids273192130.716.391.64.7978092.360.160.011
Apricots, canned, water pack, without skin, solids and liquids2211154160.695.481.1NULL98093.430.030.002
Apricots, canned, juice pack, with skin, solids and liquids484165200.6312.341.610.741012086.620.040.003
Apricots, canned, extra light syrup pack, with skin, solids and liquids492140120.612.51.6NULL610086.30.10.007
Apricots, canned, light syrup pack, with skin, solids and liquids634138130.5316.491.614.89811082.560.050.003
Apricots, canned, heavy syrup pack, with skin, solids and liquids834140120.5321.471.619.8779077.560.080.005
Apricots, canned, heavy syrup pack, without skin, solids and liquids8311134130.5121.451.6NULL89077.660.090.006
Apricots, canned, extra heavy syrup pack, without skin, solids and liquids9613126150.5524.851.6NULL88074.330.040.003
Apricots, dehydrated (low-moisture), sulfured, uncooked3201318501574.982.89NULLNULL636107.50.620.043
Apricots, dehydrated (low-moisture), sulfured, stewed1265728621.9332.62NULLNULL2524063.60.240.017
Apricots, dried, sulfured, uncooked241101162713.3962.647.353.443255030.890.510.017
Apricots, dried, sulfured, stewed, without added sugar854411251.222.152.619.571119075.560.180.006
Apricots, dried, sulfured, stewed, with added sugar1133443381.1729.264.1NULL1515068.450.150.01
Apricots, frozen, sweetened984229190.725.12.2NULL910073.30.10.007
Apricot nectar, canned, without added ascorbic acid56311490.3714.390.613.7957084.870.090.006
Avocados, raw, all commercial varieties16074855228.536.70.662912073.2314.662.126
Avocados, raw, California1678507541.968.646.80.32913072.3315.412.126
Avocados, raw, Florida1202351402.237.825.62.422410078.8110.061.96
Bananas, raw891358221.0922.842.612.23275074.910.330.112
Bananas, dehydrated, or banana powder34631491743.8988.289.947.310822031.810.698
Blackberries, raw431162221.399.615.34.882029088.150.490.014
Blackberry juice, canned381135120.37.80.17.72112090.90.60.018
Cherries, tart, dried, sweetened33313376361.2580.452.567.152238016.60.730.146
Blackberries, canned, heavy syrup, solids and liquids92399141.3123.13.419.71721075.060.140.005
Blackberries, frozen, unsweetened641140301.1815.67510.672229082.210.430.015
Blueberries, raw57177120.7414.492.49.9666084.210.330.028
Blueberries, canned, heavy syrup, solids and liquids88340100.6522.061.620.4645076.780.330.027
Blueberries, wild, frozen5736813013.854.4NULL717085.80.160.03
Blueberries, frozen, unsweetened51154110.4212.172.78.4558086.590.640.053
Blueberries, frozen, sweetened8516070.421.952.219.7226077.40.130.011
Boysenberries, canned, heavy syrup88390100.9922.312.6NULL1118076.260.120.004
Boysenberries, frozen, unsweetened501139271.112.195.36.891627085.90.260.009
Breadfruit, raw1032490301.0727.124.9112517070.650.230.048
Carambola, (starfruit), raw312133121.046.732.83.98103091.380.330.019
Carissa, (natal-plum), raw62326070.513.63NULLNULL1611NULL84.171.3NULL
Cherimoya, raw757287261.5717.71312.871710NULL79.390.680.233
Cherries, sour, red, raw50317315112.181.68.49916086.130.30.068
Cherries, sour, red, canned, water pack, solids and liquids (includes USDA commodity red tart cherries, canned)36798100.778.941.17.6611089.930.10.023
Cherries, sour, red, canned, light syrup pack, solids and liquids75795100.7419.30.8NULL610079.620.10.022
Cherries, sour, red, canned, heavy syrup pack, solids and liquids91793100.7323.271.122.17610075.660.10.021
Cherries, sour, red, canned, extra heavy syrup pack, solids and liquids11479190.7129.230.8NULL510069.730.090.021
Cherries, sour, red, frozen, unsweetened461124160.9211.021.69.02913087.20.440.1
Cherries, sweet, raw630222211.0616.012.112.821113082.250.20.038
Cherries, sweet, canned, water pack, solids and liquids461131150.7711.761.510.26911087.050.130.028
Cherries, sweet, canned, juice pack, solids and liquids543131220.9113.811.512.311214084.950.020.004
Cherries, sweet, canned, light syrup pack, solids and liquids673148180.6117.291.515.7999081.560.150.034
Cherries, sweet, canned, pitted, heavy syrup pack, solids and liquids833145180.621.271.416.1899077.610.150.034
Cherries, sweet, canned, extra heavy syrup pack, solids and liquids1023142170.5926.231.5NULL89072.660.150.033
Cherries, sweet, frozen, sweetened891199161.1522.362.120.261012075.530.130.03
Crabapples, raw761194150.419.95NULLNULL718NULL78.940.30.048
Cranberries, raw46280110.4611.973.64.2768087.320.130.008
Cranberries, dried, sweetened30854980.1782.85.372.5649015.791.090.088
Cranberry sauce, canned, sweetened15952840.940.41.131.7523058.450.150.007
Cranberry-orange relish, canned178323880.346.20NULL411NULL53.20.10.012
Currants, european black, raw632322591.415.38NULLNULL2455NULL81.960.410.034
Currants, red and white, raw561275441.413.84.37.371333083.950.20.017
Currants, zante, dried28388921254.0874.086.867.284186019.210.270.028
Custard-apple, (bullock's-heart), raw1014382211.725.22.4NULL1830NULL71.50.60.231
Dates, deglet noor2822656622.4575.03863.354339020.530.390.032
Elderberries, raw736280390.6618.47NULL538NULL79.80.50.023
Figs, raw741232140.7519.182.916.261735079.110.30.06
Figs, canned, water pack, solids and liquids531103100.413.992.211.791028085.210.10.02
Figs, canned, light syrup pack, solids and liquids691102100.3917.951.816.151027081.260.10.02
Figs, canned, heavy syrup pack, solids and liquids88199100.3822.92.220.71027076.330.10.02
Figs, canned, extra heavy syrup pack, solids and liquids107197100.3827.86NULLNULL1026071.390.10.02
Figs, dried, uncooked24910680673.363.879.847.9268162030.050.930.144
Figs, dried, stewed1074294291.4227.574.223.352970069.80.40.062
Fruit cocktail, (peach and pineapple and pear and grape and cherry), canned, water pack, solids and liquids32494110.428.5117.5175090.760.050.006
Fruit cocktail, (peach and pineapple and pear and grape and cherry), canned, juice pack, solids and liquids46495140.4611.86110.8678087.440.010.001
Fruit cocktail, (peach and pineapple and pear and grape and cherry), canned, extra light syrup, solids and liquids454104120.411.631.1NULL68087.70.070.01
Fruit cocktail, (peach and pineapple and pear and grape and cherry), canned, light syrup, solids and liquids57689110.414.93113.9356084.370.070.01
Fruit cocktail, (peach and pineapple and pear and grape and cherry), canned, heavy syrup, solids and liquids73688110.3918.91117.9156080.40.070.01
Fruit cocktail, (peach and pineapple and pear and grape and cherry), canned, extra heavy syrup, solids and liquids88686110.3922.891.1NULL56076.430.070.01
Fruit salad, (peach and pear and apricot and pineapple and cherry), canned, water pack, solids and liquids3037890.357.871NULL57091.50.070.009
Fruit salad, (peach and pear and apricot and pineapple and cherry), canned, juice pack, solids and liquids505116140.5113.051NULL811086.150.030.004
Fruit salad, (peach and pear and apricot and pineapple and cherry), canned, light syrup, solids and liquids5868290.3415.141NULL57084.240.070.009
Fruit salad, (peach and pear and apricot and pineapple and cherry), canned, heavy syrup, solids and liquids7368090.3419.11118.1156080.260.070.01
Fruit salad, (peach and pear and apricot and pineapple and cherry), canned, extra heavy syrup, solids and liquids8858090.3322.771NULL56076.640.060.009
Gooseberries, raw441198270.8810.184.3NULL1025NULL87.870.580.038
Gooseberries, canned, light syrup pack, solids and liquids7327770.6518.752.4NULL616NULL80.10.20.013
Goji berries, dried349298NULLNULL14.2677.061345.61NULL190NULL7.50.390
Grapefruit, raw, pink and red and white, all areas32013980.638.081.16.98812090.890.10.014
Grapefruit, raw, pink and red, all areas420135180.7710.661.66.89922088.060.140.021
Grapefruit, raw, pink and red, California and Arizona371147120.59.69NULLNULL911089.310.10.014
Grapefruit, raw, pink and red, Florida30012790.557.51.1NULL815091.560.10.014
Grapefruit, raw, white, all areas33014880.698.411.17.31912090.480.10.014
Grapefruit, raw, white, California370143120.889.09NULLNULL912089.580.10.014
Grapefruit, raw, white, Florida32015070.638.19NULLNULL915090.760.10.014
Grapefruit, sections, canned, water pack, solids and liquids362132100.589.150.48.751015089.850.10.014
Grapefruit, sections, canned, juice pack, solids and liquids377169120.79.210.48.81115089.670.090.012
Grapefruit, sections, canned, light syrup pack, solids and liquids602129100.5615.440.415.041014083.590.10.014
Grapefruit juice, white, canned or bottled, unsweetened343129150.587.930.87.2814091.20.10.009
Grapefruit juice, white, canned, sweetened462162110.5811.130.111.03108087.380.090.012
Grapefruit juice, white, frozen concentrate, unsweetened, undiluted1463484491.9734.560.434.1638270620.480.064
Grapefruit juice, white, frozen concentrate, unsweetened, diluted with 3 volume water411136140.559.730.19.63118089.30.130.019
Grapefruit juice, pink or red, with added calcium381162150.58.6908.33121460900.10.014
Grapefruit juice, white, raw391162150.59.20.19.11290900.10.014
Grapes, muscadine, raw571203240.8113.933.9NULL1437NULL84.290.47NULL
Grape juice, canned or bottled, unsweetened, with added ascorbic acid605104140.3714.770.214.21011084.510.130.025
Grapes, american type (slip skin), raw672191100.6317.150.916.25514081.30.350.114
Grapes, red or green (European type, such as Thompson seedless), raw692191200.7218.10.915.48710080.540.160.054
Grapes, canned, thompson seedless, water pack, solids and liquids406107180.510.30.69.7610088.840.110.035
Grapes, canned, thompson seedless, heavy syrup pack, solids and liquids765103170.4819.650.619.05610079.530.10.033
Grape juice, canned or bottled, unsweetened, without added ascorbic acid605104140.3714.770.214.21011084.510.130.025
Groundcherries, (cape-gooseberries or poha), raw53NULLNULL401.911.2NULLNULLNULL9NULL85.40.7NULL
Guavas, common, raw682417402.5514.325.48.922218080.80.950.272
Guavas, strawberry, raw6937292270.5817.365.4NULL1721NULL80.660.60.172
Guava sauce, cooked364225110.329.483.65.8877089.560.140.04
Jackfruit, raw952448211.7223.251.519.082924NULL73.460.640.195
Java-plum, (jambolan), raw601479170.7215.56NULLNULL1519NULL83.130.23NULL
Jujube, raw793250231.220.23NULLNULL1021NULL77.860.2NULL
Jujube, Chinese, fresh, dried2815217684.7272.526NULLNULL63NULL20.190.5NULL
Kiwifruit, green, raw613312341.1414.6638.991734083.070.520.029
Kumquats, raw7110186191.8815.96.59.362062080.850.860.103
Lemons, raw, without peel292138161.19.322.82.5826088.980.30.039
Lemon juice, raw22110380.356.90.32.5266092.310.240.04
Lemon juice from concentrate, canned or bottled172410990.455.620.71.53710093.640.070.027
Lemon juice, frozen, unsweetened, single strength2218980.466.50.42.488092.390.320.043
Lemon peel, raw476160121.51610.64.1715134081.60.30.039
Limes, raw302102180.710.542.81.69633088.260.20.022
Lime juice, raw252117140.428.420.41.69814090.790.070.008
Lime juice, canned or bottled, unsweetened211675100.256.690.41.37712092.520.230.026
Blueberries, dried, sweetened3173214362.5807.567.51819014.82.50.2
Litchis, raw661171310.8316.531.315.23105081.760.440.099
Litchis, dried277311101813.870.74.666.14233022.31.20.27
Loganberries, frozen551145261.5213.025.37.72126084.610.310.011
Longans, raw600266211.3115.141.1NULL101NULL82.750.1NULL
Longans, dried286486581964.974NULLNULL4645NULL17.60.4NULL
Loquats, raw471266270.4312.141.7NULL1316NULL86.730.20.04
Mammy-apple, (mamey), raw511547110.512.53NULL1611NULL86.20.50.136
Mangos, raw601168140.8214.981.613.661011083.460.380.092
Mangosteen, canned, syrup pack7374880.4117.911.8NULL1312080.940.58NULL
Mango, dried, sweetened319162279502.4578.582.466.27200016.61.180.287
Melons, cantaloupe, raw3416267150.848.160.97.86129090.150.190.051
Melons, casaba, raw28918251.116.580.95.691111091.850.10.025
Melons, honeydew, raw3618228110.549.090.88.12106089.820.140.038
Melon balls, frozen3331280120.847.940.7NULL1410090.260.250.064
Mulberries, raw4310194381.449.81.78.11839087.680.390.027
Nectarines, raw440201261.0610.551.77.8996087.590.320.025
Oheloberries, raw28138100.386.84NULLNULL67NULL92.30.22NULL
Olives, ripe, canned (small-extra large)115735830.846.263.20488079.9910.681.415
Olives, ripe, canned (jumbo-super colossal)81735930.975.612.50494084.346.870.909
Olives, pickled, canned or bottled, green14515564241.033.843.30.541152075.2815.322.029
Oranges, raw, all commercial varieties470181140.9411.752.49.351040086.750.120.015
Oranges, raw, California, valencias490179171.0411.892.5NULL1040086.340.30.035
Oranges, raw, navels491166230.9112.542.28.51143085.970.150.017
Oranges, raw, Florida460169120.711.542.49.141043087.140.210.025
Oranges, raw, with peel632196221.315.54.5NULL1470NULL82.30.30.035
Orange juice, raw451200170.710.40.28.41111088.30.20.024
Orange juice, canned, unsweetened474184170.6811.010.38.761010087.720.150.018
Orange juice, chilled, includes from concentrate492178170.6811.540.38.311111087.220.120.014
Orange juice, chilled, includes from concentrate, with added calcium and vitamin D472178470.6811.270.38.3111140187.220.120.014
Orange juice, chilled, includes from concentrate, with added calcium472178470.6811.270.38.3111140087.220.120.014
Orange juice, frozen concentrate, unsweetened, diluted with 3 volume water, with added calcium374158780.68.470.27.4210147090.070.060.015
Orange juice, frozen concentrate, unsweetened, undiluted, with added calcium14776293132.433.86129.6835578060.570.250.059
Orange juice, frozen concentrate, unsweetened, undiluted1487629612.435.19129.683538060.570.250.059
Orange juice, frozen concentrate, unsweetened, diluted with 3 volume water374158150.68.80.27.421012090.070.060.015
Orange peel, raw973212211.52510.6NULL22161NULL72.50.20.024
Orange-grapefruit juice, canned or bottled, unsweetened433158140.610.280.110.18108088.640.10.011
Tangerines, (mandarin oranges), raw532166200.8113.341.810.581237085.170.310.039
Tangerines, (mandarin oranges), canned, juice pack375133100.629.570.78.871111089.510.030.003
Tangerines, (mandarin oranges), canned, light syrup pack61678100.4516.190.715.4987083.060.10.012
Tangerine juice, raw431178140.510.10.29.9818088.90.20.024
Tangerine juice, canned, sweetened501178140.5120.211.88180870.20.013
Papayas, raw438182100.4710.821.77.822120088.060.260.081
Papaya, canned, heavy syrup, drained20696760.1455.831.552.2621NULL43.330.550.268
Papaya nectar, canned5753100.1714.510.613.91310085.020.150.047
Passion-fruit, (granadilla), purple, raw9728348682.223.3810.411.22912072.930.70.059
Passion-fruit juice, purple, raw516278130.3913.60.213.4174085.620.050.004
Passion-fruit juice, yellow, raw606278250.6714.450.214.25174084.210.180.015
Peaches, yellow, raw390190200.919.541.58.3996088.870.250.019
Peaches, canned, water pack, solids and liquids24399100.446.111.34.8152093.130.060.006
Peaches, canned, juice pack, solids and liquids444128170.6311.571.310.2776087.490.030.004
Peaches, canned, extra light syrup, solids and liquids42574110.411.11NULL55088.20.10.011
Peaches, canned, light syrup pack, solids and liquids54597110.4514.551.313.2553084.720.030.003
Peaches, canned, heavy syrup pack, solids and liquids74692110.4519.941.318.6453079.280.10.01
Peaches, canned, extra heavy syrup pack, solids and liquids96883110.4726.061NULL53073.190.030.003
Peaches, spiced, canned, heavy syrup pack, solids and liquids7548590.4120.081.318.7876079.20.10.011
Peaches, dehydrated (low-moisture), sulfured, uncooked3251013511624.8983.18NULLNULL573807.51.030.111
Peaches, dehydrated (low-moisture), sulfured, stewed1334554662.0134.14NULLNULL2316062.040.420.045
Peaches, dried, sulfured, uncooked23979961193.6161.338.241.744228031.80.760.082
Peaches, dried, sulfured, stewed, without added sugar772320381.1619.692.716.99139078.10.250.026
Peaches, dried, sulfured, stewed, with added sugar1032292351.0626.62.4NULL128071.380.220.024
Peaches, frozen, sliced, sweetened946130110.6323.981.822.1853074.730.130.014
Peach nectar, canned, without added ascorbic acid5474060.2713.920.613.3245085.640.020.002
Pears, raw571116120.3615.233.19.7579083.960.140.022
Pears, canned, water pack, solids and liquids2925370.197.811.66.144091.810.030.002
Pears, canned, juice pack, solids and liquids50496120.3412.941.69.779086.470.070.004
Pears, canned, extra light syrup pack, solids and liquids4724570.312.21.6NULL57087.30.10.006
Pears, canned, light syrup pack, solids and liquids5756670.1915.171.612.145084.460.030.002
Pears, canned, heavy syrup pack, solids and liquids7456570.219.171.615.245080.350.130.007
Pears, canned, extra heavy syrup pack, solids and liquids9756470.1925.251.6NULL45074.280.130.007
Pears, dried, sulfured, uncooked2626533591.8769.77.562.23334026.690.630.035
Pears, dried, sulfured, stewed, without added sugar1273258280.9133.816.427.411616064.440.310.017
Pears, dried, sulfured, stewed, with added sugar1403245270.8637.145.8NULL1515061.20.290.016
Pear nectar, canned, without added ascorbic acid6041330.1115.760.615.1635084.010.010.001
Persimmons, japanese, raw701161170.5818.593.612.5398080.320.190.02
Persimmons, japanese, dried2742802811.3873.4314.5NULL3125023.010.59NULL
Persimmons, native, raw1271310260.833.5NULLNULLNULL27NULL64.40.4NULL
Pineapple, raw, all varieties50110980.5413.121.49.8512130860.120.009
Pineapple, canned, water pack, solids and liquids32112740.438.30.87.51815090.820.090.006
Pineapple, canned, juice pack, solids and liquids60112260.4215.70.814.451414083.510.080.006
Pineapple, canned, light syrup pack, solids and liquids52110570.3613.450.812.651614085.730.120.009
Pineapple, canned, heavy syrup pack, solids and liquids78110470.3520.20.816.91614078.990.110.009
Pineapple, canned, extra heavy syrup pack, solids and liquids83110270.3421.50.8NULL1514077.710.110.009
Pineapple, frozen, chunks, sweetened86210040.422.21.121.1109077.10.10.007
Pineapple juice, canned or bottled, unsweetened, without added ascorbic acid53213080.3612.870.29.981213086.370.120.008
Pineapple juice, frozen concentrate, unsweetened, undiluted1793472281.344.30.743.63539053.10.10.007
Pineapple juice, frozen concentrate, unsweetened, diluted with 3 volume water51113290.412.670.212.471413086.60.030.002
Pitanga, (surinam-cherry), raw333103110.87.49NULLNULL129NULL90.810.4NULL
Plantains, raw1224499341.331.892.315373065.280.370.143
Plantains, cooked1165465280.7931.152.314322067.30.180.069
Plums, raw460157160.711.421.49.9276087.230.280.017
Plums, canned, purple, water pack, solids and liquids411126130.3911.030.910.157088.350.010.001
Plums, canned, purple, juice pack, solids and liquids581154150.5115.150.914.22810084.020.020.002
Plums, canned, purple, light syrup pack, solids and liquids632093130.3716.280.915.35590830.10.008
Plums, canned, purple, heavy syrup pack, solids and liquids891991130.3623.240.922.3159076.060.10.008
Plums, canned, purple, extra heavy syrup pack, solids and liquids1011989120.3626.311NULL590730.10.008
Pomegranates, raw833236361.6718.7413.671210077.931.170.12
Prickly pears, raw415220240.739.573.6NULL8556NULL87.550.510.067
Prunes, canned, heavy syrup pack, solids and liquids1053226260.8727.83.8NULL1517070.670.20.016
Prunes, dehydrated (low-moisture), uncooked339510581123.789.07NULLNULL6472040.730.059
Prunes, dehydrated (low-moisture), stewed1132353371.2329.7NULLNULL2124067.990.240.02
Plums, dried (prunes), uncooked2402732692.1863.887.138.134143030.920.380.088
Plums, dried (prunes), stewed, without added sugar1071321300.9628.083.124.981819069.730.160.01
Plums, dried (prunes), stewed, with added sugar1242312331.0932.883.8NULL1921065.080.220.017
Prune juice, canned714276250.6117.45116.451412081.240.030.003
Pummelo, raw381216170.769.621NULL64NULL89.10.04NULL
Quinces, raw574197170.415.31.9NULL811NULL83.80.10.01
Raisins, golden seedless302127461153.3979.52459.193553014.970.460.151
Raisins, seedless299117491013.0779.183.759.193250015.430.460.058
Raisins, seeded29628825752.5278.476.8NULL3028016.570.540.178
Rambutan, canned, syrup pack82114290.6520.870.9NULL722NULL78.040.21NULL
Raspberries, raw521151291.211.946.54.422225085.750.650.019
Raspberries, canned, red, heavy syrup pack, solids and liquids9139490.8323.363.320.061211075.330.120.005
Raspberries, frozen, red, sweetened1031114170.726.164.421.761315072.750.160.005
Rhubarb, raw214288140.94.541.81.11286093.610.20.053
Rhubarb, frozen, uncooked212108120.555.11.81.118194093.510.110.029
Rhubarb, frozen, cooked, with sugar11619680.3931.2228.712145067.790.050.014
Roselle, raw496208370.9611.31NULLNULL51215NULL86.580.64NULL
Rose-apples, raw25012380.65.7NULLNULL529NULL930.3NULL
Sapodilla, raw8312193120.4419.965.3NULL1221NULL781.10.194
Sapote, mamey, raw1247454261.4532.15.420.141118NULL64.870.460.169
Soursop, raw661427827116.843.313.542114081.160.30.051
Strawberries, raw321153240.677.6824.891316090.950.30.015
Strawberries, canned, heavy syrup pack, solids and liquids92486120.5623.531.721.83813075.350.260.014
Strawberries, frozen, unsweetened352148130.439.132.14.561116089.970.110.006
Strawberries, frozen, sweetened, whole78198120.52211.918.61611078.050.140.007
Strawberries, frozen, sweetened, sliced96398130.5325.921.924.01711073.180.130.007
Sugar-apples, (sweetsop), raw949247322.0623.644.4NULL2124NULL73.230.290.048
Tamarinds, raw239286281132.862.55.138.89274031.40.60.272
Fruit salad, (pineapple and papaya and banana and guava), tropical, canned, heavy syrup, solids and liquids86213170.4122.361.3NULL1313076.780.10.019
Watermelon, raw301112110.617.550.46.2107091.450.150.016
Maraschino cherries, canned, drained16542130.2241.973.238.77454057.270.210.039
Feijoa, raw613172190.7115.216.48.2917NULL83.280.420.104
Pears, asian, raw420121110.510.653.67.0584088.250.230.012
Fruit cocktail, canned, heavy syrup, drained70690120.4718.81.717.1457080.40.10.014
Blueberries, canned, light syrup, drained88354121.0422.662.617.4546075.720.40.028
Blueberries, wild, canned, heavy syrup, drained107146140.5628.324.919.28619NULL70.630.34NULL
Pineapple, canned, juice pack, drained60112470.5115.561.314.261516083.510.110.008
Apricots, canned, heavy syrup, drained834143130.6421.312.718.65710077.560.110.007
Cherries, sour, canned, water pack, drained424115160.6910.451.26.99811NULL88.310.21NULL
Cherries, sweet, canned, pitted, heavy syrup, drained833148200.7321.072.316.18910077.610.210.041
Peaches, canned, heavy syrup, drained72694120.5218.431.214.6653080.620.180.013
Pears, canned, heavy syrup, drained7456680.2419.082.716.4246080.350.180.01
Plums, canned, heavy syrup, drained891993150.4423.121.521.58510076.060.140.011
Tangerines, (mandarin oranges), canned, juice pack, drained385136110.759.411.28.251112089.510.040.004
Apple juice, canned or bottled, unsweetened, with added ascorbic acid46410170.111.30.29.6258088.240.130.022
Applesauce, canned, unsweetened, with added ascorbic acid4227450.1711.271.19.3934088.220.10.008
Applesauce, canned, sweetened, with salt76286170.1819.911.2NULL34079.580.180.03
Apricot nectar, canned, with added ascorbic acid56311490.3714.390.613.2457084.870.090.006
Grapefruit juice, pink, raw391162150.59.2NULLNULL1290900.10.014
Peach nectar, canned, with added ascorbic acid5474060.2713.920.612.3545085.640.020.002
Pear nectar, canned, with added ascorbic acid6041330.1115.760.615.1635084.010.010.001
Pineapple juice, canned or bottled, unsweetened, with added ascorbic acid53213080.3612.870.29.981213086.370.120.008
Apple juice, frozen concentrate, unsweetened, undiluted, with added ascorbic acid16625448250.5141NULL38.8317200570.370.06
Apple juice, frozen concentrate, unsweetened, diluted with 3 volume water, with added ascorbic acid47712670.1411.540.1NULL56087.90.10.018
Pears, raw, bartlett631101110.3915.013.19.6969NULL84.140.16NULL
Pears, raw, red anjou621123130.3314.9439.54711NULL84.240.14NULL
Pears, raw, bosc671122140.3616.13.110.23710NULL83.180.09NULL
Pears, raw, green anjou661127130.4415.793.19.73711NULL83.310.1NULL
Grapefruit juice, white, bottled, unsweetened, OCEAN SPRAY343129150.587.930.87.5814NULL91.20.10.008
Jackfruit, canned, syrup pack92119660.3623.940.9NULL1044NULL75.280.14NULL
Dates, medjool2771696621.8174.976.766.475464021.320.15NULL
Durian, raw or frozen1472436391.4727.093.8NULL306NULL64.995.33NULL
Prune puree25723852722.165.13.339NULL31NULL300.20.016
Candied fruit322985650.3482.741.680.68418016.70.070.01
Abiyuch, raw6920304471.517.65.38.55248NULL79.90.10.014
Rowal, raw1114131522.323.96.214.13215NULL71.420.245
Pineapple, raw, traditional varieties45112590.5511.82NULL8.291213087.240.13NULL
Pineapple, raw, extra sweet variety51110880.5313.51.410.321213085.660.11NULL
USDA Commodity, mixed fruit (peaches, pears, grapes), canned, light syrup, drained57589120.4614.651.611.2555084.60.10.01
USDA Commodity, mixed fruit (peaches, pears, grapes), canned, light syrup, solids and liquids55685130.4114.31.211.4655085.020.080.01
Clementines, raw471177210.8512.021.79.181030086.580.15NULL
Guanabana nectar, canned5982520.1114.930.113.0737084.720.170.029
Guava nectar, canned, with added ascorbic acid6363920.0916.25112.9528NULL83.510.060.02
Mango nectar, canned5152420.1113.120.312.45317086.630.060.014
Tamarind nectar, canned5772720.0914.730.512.7410NULL84.970.12NULL
USDA Commodity peaches, canned, light syrup, drained61787100.5615.650.710.6153NULL83.430.15NULL
USDA Commodity pears, canned, juice pack, drained5149990.3412.912.28.2779NULL86.260.19NULL
USDA Commodity pears, canned, light syrup, drained6256170.2816.211.611.2245NULL83.160.15NULL
Pomegranate juice, bottled549214110.1513.130.112.65711085.950.290.077
Juice, apple and grape blend, with added ascorbic acid5079690.1612.460.210.92711087.050.120.023
Juice, apple, grape and pear blend, with added ascorbic acid and calcium52589110.1712.960.29.95672086.440.120.021
Plantains, green, fried3092482441.549.173.53.63584NULL36.0811.813.69
Plantains, yellow, fried, Latino restaurant2366507431.4240.773.221.76456NULL49.047.511.816
Nance, canned, syrup, drained95819470.5622.79715.661642NULL74.851.28NULL
Nance, frozen, unsweetened733244100.6616.977.58.312046NULL80.641.16NULL
Naranjilla (lulo) pulp, frozen, unsweetened254200120.445.91.13.74118NULL93.050.22NULL
Horned melon (Kiwano)442123371.787.56NULLNULL4013NULL88.971.26NULL
Orange Pineapple Juice Blend514150110.4112.20.210.57108087.240.080.011
Apples, raw, red delicious, with skin591104120.2714.062.310.4856NULL85.330.2NULL
Apples, raw, golden delicious, with skin572100100.2813.62.410.0456NULL85.810.15NULL
Apples, raw, granny smith, with skin581120120.4413.612.89.5955NULL85.460.19NULL
Apples, raw, gala, with skin571108110.2513.682.310.3757NULL85.760.12NULL
Apples, raw, fuji, with skin631109130.215.222.111.6857NULL84.160.18NULL
Orange juice, chilled, includes from concentrate, with added calcium and vitamins A, D, E492178170.6811.540.38.3111146187.220.120.014
Pineapple juice, canned, not from concentrate, unsweetened, with added vitamins A, C and E50313290.3612.180.29.981114087.060.140
Grape juice, canned or bottled, unsweetened, with added ascorbic acid and calcium625104140.3714.770.214.21042084.510.130.025
Apple juice, canned or bottled, unsweetened, with added ascorbic acid, calcium, and potassium48518490.1211.490.39.47570087.920.170.029
Raspberries, frozen, unsweetened521151291.211.946.54.422225085.750.65NULL
Guava nectar, with sucralose, canned4863330.313.31.210.1528086.230.070.023
Kiwifruit, ZESPRI SunGold, raw633315251.0215.791.412.31217082.440.280.065
Cranberry juice blend, 100% juice, bottled, with added vitamin C and calcium4567680.2710.910.19.8519088.60.120.002
Lemon juice from concentrate, bottled, CONCORD242911290.45.37NULL1.4268NULL93.960.07NULL
Lemon juice from concentrate, bottled, REAL LEMON172610990.475.660.71.5969NULL93.570.070.027
Cranberry sauce, whole, canned, OCEAN SPRAY15852140.7540.41.231.323NULL58.70.050.007
Cranberry sauce, jellied, canned, OCEAN SPRAY16053441.0540.61132.223NULL58.20.040.007
Ruby Red grapefruit juice blend (grapefruit, grape, apple), OCEAN SPRAY, bottled, with added vitamin C44894NULL0.510.530.210.3NULL10NULL88.60.10.008
Fruit juice smoothie, ODWALLA, strawberry banana482201180.511.050.69.91410087.740.320.12
Fruit juice smoothie, NAKED JUICE, strawberry banana502201180.4811.660.610.051410087.280.270.092
Cranberry juice, unsweetened46277130.3912.20.112.168087.130.130.01
Alfalfa seeds, sprouted, raw23679703.992.11.90.22732092.820.690.069
Amaranth leaves, raw2320611502.464.02NULLNULL55215091.690.330.091
Amaranth leaves, cooked, boiled, drained, without salt2121641722.114.11NULLNULL55209091.490.180.05
Arrowhead, raw99229221745.3320.23NULLNULL5110072.480.29NULL
Arrowhead, cooked, boiled, drained, without salt78188811974.4916.14NULLNULL497077.080.1NULL
Artichokes, (globe or french), raw4794370903.2710.515.40.996044084.940.150.036
Artichokes, (globe or french), cooked, boiled, drained, without salt5360286732.8911.955.70.994221084.080.340.079
Artichokes, (globe or french), frozen, unprepared3847248582.637.753.9NULL2719088.590.430.099
Artichokes, (globe or french), frozen, cooked, boiled, drained, without salt4553264613.119.184.60.843121086.50.50.119
Asparagus, raw202202522.23.882.11.881424093.220.120.04
Asparagus, cooked, boiled, drained2214224542.44.1121.31423092.630.220.048
Asparagus, canned, regular pack, solids and liquids15284172381.82.481NULL915094.320.180.044
Asparagus, canned, drained solids19287172432.142.461.61.061016093.980.650.147
Asparagus, frozen, unprepared248253643.234.11.9NULL1425091.820.230.052
Asparagus, frozen, cooked, boiled, drained, without salt183172492.951.921.60.321018094.10.420.096
Balsam-pear (bitter gourd), leafy tips, raw3011608995.33.29NULLNULL8584089.250.69NULL
Balsam-pear (bitter gourd), leafy tips, cooked, boiled, drained, without salt3413602773.66.681.91.049442088.690.20.032
Balsam-pear (bitter gourd), pods, raw1752963113.72.8NULL1719094.030.17NULL
Balsam-pear (bitter gourd), pods, cooked, boiled, drained, without salt196319360.844.3221.95169093.950.180.014
Bamboo shoots, raw274533592.65.22.233130910.30.069
Bamboo shoots, cooked, boiled, drained, without salt124533201.531.921NULL312095.920.220.051
Bamboo shoots, canned, drained solids19780251.723.221.41.8948094.320.40.092
Beans, kidney, mature seeds, sprouted, raw296187374.24.1NULLNULL2117090.70.50.072
Beans, kidney, mature seeds, sprouted, cooked, boiled, drained, without salt337194384.834.72NULLNULL2319089.30.580.083
Lima beans, immature seeds, raw11384671366.8420.174.91.485834070.240.860.198
Lima beans, immature seeds, cooked, boiled, drained, without salt123175701306.8123.645.41.637432067.170.320.073
Lima beans, immature seeds, canned, regular pack, solids and liquids71252285714.0713.333.6NULL3428081.170.290.066
Lima beans, immature seeds, frozen, fordhook, unprepared10658478746.419.835.51.393824072.050.350.081
Lima beans, immature seeds, frozen, fordhook, cooked, boiled, drained, without salt10369304976.0719.325.31.344230072.980.340.077
Lima beans, immature seeds, frozen, baby, unprepared132524521047.5925.146NULL5035065.460.440.102
Lima beans, immature seeds, frozen, baby, cooked, boiled, drained, without salt105294111126.6519.454.81.375628072.350.30.068
Mung beans, mature seeds, sprouted, raw306149543.045.941.84.132113090.40.180.046
Mung beans, mature seeds, sprouted, cooked, boiled, drained, without salt2110101282.034.190.82.841412093.390.090.025
Mung beans, mature seeds, sprouted, cooked, stir-fried509219794.310.591.9NULL3313084.30.210.039
Beans, navy, mature seeds, sprouted, raw67133071006.1513.05NULLNULL10115079.150.70.085
Beans, navy, mature seeds, sprouted, cooked, boiled, drained, without salt78143171037.0715.01NULLNULL11116076.020.810.098
Beans, pinto, immature seeds, frozen, unprepared170927561179.832.55.7NULL6058055.80.50.061
Beans, pinto, immature seeds, frozen, cooked, boiled, drained, without salt162836461009.3130.875.4NULL5452058.010.480.058
Beans, shellie, canned, solids and liquids30334109301.766.193.40.631529090.690.190.023
Beans, snap, green, raw316211381.836.972.73.262537090.320.220.05
Beans, snap, green, cooked, boiled, drained, without salt351146291.897.883.23.631844089.220.280.064
Beans, snap, green, canned, regular pack, solids and liquids1519292180.723.271.51.251329095.060.170.04
Beans, snap, green, canned, regular pack, drained solids2223096201.124.321.90.781338093.380.460.103
Beans, snap, canned, all styles, seasoned, solids and liquids1637393160.833.491.5NULL1322094.30.20.045
Beans, snap, green, frozen, all styles, unprepared393186321.797.542.62.212242089.930.210.047
Beans, snap, green, frozen, cooked, boiled, drained without salt281159291.496.4531.881942091.420.170.044
Beans, snap, green, frozen, all styles, microwaved403237421.986.983.42.62961NULL89.930.410.047
Beans, snap, green, microwaved393323492.316.413.43.222855NULL90.040.5NULL
Beets, raw4378325401.619.562.86.762316087.580.170.027
Beets, cooked, boiled, drained4477305381.689.9627.962316087.060.180.028
Beets, canned, regular pack, solids and liquids30143159150.737.141.26.531818091.30.090.011
Beets, canned, drained solids31194148170.917.211.85.511715090.960.140.022
Beet greens, raw22226762412.24.333.70.570117091.020.130.02
Beet greens, cooked, boiled, drained, without salt27241909412.575.462.90.668114089.130.20.031
Broadbeans, immature seeds, raw7250250955.611.74.2NULL38220810.60.138
Broadbeans, immature seeds, cooked, boiled, drained, without salt6241193734.810.13.6NULL3118083.70.50.142
Broccoli, raw3433316662.826.642.61.72147089.30.370.039
Broccoli, cooked, boiled, drained, without salt3541293672.387.183.31.392140089.250.410.079
Broccoli, frozen, chopped, unprepared2624212502.814.7831.351856091.460.290.044
Broccoli, frozen, chopped, cooked, boiled, drained, without salt2811142493.15.3531.471333090.720.120.018
Broccoli, frozen, spears, unprepared2917250593.065.3531.471641090.550.340.052
Broccoli, frozen, spears, cooked, boiled, drained, without salt2824180553.15.3631.472051090.720.110.018
Broccoli raab, raw2233196733.172.852.70.3822108092.550.490.05
Broccoli raab, cooked3356343823.833.122.80.6227118091.410.520.057
Brussels sprouts, raw4325389693.388.953.82.223420860.30.062
Brussels sprouts, cooked, boiled, drained, without salt3621317562.557.12.61.742036088.90.50.102
Brussels sprouts, frozen, unprepared4110370623.787.863.8NULL2026087.070.410.084
Brussels sprouts, frozen, cooked, boiled, drained, without salt4215290563.648.324.12.081826086.740.390.081
Burdock root, raw725308511.5317.343.32.93841080.090.150.025
Burdock root, cooked, boiled, drained, without salt884360932.0921.151.83.553949075.640.140.023
Butterbur, (fuki), raw147655120.393.61NULLNULL14103094.50.04NULL
Butterbur, cooked, boiled, drained, without salt8435470.232.16NULLNULL859096.70.02NULL
Butterbur, canned341240.110.38NULLNULL234097.920.13NULL
Cabbage, raw2518170261.285.82.53.21240092.180.10.034
Cabbage, cooked, boiled, drained, without salt238196331.275.511.92.791548092.570.060
Cabbage, red, raw3127243301.437.372.13.831645090.390.160.021
Cabbage, red, cooked, boiled, drained, without salt2928262331.516.942.63.321742090.840.090.011
Cabbage, savoy, raw27282304226.13.12.2728350910.10.013
Cabbage, savoy, cooked, boiled, drained, without salt2424184331.85.412.8NULL24300920.090.012
Cabbage, chinese (pak-choi), raw1365252371.52.1811.1819105095.320.20.027
Cabbage, chinese (pak-choi), cooked, boiled, drained, without salt1234371291.561.7810.831193095.550.160.021
Cabbage, kimchi15498151241.12.41.61.061433094.30.50.067
Cabbage, chinese (pe-tsai), raw169238291.23.231.21.411377094.390.20.043
Cabbage, chinese (pe-tsai), cooked, boiled, drained, without salt149225391.52.411.7NULL1032095.240.170.036
Cardoon, raw17170400230.74.071.6NULL42700940.10.011
Cardoon, cooked, boiled, drained, without salt22176392230.765.331.7NULL4372093.460.110.012
Carrots, raw4169320350.939.582.84.741233088.290.240.037
Carrots, cooked, boiled, drained, without salt3558235300.768.2233.451030090.170.180.03
Carrots, canned, regular pack, solids and liquids23240173200.585.371.82.46931092.990.140.025
Carrots, canned, regular pack, drained solids25242179240.645.541.52.48825092.950.190.036
Carrots, frozen, unprepared3668235330.787.93.34.761236090.040.460.047
Carrots, frozen, cooked, boiled, drained, without salt3759192310.587.733.34.081135090.320.680.12
Cassava, raw16014271271.3638.061.81.72116059.680.280.074
Cauliflower, raw2530299441.924.9721.911522092.070.280.13
Cauliflower, cooked, boiled, drained, without salt2315142321.844.112.32.089160930.450.07
Cauliflower, frozen, unprepared2424193352.014.682.32.221222092.510.270.041
Cauliflower, frozen, cooked, boiled, drained, without salt1918139241.613.752.71.059170940.220.034
Celeriac, raw421003001151.59.21.81.620430880.30.079
Celeriac, cooked, boiled, drained, without salt2761173660.965.91.2NULL1226092.30.19NULL
Celery, raw1680260240.692.971.61.341140095.430.170.042
Celery, cooked, boiled, drained, without salt1891284250.8341.62.371242094.110.160.04
Celtuce, raw1811330390.853.651.7NULL2839094.50.3NULL
Chard, swiss, raw19213379461.83.741.61.18151092.660.20.03
Chard, swiss, cooked, boiled, drained, without salt20179549331.884.132.11.18658092.650.080.012
Chayote, fruit, raw192125180.824.511.71.661217094.240.130.028
Chayote, fruit, cooked, boiled, drained, without salt241173290.625.092.81.891213093.430.480
Chicory, witloof, raw172211260.943.1NULL1019094.520.10.024
Chicory greens, raw2345420471.74.740.7301000920.30.073
Chicory roots, raw7250290611.417.511.58.7322410800.20.048
Chives, raw303296583.274.352.51.854292090.650.730.146
Chrysanthemum, garland, raw24118567543.363.023NULL32117091.40.56NULL
Chrysanthemum, garland, cooked, boiled, drained, without salt2053569431.644.312.32.011869092.490.090.022
Collards, raw3217213253.025.4240.4627232089.620.610.055
Collards, cooked, boiled, drained, without salt3315117322.715.6540.421141090.180.720.047
Collards, frozen, chopped, unprepared3348253272.696.463.6NULL29201089.530.370.048
Collards, frozen, chopped, cooked, boiled, drained, without salt3650251272.977.12.80.5730210088.470.410.06
Coriander (cilantro) leaves, raw2346521482.133.672.80.872667092.210.520.014
Corn, sweet, yellow, raw8615270893.2718.726.26372076.051.350.325
Corn, sweet, yellow, cooked, boiled, drained, without salt961218773.4120.982.44.54263073.411.50.197
Corn, sweet, yellow, canned, brine pack, regular pack, solids and liquids61195136461.9513.861.74.15154082.610.770.077
Corn, sweet, yellow, canned, whole kernel, drained solids67205132462.2914.3424.44133081.411.220.245
Corn, sweet, yellow, canned, cream style, regular pack72261134511.7418.131.23.23173078.730.420.065
Corn, sweet, yellow, canned, vacuum pack, regular pack79272186642.4119.4425.59235076.580.50.077
Corn, sweet, yellow, canned, drained solids, rinsed with tap water74163116412.1813.021.74.11112082.81.430.219
Corn, sweet, yellow, frozen, kernels cut off cob, unprepared883213703.0220.712.12.51840750.780.119
Corn, sweet, yellow, frozen, kernels cut off cob, boiled, drained, without salt811233792.5519.32.43.07283077.030.670.103
Corn, sweet, yellow, frozen, kernels on cob, unprepared985294873.2823.52.83.78324071.790.780.12
Corn, sweet, yellow, frozen, kernels on cob, cooked, boiled, drained, without salt944251753.1122.332.83.59293073.20.740.114
Corn, yellow, whole kernel, frozen, microwaved1314276953.6225.872.63.36255NULL68.41.420.15
Corn with red and green peppers, canned, solids and liquids75347153622.3318.17NULLNULL255077.50.550.085
Cornsalad, raw2144595323.6NULLNULL1338092.80.4NULL
Cowpeas (blackeyes), immature seeds, raw904431532.9518.835351126077.20.350.09
Cowpeas (blackeyes), immature seeds, cooked, boiled, drained, without salt974418513.1720.3253.2352128075.480.380.096
Cowpeas (blackeyes), immature seeds, frozen, unprepared13964411228.9825.135NULL5526064.150.70.185
Cowpeas (blackeyes), immature seeds, frozen, cooked, boiled, drained, without salt13253751228.4923.766.44.465023066.10.660.175
Cowpeas, young pods with seeds, raw444215653.39.53.35.0458650860.30.079
Cowpeas, young pods with seeds, cooked, boiled, drained, without salt343196492.67NULLNULL4155089.50.30.079
Yardlong bean, raw474240592.88.35NULLNULL4450087.850.40.105
Yardlong bean, cooked, boiled, drained, without salt474290572.539.18NULLNULL4244087.470.10.026
Cowpeas, leafy tips, raw29745594.14.82NULLNULL4363089.780.250.066
Cowpeas, leafy tips, cooked, boiled, drained, without salt226351424.672.8NULLNULL6269091.30.10.026
Cress, garden, raw3214606762.65.51.14.43881089.40.70.023
Cress, garden, cooked, boiled, drained, without salt238353481.93.80.73.112661092.50.60.02
Cucumber, with peel, raw152147240.653.630.51.671316095.230.110.037
Cucumber, peeled, raw122136210.592.160.71.381214096.730.160.013
Dandelion greens, raw4576397662.79.23.50.7136187085.60.70.17
Dandelion greens, cooked, boiled, drained, without salt33442324226.42.90.524140089.80.60.146
Eggplant, raw252229240.985.8833.53149092.30.180.034
Eggplant, cooked, boiled, drained, without salt351123150.838.732.53.2116089.670.230.044
Edamame, frozen, unprepared109648216111.227.614.82.486160NULL75.174.73NULL
Edamame, frozen, prepared121643616911.918.915.22.186463072.775.20.62
Endive, raw1722314281.253.353.10.251552093.790.20.048
Escarole, cooked, boiled, drained, no salt added1919245221.153.072.80.231346094.290.180.042
Garlic, raw149174011536.3633.062.1125181058.580.50.089
Ginger root, raw8013415341.8217.7721.74316078.890.750.203
Gourd, white-flowered (calabash), raw142150130.623.390.5NULL1126095.540.020.002
Gourd, white-flowered (calabash), cooked, boiled, drained, without salt152170130.63.691.2NULL1124095.320.020.002
Gourd, dishcloth (towelgourd), raw203139321.24.351.12.021420093.850.20.016
Gourd, dishcloth (towelgourd), cooked, boiled, drained, without salt5621453310.6614.342.95.17209084.290.340.027
Drumstick leaves, raw6493371129.48.282NULL42185078.661.4NULL
Drumstick leaves, cooked, boiled, drained, without salt609344675.2711.152134151081.650.930.152
Hyacinth-beans, immature seeds, raw462252492.19.193.34.084050087.870.20.088
Hyacinth-beans, immature seeds, cooked, boiled, drained, without salt502262492.959.2NULLNULL4241086.90.270.119
Jerusalem-artichokes, raw73442978217.441.69.61714078.010.010
Jew's ear, (pepeao), raw25943140.486.75NULLNULL2516092.590.04NULL
Pepeao, dried298707081164.8281.03NULLNULL146113011.140.44NULL
Jute, potherb, raw348559834.655.8NULLNULL64208087.720.250.038
Jute, potherb, cooked, boiled, drained, without salt3711550723.687.292162211087.150.20.03
Kale, raw4938491924.288.753.62.2647150084.040.930.091
Kale, cooked, boiled, drained, without salt2823228281.95.6321.251872091.20.40.052
Kale, frozen, unprepared2815333292.664.92NULL18136091.120.460.059
Kale, frozen, cooked, boiled, drained, without salt3015321282.845.2321.3418138090.50.490.063
Kanpyo, (dried gourd strips)2581515821888.5865.039.8NULL125280019.970.560.045
Mushrooms, shiitake, raw3493041122.246.792.52.382020.489.740.49NULL
Mushrooms, Chanterelle, raw389506571.496.863.81.1613155.389.850.53NULL
Mushrooms, morel, raw31214111943.125.12.80.619435.189.610.570.065
Kohlrabi, raw2720350461.76.23.62.619240910.10.013
Kohlrabi, cooked, boiled, drained, without salt2921340451.86.691.12.81925090.30.110.014
Mushrooms, portabella, grilled29114371353.284.442.22.261330.390.660.580.064
Lambsquarters, raw4343452724.27.34NULL34309084.30.80.059
Lambsquarters, cooked, boiled, drained, without salt3229288453.252.10.6223258088.90.70.052
Leeks, (bulb and lower leaf-portion), raw6120180351.514.151.83.928590830.30.04
Leeks, (bulb and lower leaf-portion), cooked, boiled, drained, without salt311087170.817.6212.111430090.80.20.027
Lentils, sprouted, raw106113221738.9622.14NULLNULL3725067.340.550.057
Lentils, sprouted, cooked, stir-fried, without salt101102841538.821.25NULLNULL3514068.70.450.053
Lettuce, butterhead (includes boston and bibb types), raw135238331.352.231.10.941335095.630.220.029
Lettuce, cos or romaine, raw178247301.233.292.11.191433094.610.30.039
Lettuce, iceberg (includes crisphead types), raw1410141200.92.971.21.97718095.640.140.018
Lettuce, green leaf, raw1528194291.362.871.30.781336094.980.150.02
Lotus root, raw74405561002.617.234.9NULL2345079.10.10.03
Lotus root, cooked, boiled, drained, without salt6645363781.5816.023.10.52226081.420.070.021
Lettuce, red leaf, raw1625187281.332.260.90.481233095.640.220.017
Mountain yam, hawaii, raw6713418341.3416.32.50.311226081.440.10.022
Mountain yam, hawaii, cooked, steamed, without salt8212495401.7320NULLNULL108077.140.080.018
Mushrooms, white, raw225318863.093.2611.98930.292.450.340.05
Mushrooms, white, cooked, boiled, drained, without salt282356872.175.292.22.341260.291.080.470.061
Mushrooms, white, stir-fried26123961053.584.041.801140.291.10.330.04
Mushrooms, canned, drained solids25425129661.875.092.42.3415110.291.080.290.038
Mushrooms, portabella, raw2293641082.113.871.32.5NULL30.392.820.350.06
Mushrooms, brown, italian, or crimini, raw2264481202.54.30.61.729180.192.120.10.014
Mushrooms, shiitake, stir-fried3953261113.457.683.60.31920.587.740.350.03
Mushrooms, shiitake, dried2961315342949.5875.3711.52.21132113.99.50.990.225
Mushrooms, shiitake, cooked, without salt564117291.5614.392.13.841430.783.480.220.05
Mustard greens, raw2720384582.864.673.21.3232115090.70.420.01
Mustard greens, cooked, boiled, drained, without salt269162422.564.5121.4113118091.780.470.012
Mustard greens, frozen, unprepared2029170302.493.413.3NULL15116093.210.270.014
Mustard greens, frozen, cooked, boiled, drained, without salt1925139242.273.112.80.3213101093.80.250.013
Mustard spinach, (tendergreen), raw2221449282.23.92.8NULL11210092.20.30.015
Mustard spinach, (tendergreen), cooked, boiled, drained, without salt1614285181.72.82NULL7158094.50.2NULL
New Zealand spinach, raw14130130281.52.51.50.2939580940.20.032
New Zealand spinach, cooked, boiled, drained, without salt12107102221.32.131.40.253248094.80.170.027
Okra, raw337299611.937.453.21.485782089.580.190.026
Okra, cooked, boiled, drained, without salt226135321.874.512.52.43677092.570.210.045
Okra, frozen, unprepared303211421.696.632.22.974381090.820.250.065
Okra, frozen, cooked, boiled, drained, without salt293184371.636.412.12.874074091.120.240.063
Onions, raw404146291.19.341.74.241023089.110.10.042
Onions, cooked, boiled, drained, without salt443166351.3610.151.44.731122087.860.190.031
Onions, dehydrated flakes3492116223038.9583.289.237.419225703.930.460.078
Onions, canned, solids and liquids19371111280.854.021.22.2645094.10.090.016
Onions, yellow, sauteed13212133330.957.861.7NULL920080.0110.81.477
Onions, frozen, chopped, unprepared2912124220.796.821.8NULL717091.990.10.017
Onions, frozen, chopped, cooked, boiled, drained, without salt2812108190.776.591.82.9616092.240.10.016
Onions, frozen, whole, unprepared3510142230.898.451.73.811036090.220.060.011
Onions, frozen, whole, cooked, boiled, drained, without salt28810120.716.71.42.9827092.240.050.009
Onions, spring or scallions (includes tops and bulb), raw3216276371.837.342.62.332072089.830.190.032
Onions, young green, tops only2715159250.975.741.83.911652092.320.470.087
Onions, welsh, raw3417212491.96.52.42.182318090.50.40.067
Onions, sweet, raw328119270.87.550.95.02920091.240.08NULL
Onion rings, breaded, par fried, frozen, unprepared258246190493.1530.531.8NULL1446051.2214.14.534
Onion rings, breaded, par fried, frozen, prepared, heated in oven276370123714.1433.792.25.11731046.3714.32.137
Parsley, fresh3656554582.976.333.30.8550138087.710.790.132
Parsnips, raw7510375711.217.994.94.82936079.530.30.05
Parsnips, cooked, boiled, drained, without salt7110367691.3217.013.64.82937080.240.30.05
Peas, edible-podded, raw424200532.87.552.642443088.890.20.039
Peas, edible-podded, boiled, drained, without salt424240553.277.052.83.992642088.910.230.044
Peas, edible-podded, frozen, unprepared424192512.87.23.1NULL2350089.30.30.058
Peas, edible-podded, frozen, cooked, boiled, drained, without salt525217583.59.023.14.822859086.60.380.073
Peas, green, raw8152441085.4214.455.75.673325078.860.40.071
Peas, green, cooked, boiled, drained, without salt8432711175.3615.635.55.933927077.870.220.039
Peas, green, canned, regular pack, solids and liquids58185106633.0110.63.33.21920085.130.480.086
Peas, green (includes baby and lesuer types), canned, drained solids, unprepared68273106674.4711.364.92.991823082.290.80.143
Peas, green, canned, seasoned, solids and liquids50254122543.099.252NULL1515086.510.270.048
Peas, green, canned, drained solids, rinsed in tap water71231105654.3311.82NULLNULL1824081.890.950.17
Peas, green, frozen, unprepared77108153825.2213.624.552622079.980.40.066
Peas, green, frozen, cooked, boiled, drained, without salt7872110775.1514.264.54.42224079.520.270.049
Peas, mature seeds, sprouted, raw124203811658.827.11NULLNULL5636062.270.680.124
Peas, mature seeds, sprouted, cooked, boiled, drained, without salt983268247.0517.08NULLNULL4126074.370.510.09
Peas and carrots, canned, regular pack, solids and liquids38260100462.178.482NULL1423088.150.270.049
Peas and carrots, frozen, unprepared5379194603.411.153.4NULL1827084.360.470.084
Peas and carrots, frozen, cooked, boiled, drained, without salt4868158493.0910.123.14.361623085.80.420.077
Peas and onions, canned, solids and liquids5144296513.288.572.3NULL1617086.40.380.068
Peas and onions, frozen, unprepared7061203593.9813.513.5NULL2123081.50.320.057
Peas and onions, frozen, cooked, boiled, drained, without salt4537117342.548.632.23.771314088.180.20.036
Peppers, hot chili, green, canned, pods, excluding seeds, solids and liquids211173187170.95.11.33.12147092.50.10.01
Peppers, sweet, green, raw203175200.864.641.72.41010093.890.170.058
Peppers, sweet, green, cooked, boiled, drained, without salt282166180.926.71.23.19109091.870.20.029
Peppers, sweet, green, canned, solids and liquids181369146200.83.91.2NULL1141091.250.30.045
Peppers, sweet, green, frozen, chopped, unprepared20591171.084.451.6NULL89093.960.210.031
Peppers, sweet, green, frozen, chopped, boiled, drained, without salt18472130.953.90.9NULL78094.70.180.027
Peppers, sweet, green, sauteed12717134150.784.221.82.1788082.6511.851.59
Pigeonpeas, immature seeds, raw13655521277.223.885.136842065.881.640.354
Pigeonpeas, immature seeds, cooked, boiled, drained, without salt11154561185.9619.494.22.484041071.81.360.365
Poi11212183390.3827.230.40.392416071.640.140.029
Pokeberry shoots, (poke), raw2323242442.63.71.7NULL1853091.60.4NULL
Pokeberry shoots, (poke), cooked, boiled, drained, without salt2018184332.33.11.51.61453092.90.40.092
Potatoes, flesh and skin, raw776425572.0517.492.10.822312079.250.090.025
Potatoes, russet, flesh and skin, raw795417552.1418.071.30.622313078.580.080.026
Potatoes, white, flesh and skin, raw6916407621.6815.712.41.15219081.580.10.026
Potatoes, red, flesh and skin, raw7018455611.8915.91.71.292210080.960.140.035
Potatoes, Russet, flesh and skin, baked9714550712.6321.442.31.083018074.450.130.032
Potatoes, white, flesh and skin, baked947544752.121.082.11.532710075.430.150.022
Potatoes, red, flesh and skin, baked8912545722.319.591.81.43289076.670.150.026
Potatoes, french fried, crinkle or regular cut, salt added in processing, frozen, as purchased150349380812.3423.9620.212113067.114.991.249
Potatoes, french fried, crinkle or regular cut, salt added in processing, frozen, oven-heated166391471972.5127.52.30.292813063.075.131.082
Potatoes, roasted, salt added in processing, frozen, unprepared130298450NULL2.2226.152.60.69NULL15NULL68.081.810.167
Potatoes, raw, skin5810413382.5712.442.5NULL2330083.290.10.026
Potatoes, baked, flesh, without salt935391501.9621.551.51.7255075.420.10.026
Potatoes, baked, skin, without salt198215731014.2946.067.91.44334047.310.10.026
Potatoes, boiled, cooked in skin, flesh, without salt874379441.8720.131.80.91225076.980.10.026
Potatoes, boiled, cooked in skin, skin, without salt7814407542.8617.213.3NULL3045077.80.10.026
Potatoes, boiled, cooked without skin, flesh, without salt865328401.7120.011.80.89208077.460.10.026
Potatoes, microwaved, cooked in skin, flesh, without salt10074111092.123.281.6NULL255073.550.10.026
Potatoes, microwaved, cooked in skin, skin, without salt13216650824.3929.635.5NULL3746063.50.10.026
Potatoes, hash brown, home-prepared26534257670335.113.21.493514047.2512.521.883
Potatoes, mashed, home-prepared, whole milk and margarine added113333326481.9616.941.51.4119210.275.254.20.745
Potatoes, scalloped, home-prepared with butter88335378632.8710.781.9NULL1957080.943.682.255
Potatoes, au gratin, home-prepared from recipe using butter1324333961135.0611.271.8NULL201190747.594.733
Potatoes, canned, solids and liquids44217205221.29.891.4NULL1439087.830.110.029
Potatoes, canned, drained solids60219229281.4113.612.3NULL145084.280.210.054
Potatoes, mashed, dehydrated, flakes without milk, dry form3547710981568.3481.176.63.36662706.580.410.169
Potatoes, mashed, dehydrated, prepared from flakes without milk, whole milk and butter added97164164391.7710.870.81.6111320.381.25.133.191
Potatoes, mashed, dehydrated, granules without milk, dry form372677032458.2285.517.13.47984103.630.540.138
Potatoes, mashed, dehydrated, prepared from granules without milk, whole milk and butter added108257144602.0514.362.2NULL1935077.494.963.056
Potatoes, mashed, dehydrated, granules with milk, dry form35782184823710.977.76.63.377414206.31.10.461
Potatoes, mashed, dehydrated, prepared from granules with milk, water and margarine added116172155622.1316.131.31.7420350.376.014.80.955
Potatoes, au gratin, dry mix, unprepared31420959904048.974.314.1NULL6431104.973.72.323
Potatoes, au gratin, dry mix, prepared with water, whole milk and butter93439219952.312.840.9NULL1583078.984.122.586
Potatoes, scalloped, dry mix, unprepared35815789051977.7773.938.6NULL596206.224.591.2
Potatoes, scalloped, dry mix, prepared with water, whole milk and butter93341203562.1212.771.1NULL1436079.174.32.633
Potatoes, hash brown, frozen, plain, unprepared8222285472.0617.721.4NULL1110078.850.620.163
Potatoes, hash brown, frozen, plain, prepared, pan fried in canola oil21915496792.6528.513.20.272817055.9511.590.934
Potatoes, hash brown, frozen, with butter sauce, unprepared13577248291.8718.282.9NULL1125072.516.662.556
Potatoes, hash brown, frozen, with butter sauce, prepared178101327382.4624.133.8NULL1533063.718.793.373
Potatoes, french fried, shoestring, salt added in processing, frozen, as purchased167323379902.1625.592.30.22111064.516.241.371
Potatoes, french fried, shoestring, salt added in processing, frozen, oven-heated1994005051122.931.662.80.312512056.626.761.267
Potatoes, o'brien, frozen, unprepared7633249491.8317.471.9NULL1813079.970.140.032
Potatoes, o'brien, frozen, prepared20443473932.2221.861.7NULL3420061.9613.213.313
Potato puffs, frozen, unprepared178428247641.9324.82.30.281613062.88.711.418
Potato puffs, frozen, oven-heated192463287842.1327.2920.271714059.659.051.657
Potatoes, frozen, whole, unprepared7825346322.3817.471.20.78138079.30.160.041
Potatoes, frozen, whole, cooked, boiled, drained, without salt6520287261.9814.521.4NULL117082.80.130.034
Potatoes, french fried, all types, salt added in processing, frozen, unprepared147332408832.2424.811.90.2219066.614.661.005
Potatoes, french fried, all types, salt added in processing, frozen, home-prepared, oven heated158324478872.7525.5520.372412064.445.480.848
Potatoes, french fried, cottage-cut, salt not added in processing, frozen, as purchased15332338462.4223.983NULL167066.825.782.743
Potatoes, french fried, cottage-cut, salt not added in processing, frozen, oven-heated21845480653.4434.033.2NULL2210052.98.23.894
Potatoes, frozen, french fried, par fried, extruded, unprepared260490430772.8330.152.9NULL189049.9414.954.544
Potatoes, frozen, french fried, par fried, extruded, prepared, heated in oven, without salt333613539963.5539.683.2NULL2312035.418.715.96
USDA Commodity, Potato wedges, frozen12349394872.725.520.31915068.32.20.55
Potatoes, french fried, steak fries, salt added in processing, frozen, as purchased133317400782.1923.511.90.2219069.293.390.688
Potatoes, french fried, steak fries, salt added in processing, frozen, oven-heated152373459902.5726.982.60.252310064.853.760.737
Potato flour3575510011686.983.15.93.52656506.520.340.09
Potato salad, home-prepared143529254522.6811.171.3NULL15190768.21.429
Pumpkin flowers, raw155173491.033.28NULLNULL2439095.150.070.036
Pumpkin flowers, cooked, boiled, drained, without salt156106341.093.30.92.42537095.20.080.041
Pumpkin leaves, raw19114361043.152.33NULLNULL3839092.880.40.207
Pumpkin leaves, cooked, boiled, drained, without salt218438792.723.392.70.693843092.510.220.114
Pumpkin, raw2613404416.50.52.761221091.60.10.052
Pumpkin, cooked, boiled, drained, without salt201230300.724.91.12.08915093.690.070.037
Pumpkin, canned, without salt345206351.18.092.93.32326089.970.280.146
Pumpkin pie mix, canned104208138451.0926.398.3NULL1637071.490.130.065
Purslane, raw2045494442.033.39NULLNULL6865092.860.36NULL
Purslane, cooked, boiled, drained, without salt1844488371.493.55NULLNULL6778093.520.19NULL
Radishes, raw1639233200.683.41.61.861025095.270.10.032
Radishes, oriental, raw1821227230.64.11.62.51627094.620.10.03
Radishes, oriental, cooked, boiled, drained, without salt1713285240.673.431.61.83917095.040.240.073
Radishes, oriental, dried27127834942047.963.3723.937.32170629019.680.720.218
Rutabagas, raw3712305531.088.622.34.462043089.430.160.027
Rutabagas, cooked, boiled, drained, without salt305216410.936.841.83.951018091.540.180.029
Salsify, (vegetable oyster), raw8220380753.318.63.3NULL23600770.2NULL
Salsify, cooked, boiled, drained, without salt6816283562.7315.363.12.918470810.170.041
Sauerkraut, canned, solids and liquids19661170200.914.282.91.781330092.520.140.034
Seaweed, agar, raw26922650.546.750.50.286754091.320.030.006
Seaweed, irishmoss, raw4967631571.5112.291.30.6114472081.340.160.033
Seaweed, kelp, raw4323389421.689.571.30.6121168081.580.560.247
Seaweed, laver, raw3548356585.815.110.30.49270085.030.280.061
Sesbania flower, raw2715184301.286.73NULLNULL1219091.580.04NULL
Sesbania flower, cooked, steamed, without salt2211107211.145.23NULLNULL1222093.30.05NULL
Soybeans, green, raw1471562019412.9511.054.2NULL65197067.56.80.786
Soybeans, green, cooked, boiled, drained, without salt1411453915812.3511.054.2NULL60145068.66.40.74
Soybeans, mature seeds, sprouted, raw1221448416413.099.571.1NULL7267069.056.70.929
Soybeans, mature seeds, sprouted, cooked, steamed81103551358.476.530.80.526059079.454.450.617
Soybeans, mature seeds, sprouted, cooked, stir-fried1251456721613.19.40.8NULL9682067.27.10.985
Spinach, raw2379558492.863.632.20.427999091.40.390.063
Spinach, cooked, boiled, drained, without salt2370466562.973.752.40.4387136091.210.260.043
Spinach, canned, regular pack, solids and liquids19319230322.112.921.60.335683093.220.370.06
Spinach, canned, regular pack, drained solids23322346442.813.42.40.476127091.780.50.081
Spinach, frozen, chopped or leaf, unprepared2974346493.634.212.90.6575129090.170.570.041
Spinach, frozen, chopped or leaf, cooked, boiled, drained, without salt3497302504.014.83.70.5182153088.940.870.157
Squash, summer, crookneck and straightneck, raw192222321.013.8812.882021094.280.270.093
Squash, summer, crookneck and straightneck, cooked, boiled, drained, without salt231177291.043.791.12.481622094.250.390.064
Squash, summer, crookneck and straightneck, canned, drained, solid, without salt13596210.612.961.41.191312096.040.070.015
Squash, summer, crookneck and straightneck, frozen, unprepared205209350.834.81.2NULL2318093.660.140.029
Squash, summer, crookneck and straightneck, frozen, cooked, boiled, drained, without salt256253411.285.541.42.332720092.240.20.04
Squash, summer, scallop, raw181182361.23.841.22.392319094.180.20.041
Squash, summer, scallop, cooked, boiled, drained, without salt161140281.033.31.91.519150950.170.035
Squash, summer, zucchini, includes skin, raw178261381.213.1112.51816094.790.320.084
Squash, summer, zucchini, includes skin, cooked, boiled, drained, without salt153264371.142.6911.711918095.220.360.072
Squash, summer, zucchini, includes skin, frozen, unprepared172218281.163.581.31.711318094.70.130.027
Squash, summer, zucchini, includes skin, frozen, cooked, boiled, drained, without salt172194251.153.561.31.691317094.740.130.027
Squash, summer, zucchini, italian style, canned29374274291.036.85NULLNULL1417090.610.110.023
Squash, winter, acorn, raw403347360.810.421.5NULL3233087.780.10.021
Squash, winter, acorn, cooked, baked, without salt564437451.1214.584.4NULL4344082.90.140.029
Squash, winter, acorn, cooked, boiled, mashed, without salt343263270.678.792.6NULL2626089.70.080.017
Squash, winter, butternut, raw45435233111.6922.23448086.410.10.021
Squash, winter, butternut, cooked, baked, without salt404284270.910.493.21.972941087.80.090.019
Squash, winter, butternut, frozen, unprepared572212221.7614.411.32.831429082.50.10.021
Squash, winter, butternut, frozen, cooked, boiled, without salt392133141.2310.05NULLNULL919087.80.070.014
Squash, winter, hubbard, raw4073202128.73.93.9519140880.50.103
Squash, winter, hubbard, baked, without salt508358232.4810.814.94.92217085.10.620.128
Squash, winter, hubbard, cooked, boiled, mashed, without salt305214141.486.462.92.931310091.10.370.076
Squash, winter, spaghetti, raw3117108120.646.911.52.761223091.60.570.117
Squash, winter, spaghetti, cooked, boiled, drained, or baked, without salt2718117140.666.461.42.531121092.30.260.062
Succotash, (corn and limas), raw9943691135.0319.593.8NULL4818073.11.020.19
Succotash, (corn and limas), cooked, boiled, drained, without salt115174101175.0724.384.5NULL5317068.370.80.148
Succotash, (corn and limas), canned, with cream style corn77245183592.6417.613NULL111078.170.540.101
Succotash, (corn and limas), canned, with whole kernel corn, solids and liquids63221163552.613.982.6NULL1911081.960.490.092
Succotash, (corn and limas), frozen, unprepared9345295784.3119.944NULL2416074.110.890.166
Succotash, (corn and limas), frozen, cooked, boiled, drained, without salt9345265704.3119.954.12.212315074.10.890.166
Swamp cabbage, (skunk cabbage), raw19113312392.63.142.1NULL7177092.470.2NULL
Swamp cabbage (skunk cabbage), cooked, boiled, drained, without salt20122284422.083.71.9NULL3054092.930.240.039
Sweet potato leaves, raw426508812.498.825.3NULL7078086.810.510.111
Sweet potato leaves, cooked, steamed, without salt417312402.187.381.95.484833089.20.340.065
Sweet potato, raw, unprepared8655337471.5720.1234.182530077.280.050.018
Sweet potato, cooked, baked in skin, flesh, without salt9036475542.0120.713.36.482738075.780.150.052
Sweet potato, cooked, boiled, without skin7627230321.3717.722.55.741827080.130.140.031
Sweet potato, canned, vacuum pack9153312491.6521.121.852222076.030.20.041
Sweet potato, canned, mashed10175210521.9823.191.75.452430073.880.20.041
Sweet potato, frozen, unprepared966365451.7122.221.7NULL2237074.890.180.039
Sweet potato, frozen, cooked, baked, without salt1008377441.7123.41.89.172135073.70.120.025
Taro, raw11211591841.526.464.10.43343070.640.20.041
Taro, cooked, without salt14215484760.5234.65.10.493018063.80.110.023
Taro leaves, raw423648604.986.73.73.0145107085.660.740.151
Taro leaves, cooked, steamed, without salt242460272.724.022NULL2086092.150.410.083
Taro shoots, raw111332280.922.32NULLNULL812095.820.090.018
Taro shoots, cooked, without salt142344260.733.2NULLNULL814095.30.080.016
Taro, tahitian, raw4450606452.796.91NULLNULL47129087.960.970.197
Taro, tahitian, cooked, without salt4454623674.166.85NULLNULL51149086.460.680.139
Tomatoes, green, raw2313204281.25.11.1410130930.20.028
Tomatoes, red, ripe, raw, year round average185237240.883.891.22.631110094.520.20.028
Tomatoes, red, ripe, cooked1811218280.954.010.72.49911094.340.110.015
Tomatoes, red, ripe, canned, packed in tomato juice16115191170.793.471.92.551033094.750.250.034
Tomatoes, red, ripe, canned, stewed26221207200.916.1913.521234091.540.190.026
Tomatoes, red, ripe, canned, with green chilies15401107140.693.62NULLNULL1120094.230.080.011
Tomato juice, canned, with salt added17253217190.853.530.42.581110094.240.290.019
Tomato products, canned, paste, without salt added82591014834.3218.914.112.184236073.50.470.1
Tomato products, canned, puree, without salt added3828439401.658.981.94.832318087.880.210.029
Tomato powder302134192729512.9174.6816.543.917816603.060.440.062
Tomato products, canned, sauce24474297271.25.311.53.561514091.280.30.041
Tomato products, canned, sauce, with mushrooms35452380321.458.431.55.771913NULL87.970.130.017
Tomato products, canned, sauce, with onions42551413391.569.941.8NULL1917086.090.190.03
Tomato products, canned, sauce, with herbs and cheese59543356542.1310.242.2NULL1937083.431.930.627
Tomato products, canned, sauce, with onions, green peppers, and celery41368398380.948.771.47.362113088.280.740.133
Tomato products, canned, sauce, with tomato tidbits3215373421.327.091.4NULL2010089.090.390.055
Tree fern, cooked, without salt405540.2910.983.7NULL58088.60.070.009
Turnips, raw2867191270.96.431.83.81130091.870.10.011
Turnips, cooked, boiled, drained, without salt2216177260.715.0622.99933093.60.080.008
Turnips, frozen, unprepared1625137201.042.941.8NULL1023095.670.160.017
Turnips, frozen, cooked, boiled, drained, without salt2336182261.534.3522.351432093.60.240.025
Turnip greens, raw3240296421.57.133.20.8131190089.670.30.07
Turnip greens, cooked, boiled, drained, without salt2029203291.144.363.50.5322137093.20.230.053
Turnip greens, canned, solids and liquids14277141211.362.421.7NULL20118094.690.30.07
Turnip greens, frozen, unprepared2212184272.473.672.5NULL27118092.930.310.073
Turnip greens, frozen, cooked, boiled, drained, without salt2915224343.354.983.40.7526152090.40.420.099
Turnip greens and turnips, frozen, unprepared211882242.463.392.4NULL18114093.130.190.032
Turnip greens and turnips, frozen, cooked, boiled, drained, without salt3519216322.994.853.11.0724128091.040.380.085
Vegetable juice cocktail, canned22169185190.933.870.52.841114094.090.310.088
Vegetables, mixed, canned, solids and liquids36224138371.427.133.8NULL1521090.240.250.051
Vegetables, mixed, canned, drained solids49214291422.599.2632.411627087.010.250.051
Vegetables, mixed, frozen, unprepared7247212593.3313.474NULL2425082.080.520.098
Vegetables, mixed, frozen, cooked, boiled, drained, without salt6535169512.8613.094.43.122225083.230.150.031
Vegetable juice cocktail, low sodium, canned1955204190.913.830.52.781215094.130.320.089
Vinespinach, (basella), raw1924510521.83.4NULLNULL65109093.10.3NULL
Waterchestnuts, chinese, (matai), raw9714584631.423.9434.82211073.460.10.026
Waterchestnuts, chinese, canned, solids and liquids508118190.8812.32.52.4654086.420.060.016
Watercress, raw1141330602.31.290.50.221120095.110.10.027
Waxgourd, (chinese preserving melon), raw131116190.432.9NULL1019096.10.20.016
Waxgourd, (chinese preserving melon), cooked, boiled, drained, without salt141075170.43.0411.181018096.060.20.016
Winged beans, immature seeds, raw494223376.954.31NULLNULL3484087.040.870.238
Winged beans, immature seeds, cooked, boiled, drained, without salt384274255.313.21NULLNULL3061090.110.660.181
Winged bean leaves, raw749176635.8514.1NULLNULL8224076.851.10.272
Winged bean tuber, raw148355864511.628.1NULLNULL2430057.40.90.222
Yam, raw1189816551.5327.884.10.52117069.60.170.037
Yam, cooked, boiled, drained, or baked, without salt1168670491.4927.483.90.491814070.130.140.029
Yambean (jicama), raw384150180.728.824.91.81212090.070.090.021
Yambean (jicama), cooked, boiled, drained, without salt384135160.728.82NULLNULL1111090.070.09NULL
Beets, harvard, canned, solids and liquids73162164170.8418.182.5NULL1911080.160.060.009
Beets, pickled, canned, solids and liquids65149115170.816.280.811.051511081.880.080.013
Borage, raw2180470531.83.06NULLNULL52930930.70.17
Borage, cooked, boiled, drained, without salt2588491552.093.55NULLNULL57102091.880.810.197
Chives, freeze-dried31170296051821.264.2926.2NULL640813023.50.591
Dock, raw2243906323.22.9NULL103440930.7NULL
Dock, cooked, boiled, drained, without salt203321521.832.932.6NULL8938093.60.64NULL
Eppaw, raw150123401654.631.68NULLNULL321100601.8NULL
Drumstick pods, raw3742461502.18.533.2NULL4530088.20.20.033
Drumstick pods, cooked, boiled, drained, without salt3643457492.098.184.2NULL4220088.420.190.031
Kale, scotch, raw4270450622.88.321.7NULL882050870.60.078
Kale, scotch, cooked, boiled, drained, without salt2845274381.95.631.2NULL57132091.20.410.053
Leeks, (bulb and lower-leaf portion), freeze-dried32135240034615.274.6510.4NULL161360022.10.279
Parsley, freeze-dried271391630054831.342.3832.7NULL372176025.2NULL
Beans, mung, mature seeds, sprouted, canned, drained solids124227321.42.140.80.7914096.10.060.016
Peppers, jalapeno, canned, solids and liquids271671193180.924.742.62.141523088.890.940.097
Peppers, sweet, green, freeze-dried314193317032717.968.721.338.481881340230.447
Radishes, white icicle, raw1416280281.12.631.4NULL927095.370.10.03
Shallots, freeze-dried34859165029612.380.715.738.16104183020.50.084
Squash, summer, all varieties, raw162262381.213.351.12.21715094.640.180.044
Squash, summer, all varieties, cooked, boiled, drained, without salt201192390.914.311.42.592427093.70.310.064
Squash, winter, all varieties, raw344350230.958.591.52.21428089.760.130.027
Squash, winter, all varieties, cooked, baked, without salt371241190.898.852.83.31322089.210.350.072
Sweet potato, canned, syrup pack, solids and liquids8929185270.9820.932.515.41315077.390.20.041
Sweet potato, canned, syrup pack, drained solids10839193251.2825.3635.741217072.470.320.069
Tomato products, canned, sauce, spanish style33472369481.447.241.4NULL1917089.080.270.038
Beans, pinto, mature seeds, sprouted, raw62153307945.2511.6NULLNULL5343081.30.90.109
Beans, pinto, mature seeds, sprouted, cooked, boiled, drained, without salt225198301.864.1NULLNULL1815093.390.320.039
Carrot juice, canned4066292420.959.280.83.911424088.870.150.027
Corn pudding, home prepared131282176904.4216.971.26.5915390.572.335.042.451
Potatoes, mashed, home-prepared, whole milk added83302296461.9117.571.51.4818240.278.480.570.302
Spinach souffle1725662311397.895.90.71.85301650.870.7312.956.091
Sweet potato, cooked, candied, home-prepared164119178250.8932.122.127.2513260.162.753.542.171
Tomatoes, red, ripe, cooked, stewed79455247381.9613.051.7NULL1526080.632.680.521
Seaweed, agar, dried3061021125526.2180.887.72.9777062508.680.30.061
Seaweed, spirulina, raw2698127115.922.420.40.31912090.670.390.135
Seaweed, spirulina, dried2901048136311857.4723.93.63.119512004.687.722.65
Seaweed, wakame, raw4587250803.039.140.50.65107150079.990.640.13
Peppers, hot chili, green, raw4073404629.461.55.12518087.740.20.021
Potatoes, o'brien, home-prepared81217266502.3515.47NULLNULL1836079.61.280.797
Potato pancakes2687646221286.0827.813.31.7936320.347.7714.762.496
Potatoes, baked, flesh and skin, without salt9310535702.521.152.21.182815074.890.130.034
Potatoes, microwaved, cooked in skin, flesh and skin, without salt10584471052.4424.242.3NULL2711072.040.10.026
Radish seeds, sprouted, raw436861133.813.6NULLNULL4451090.072.530.767
Shallots, raw7212334602.516.83.27.872137079.80.10.017
Carrot, dehydrated34127525403468.179.5723.638.82118212041.490.256
Tomatoes, crushed, canned32186293321.647.291.94.42034089.440.280.04
Tomatoes, orange, raw1642212291.163.180.9NULL85094.780.190.025
Tomatoes, yellow, raw1523258360.982.980.7NULL1211095.280.260.036
Arrowroot, raw6526454984.2413.391.3NULL256080.750.20.039
Chrysanthemum leaves, raw24118567543.363.013NULL32117091.40.56NULL
Amaranth leaves, cooked, boiled, drained, with salt21257641722.114.11NULLNULL55209091.490.180.05
Arrowhead, cooked, boiled, drained, with salt782548811974.4916.14NULLNULL497077.080.1NULL
Artichokes, (globe or french), cooked, boiled, drained, with salt51296286732.8911.395.70.994221084.080.340.079
Artichokes, (globe or french), frozen, cooked, boiled, drained, with salt45289264613.119.184.60.843121086.50.50.119
Asparagus, cooked, boiled, drained, with salt22240224542.44.1121.31423092.630.220.048
Asparagus, canned, no salt added, solids and liquids1526172381.82.4811915094.320.180.041
Asparagus, frozen, cooked, boiled, drained, with salt18240172492.951.921.60.321018094.10.420.096
Balsam-pear (bitter gourd), leafy tips, cooked, boiled, drained, with salt32249602773.66.161.91.049442088.690.2NULL
Balsam-pear (bitter gourd), pods, cooked, boiled, drained, with salt19242319360.844.3221.95169093.950.18NULL
Bamboo shoots, cooked, boiled, drained, with salt11240533201.531.521NULL312095.920.220.051
Beans, kidney, mature seeds, sprouted, cooked, boiled, drained, with salt33243194384.834.72NULLNULL2319089.30.580.083
Lima beans, immature seeds, cooked, boiled, drained, with salt1232535701306.8123.645.31.637432067.170.320.073
Lima beans, immature seeds, canned, no salt added, solids and liquids714285714.0713.333.60.933428081.170.290.066
Lima beans, immature seeds, frozen, baby, cooked, boiled, drained, with salt1052654111126.6519.454.81.375628072.350.30.068
Lima beans, immature seeds, frozen, fordhook, cooked, boiled, drained, with salt103289304976.0719.325.31.344230072.980.340.077
Mung beans, mature seeds, sprouted, cooked, boiled, drained, with salt19246101282.033.60.82.841412093.390.090.025
Beans, navy, mature seeds, sprouted, cooked, boiled, drained, with salt782503171037.0715.01NULLNULL11116076.020.810.098
Beans, pinto, immature seeds, frozen, cooked, boiled, drained, with salt1623196461009.3130.875.4NULL5452058.010.480.058
Beans, pinto, mature seeds, sprouted, cooked, boiled, drained, with salt2028798301.863.5NULLNULL1815093.390.320.039
Beans, snap, yellow, raw316209381.827.133.43.272537090.270.120.026
Beans, snap, green, cooked, boiled, drained, with salt35239146291.897.883.23.631844089.220.280.064
Beans, snap, yellow, cooked, boiled, drained, without salt353299391.897.883.33.632546089.220.280.064
Beans, snap, yellow, cooked, boiled, drained, with salt35239299391.897.883.33.632546089.220.280.064
Beans, snap, green, canned, no salt added, solids and liquids151492190.83.51.5NULL1324094.680.10.023
Beans, snap, yellow, canned, regular pack, solids and liquids1525998190.83.51.50.621324094.680.10.023
Beans, snap, yellow, canned, no salt added, solids and liquids151498190.83.51.50.621324094.680.10.023
Beans, snap, green, canned, no salt added, drained solids22296201.124.321.90.781338093.380.460.103
Beans, snap, yellow, frozen, all styles, unprepared333186321.87.582.82.222242089.880.210.047
Beans, snap, green, frozen, cooked, boiled, drained, with salt28245159291.496.4531.881942091.420.170.044
Beans, snap, yellow, frozen, cooked, boiled, drained, without salt289126311.496.4531.882449091.420.170.044
Beans, snap, yellow, frozen, cooked, boiled, drained, with salt28245126311.496.4531.882449091.420.170.044
Beets, cooked, boiled. drained, with salt44285305381.689.9627.962316087.060.180.028
Beets, canned, no salt added, solids and liquids2821142160.86.571.25.381613091.620.070.011
Beet greens, cooked, boiled, drained, with salt27477909412.575.462.90.668114089.130.20.031
Borage, cooked, boiled, drained, with salt25324491552.093.55NULLNULL57102091.880.810.197
Broadbeans, immature seeds, cooked, boiled, drained, with salt62277193734.810.1NULLNULL3118083.70.50.142
Broccoli, leaves, raw2827325662.985.062.31.482548090.690.350.054
Broccoli, flower clusters, raw2827325662.985.062.31.482548090.690.350.054
Broccoli, stalks, raw2827325662.985.24NULLNULL2548090.690.350.054
Broccoli, cooked, boiled, drained, with salt35262293672.387.183.31.392140089.250.410.079
Broccoli, frozen, chopped, cooked, boiled, drained, with salt28260142493.15.3531.471333090.720.120.018
Broccoli, frozen, spears, cooked, boiled, drained, with salt28260180553.15.3531.442051090.720.110.018
Brussels sprouts, cooked, boiled, drained, with salt36257317562.557.12.61.742036088.90.50.102
Brussels sprouts, frozen, cooked, boiled, drained, with salt42259290563.648.324.12.081826086.740.390.081
Burdock root, cooked, boiled, drained, with salt88240360932.0921.151.83.553949075.640.14NULL
Butterbur, cooked, boiled, drained, with salt824035470.232.16NULLNULL859096.70.02NULL
Cabbage, common (danish, domestic, and pointed types), freshly harvest, raw2418246231.215.372.3NULL1547092.520.180.023
Cabbage, common (danish, domestic, and pointed types), stored, raw2418246231.215.372.3NULL1547092.520.180.023
Cabbage, common, cooked, boiled, drained, with salt23255196331.275.511.92.791548092.570.060
Cabbage, red, cooked, boiled, drained, with salt29244262331.516.942.63.321742090.840.090.011
Cabbage, savoy, cooked, boiled, drained, with salt24260184331.85.412.8NULL24300920.090.012
Cabbage, chinese (pak-choi), cooked, boiled, drained, with salt12270371291.561.7810.831193095.550.160.021
Cabbage, chinese (pe-tsai), cooked, boiled, drained, with salt14245225391.52.411.7NULL1032095.240.170.036
Cardoon, cooked, boiled, drained, with salt20412392230.764.741.7NULL4372093.460.110.012
Carrots, cooked, boiled, drained, with salt35302235300.768.2233.451030090.170.180.037
Carrots, canned, no salt added, solids and liquids2334158200.595.361.82.46931092.990.140.024
Carrots, canned, no salt added, drained solids2542179240.645.541.52.48825092.950.190.036
Carrots, frozen, cooked, boiled, drained, with salt37295192310.587.733.34.081135090.320.680.132
Cauliflower, cooked, boiled, drained, with salt23242142321.844.112.31.869160930.450.07
Cauliflower, frozen, cooked, boiled, drained, with salt17254139241.613.162.70.469170940.220.034
Celeriac, cooked, boiled, drained, with salt27297173660.965.9NULLNULL1226092.30.19NULL
Celery, cooked, boiled, drained, with salt18327284250.8341.62.371242094.110.160.04
Chard, swiss, cooked, boiled, drained, with salt20415549331.884.132.11.18658092.650.08NULL
Chayote, fruit, cooked, boiled, drained, with salt22237173290.624.52.81.891213093.430.480.031
Chrysanthemum, garland, cooked, boiled, drained, with salt20289569431.644.312.32.011869092.490.09NULL
Collards, cooked, boiled, drained, with salt33252117322.715.654NULL21141090.180.720.047
Collards, frozen, chopped, cooked, boiled, drained, with salt36286251272.977.12.80.5730210088.470.410.04
Corn, sweet, yellow, cooked, boiled, drained, with salt96253218773.4120.982.44.54263073.411.50.197
Corn, sweet, yellow, canned, no salt added, solids and liquids6112136461.9513.861.74.15154082.610.770.077
Corn, sweet, yellow, canned, cream style, no salt added723134511.7418.131.23.23173078.730.420.065
Corn, sweet, yellow, canned, vacuum pack, no salt added793186642.4119.4425.59235076.580.50.077
Corn, sweet, yellow, frozen, kernels, cut off cob, boiled, drained, with salt79245233792.5518.712.43.07283077.030.670.066
Corn, sweet, yellow, frozen, kernels on cob, cooked, boiled, drained, with salt94240251753.1122.332.83.59293073.20.740.114
Cowpeas (blackeyes), immature seeds, cooked, boiled, drained, with salt94240418513.1719.7353.2352128075.480.380.096
Cowpeas (blackeyes), immature seeds, frozen, cooked, boiled, drained, with salt1312413751228.4923.56.44.465023066.10.660.175
Cowpeas, young pods with seeds, cooked, boiled, drained, with salt34239196492.67NULLNULL4155089.50.30.079
Cowpeas, leafy tips, cooked, boiled, drained, with salt22242351424.672.8NULLNULL6269091.30.10.026
Cress, garden, cooked, boiled, drained, with salt23244353481.93.80.73.112661092.50.60.02
Dandelion greens, cooked, boiled, drained, with salt332802324226.42.91.6224140089.80.6NULL
Eggplant, cooked, boiled, drained, with salt33239123150.838.142.53.2116089.670.230.044
Gourd, white-flowered (calabash), cooked, boiled, drained, with salt13238170130.63.11.2NULL1124095.320.020.002
Gourd, dishcloth (towelgourd), cooked, boiled, drained, with salt54257453310.6613.752.95.17209084.290.340.027
Drumstick leaves, cooked, boiled, drained, with salt60245344675.2711.152134151081.650.93NULL
Drumstick pods, cooked, boiled, drained, with salt36279457492.098.184.2NULL4220088.420.19NULL
Hyacinth-beans, immature seeds, cooked, boiled, drained, with salt50238262492.959.2NULLNULL4241086.90.270.119
Jute, potherb, cooked, boiled, drained, with salt37247550723.687.292162211087.150.20.03
Kale, cooked, boiled, drained, with salt28259228281.95.6321.251872091.20.40.052
Kale, frozen, cooked, boiled, drained, with salt30251321282.845.2321.3418138090.50.490.063
Kale, scotch, cooked, boiled, drained, with salt28281274381.95.62NULLNULL57132091.20.410.053
Kohlrabi, cooked, boiled, drained, with salt29257340451.86.691.12.81925090.30.110.014
Lambsquarters, cooked, boiled, drained, with salt32265288453.252.10.6223258088.90.70.052
Leeks, (bulb and lower leaf-portion), cooked, boiled, drained, with salt3124687170.817.6212.111430090.80.20.027
Lotus root, cooked, boiled, drained, with salt66281363781.5816.023.1NULL2226081.420.070.021
Mushrooms, white, cooked, boiled, drained, with salt28238356872.175.292.22.341260.291.080.470.061
Mushrooms, shiitake, cooked, with salt56240117291.5614.392.13.841430.783.480.220.05
Mustard greens, cooked, boiled, drained, with salt26252162422.564.5121.4113118091.780.470.012
Mustard greens, frozen, cooked, boiled, drained, with salt19261139242.273.112.80.3213101093.80.250.013
Mustard spinach, (tendergreen), cooked, boiled, drained, with salt16250285181.72.82NULL7158094.50.2NULL
New zealand spinach, cooked, boiled, drained, with salt12343102221.32.131.40.253248094.80.170.027
Okra, cooked, boiled, drained, with salt22241135321.874.512.52.43677092.570.210.045
Okra, frozen, cooked, boiled, drained, with salt34239184371.636.412.12.874074091.120.240.063
Onions, cooked, boiled, drained, with salt42239166351.369.561.44.731122087.860.190.031
Onions, frozen, chopped, cooked, boiled, drained, with salt26248108190.7761.72.9616092.240.10.016
Onions, frozen, whole, cooked, boiled, drained, with salt2624410120.716.111.42.9827092.240.050.009
Parsnips, cooked, boiled, drained, with salt71246367691.3217.0144.82937080.240.30.05
Peas, edible-podded, cooked, boiled, drained, with salt40240240553.276.462.83.992642088.910.230.044
Peas, edible-podded, frozen, cooked, boiled, drained, with salt50241217583.58.433.14.822859086.60.380.073
Peas, green, cooked, boiled, drained, with salt842392711175.3615.635.55.933927077.870.220.039
Peas, green, canned, no salt added, solids and liquids539100533.199.753.33.21718085.920.30.054
Peas, green, canned, no salt added, drained solids692173674.4212.584.14.161720081.70.350.062
Peas, green, frozen, cooked, boiled, drained, with salt78323110775.1514.264.54.42224079.520.270.049
Peas, mature seeds, sprouted, cooked, boiled, drained, with salt98239268247.0517.08NULLNULL4126074.370.510.09
Peas and carrots, canned, no salt added, solids and liquids384100462.178.483.32.831423088.150.270.049
Peas and carrots, frozen, cooked, boiled, drained, with salt48304158493.0910.123.14.361623085.80.420.077
Peas and onions, frozen, cooked, boiled, drained, with salt45273117342.548.632.23.771314088.180.20.036
Peppers, hot chili, red, raw409322431.878.811.55.32314088.020.440.042
Peppers, hot chili, red, canned, excluding seeds, solids and liquids211173187170.95.11.33.32147092.50.10.01
Peppers, sweet, red, raw314211260.996.032.14.2127092.210.30.027
Peppers, sweet, green, cooked, boiled, drained, with salt26238166180.926.111.23.19109091.870.20.029
Peppers, sweet, red, cooked, boiled, drained, without salt282166180.926.71.24.39109091.870.20.029
Peppers, sweet, red, cooked, boiled, drained, with salt26238166180.926.111.24.39109091.870.20.029
Peppers, sweet, green, frozen, chopped, cooked, boiled, drained, with salt1624072130.953.310.9NULL78094.70.180.027
Pigeonpeas, immature seeds, cooked, boiled, drained, with salt1112404561185.9619.494.22.484041071.81.360.365
Pokeberry shoots, (poke), cooked, boiled, drained, with salt20254184332.33.11.51.61453092.90.4NULL
Potatoes, baked, flesh and skin, with salt9310535702.521.152.21.182815074.890.130.034
Potatoes, baked, flesh, with salt93241391501.9621.551.51.7255075.420.10.026
Potatoes, baked, skin only, with salt1982575731014.2946.067.91.44334047.310.10.026
Potatoes, boiled, cooked in skin, flesh, with salt87240379441.8720.1320.91225076.980.10.026
Potatoes, boiled, cooked in skin, skin, with salt78250407542.8617.23.3NULL3045077.80.10.026
Potatoes, boiled, cooked without skin, flesh, with salt86241328401.7120.0120.89208077.460.10.026
Potatoes, microwaved, cooked, in skin, flesh and skin, with salt1052444471052.4424.242.3NULL2711072.040.10.026
Potatoes, microwaved, cooked in skin, flesh, with salt1002434111092.123.281.6NULL255073.550.10.026
Potatoes, microwaved, cooked, in skin, skin with salt132252650824.3929.635.5NULL3746063.50.10.026
Potatoes, frozen, whole, cooked, boiled, drained, with salt63256287261.9813.931.4NULL117082.80.130.034
Potatoes, frozen, french fried, par fried, cottage-cut, prepared, heated in oven, with salt218281480653.4434.033.2NULL2210052.98.23.894
Potatoes, french fried, all types, salt not added in processing, frozen, oven-heated17232451972.6628.712.60.282612061.515.221.029
Potatoes, french fried, all types, salt not added in processing, frozen, as purchased15023408832.2424.811.90.2219066.614.660.94
Potatoes, au gratin, home-prepared from recipe using margarine1324333961135.0611.271.8NULL201190747.593.53
Potatoes, scalloped, home-prepared with margarine88335378632.8710.781.9NULL1957080.943.681.377
Pumpkin, cooked, boiled, drained, with salt18237230300.724.311.12.08915093.690.070.037
Pumpkin, canned, with salt34241206351.18.092.93.32326089.970.280.146
Pumpkin, flowers, cooked, boiled, drained, with salt15242106341.093.180.92.42537095.20.080.041
Pumpkin leaves, cooked, boiled, drained, with salt21244438792.723.392.70.693843092.510.220.114
Purslane, cooked, boiled, drained, with salt18280488371.493.55NULLNULL6778093.520.19NULL
Radishes, oriental, cooked, boiled, drained, with salt17249285240.673.431.61.83917095.040.240.073
Rutabagas, cooked, boiled, drained, with salt30254216410.936.841.83.951018091.540.180.029
Salsify, cooked, boiled, drained, with salt68252283562.7315.363.12.918470810.17NULL
Soybeans, green, cooked, boiled, drained, with salt14125053915812.3511.054.2NULL60145068.66.40.74
Spinach, cooked, boiled, drained, with salt23306466562.973.752.40.4387136091.210.260.043
Spinach, canned, no salt added, solids and liquids1975230322.112.922.20.335683093.220.370.06
Spinach, frozen, chopped or leaf, cooked, boiled, drained, with salt34322302504.014.83.70.5182153088.940.870.036
Squash, summer, all varieties, cooked, boiled, drained, with salt20237192390.914.311.42.592427093.70.310.064
Squash, summer, crookneck and straightneck, cooked, boiled, drained, with salt19237177291.043.791.12.481622094.250.390.064
Squash, summer, crookneck and straightneck, frozen, cooked, boiled, drained, with salt25242253411.285.541.42.332720092.240.20.04
Squash, summer, scallop, cooked, boiled, drained, with salt16237140281.033.31.91.519150950.170.035
Squash, summer, zucchini, includes skin, cooked, boiled, drained, with salt15239264371.142.6911.711918095.220.360.072
Squash, summer, zucchini, includes skin, frozen, cooked, boiled, drained, with salt14238194251.152.971.31.691317094.740.130.027
Squash, winter, all varieties, cooked, baked, with salt37237241190.898.852.83.31322089.210.350.072
Squash, winter, acorn, cooked, baked, with salt56240437451.1214.584.4NULL4344082.90.140.029
Squash, winter, acorn, cooked, boiled, mashed, with salt34239263270.678.792.6NULL2626089.70.080.017
Squash, winter, butternut, cooked, baked, with salt40240284270.910.493.21.972941087.80.090.019
Squash, winter, butternut, frozen, cooked, boiled, with salt39238133141.2310.04NULLNULL919087.80.070.014
Squash, winter, hubbard, baked, with salt50244358232.4810.814.94.92217085.10.620.128
Squash, winter, hubbard, cooked, boiled, mashed, with salt30241214141.486.462.92.931310091.10.370.076
Squash, winter, spaghetti, cooked, boiled, drained, or baked, with salt27254117NULL0.666.461.42.531121092.30.260.062
Succotash, (corn and limas), cooked, boiled, drained, with salt1112534101175.0724.37NULLNULL5317068.370.80.148
Succotash, (corn and limas), frozen, cooked, boiled, drained, with salt93281265704.3119.954.12.212315074.10.890.166
Swamp cabbage (skunk cabbage), cooked, boiled, drained, with salt20358284422.083.71.9NULL3054092.930.24NULL
Sweet potato leaves, cooked, steamed, with salt35249312402.187.381.95.484833089.20.340.065
Sweet potato, cooked, baked in skin, flesh, with salt92246475542.0120.713.36.482738075.780.150.052
Sweet potato, cooked, boiled, without skin, with salt76263230321.3717.722.55.741827080.130.140.04
Sweet potato, frozen, cooked, baked, with salt100244377441.7123.41.8NULL2135073.70.120.026
Taro, cooked, with salt142251484760.5234.65.10.493018063.80.110.023
Taro, leaves, cooked, steamed, with salt24238460272.723.892NULL2086092.150.410.083
Taro, shoots, cooked, with salt14238344260.733.19NULLNULL814095.30.080.016
Taro, tahitian, cooked, with salt44290623674.166.85NULLNULL51149086.460.680.139
Tomatoes, red, ripe, cooked, with salt18247218280.954.010.72.49911094.340.110.015
Tomatoes, red, ripe, canned, packed in tomato juice, no salt added1610191170.793.471.92.551033094.750.250.034
Tomato juice, canned, without salt added1710217190.853.530.42.581110094.240.290.019
Tomato products, canned, puree, with salt added38202439401.658.981.94.832318087.880.210.029
Turnips, cooked, boiled, drained, with salt22286135190.715.0622.99822093.60.080.008
Turnips, frozen, cooked, boiled, drained, with salt21272182261.533.7321.731432093.60.240.025
Turnip greens, cooked, boiled, drained, with salt20265203291.144.363.50.5322137093.20.230.053
Turnip greens, frozen, cooked, boiled, drained, with salt29251224343.354.983.40.7526152090.40.420.099
Turnip greens and turnips, frozen, cooked, boiled, drained, with salt34255216322.994.743.10.9524128091.040.380.085
Vegetables, mixed, frozen, cooked, boiled, drained, with salt60271169512.8613.094.43.122225083.230.150.031
Waxgourd, (chinese preserving melon), cooked, boiled, drained, with salt113435170.42.4511.181018096.060.20.016
Winged bean, immature seeds, cooked, boiled, drained, with salt37240274255.313.21NULLNULL3061090.110.660.101
Yam, cooked, boiled, drained, or baked, with salt114244670491.4926.993.90.491814070.130.140.029
Yambean (jicama), cooked, boiled, drained, with salt36242135160.728.23NULLNULL1111090.070.09NULL
Yardlong bean, cooked, boiled, drained, with salt47240290572.539.17NULLNULL4244087.470.10.026
Corn, sweet, white, raw8615270893.2219.022.73.22372075.961.180.182
Corn, sweet, white, cooked, boiled, drained, without salt973252923.3421.712.77.73312072.841.410.197
Corn, sweet, white, cooked, boiled, drained, with salt97253252923.3421.712.77.73312072.841.410.197
Corn, sweet, white, canned, whole kernel, regular pack, solids and liquids64213164511.9515.411.7NULL164081.340.50.077
Corn, sweet, white, canned, whole kernel, no salt added, solids and liquids6412164511.9515.410.7NULL164081.340.50.077
Corn, sweet, white, canned, whole kernel, drained solids71185142462.3215.062.32.42133080.381.370.161
Corn, sweet, white, canned, cream style, regular pack74261119401.7418.621.26.09154078.240.420.065
Corn, sweet, white, canned, cream style, no salt added723134511.7418.131.22.21173078.730.420.065
Corn, sweet, white, canned, vacuum pack, regular pack79272186642.4119.442NULL235076.580.50.077
Corn, sweet, white, canned, vacuum pack, no salt added793186642.4119.442NULL235076.580.50.077
Corn, sweet, white, frozen, kernels cut off cob, unprepared883213703.0220.732.99.091840750.770.184
Corn, sweet, white, frozen, kernels cut off cob, boiled, drained, without salt805147572.7519.562.43.12194076.730.430.066
Corn, sweet, white, frozen, kernels cut off cob, boiled, drained, with salt80245147572.7519.562.43.12194076.730.430.066
Corn, sweet, white, frozen, kernels on cob, unprepared985294873.2823.52.8NULL324071.790.780.12
Corn, sweet, white, frozen, kernels on cob, cooked, boiled, drained, without salt944251753.1122.332.1NULL293073.20.740.114
Corn, sweet, white, frozen, kernels on cob, cooked, boiled, drained, with salt94240251753.1122.332.8NULL293073.20.740.114
Peppers, sweet, red, canned, solids and liquids181369146200.83.91.2NULL1141091.250.30.045
Peppers, sweet, red, frozen, chopped, unprepared20591171.084.451.63.2689093.960.210.031
Peppers, sweet, red, frozen, chopped, boiled, drained, without salt16472130.953.310.82.8678094.70.180.027
Peppers, sweet, red, frozen, chopped, boiled, drained, with salt1624072130.953.310.82.8678094.70.180.027
Peppers, sweet, red, sauteed13321193231.046.571.84.28127078.9512.751.557
Sesbania flower, cooked, steamed, with salt21247107211.145.1NULLNULL1222093.30.05NULL
Soybeans, mature seeds, sprouted, cooked, steamed, with salt812463551358.476.530.80.436059079.454.450.617
Soybeans, mature seeds, sprouted, cooked, stir-fried, with salt12525056721613.19.40.8NULL9682067.27.1NULL
Dock, cooked, boiled, drained, with salt20239321521.832.93NULLNULL8938093.60.64NULL
Lentils, sprouted, cooked, stir-fried, with salt1012462841538.821.25NULLNULL3514068.70.450.053
Mountain yam, hawaii, cooked, steamed, with salt82248495401.7319.99NULLNULL108077.140.080.018
Tree fern, cooked, with salt40241540.2910.783.7NULL58088.60.07NULL
Potatoes, mashed, prepared from granules, without milk, whole milk and margarine108263145602.0514.42.2NULL1935077.484.931.284
Potatoes, mashed, dehydrated, prepared from flakes without milk, whole milk and margarine added113332233561.915.022.3NULL1849076.35.61.46
Peppers, sweet, red, freeze-dried314193317032717.968.721.340.771881340230.447
Beans, snap, yellow, canned, regular pack, drained solids20251109191.154.51.30.781326093.30.10.022
Beans, snap, yellow, canned, no salt added, drained solids202109191.154.51.30.781326093.30.10.022
Potatoes, mashed, home-prepared, whole milk and butter added113317284451.8616.811.51.4318240.275.614.222.613
Catsup101907281261.0427.40.321.271315068.510.10.014
Mushrooms, brown, italian, or crimini, exposed to ultraviolet light, raw2264481202.54.30.61.7291831.992.120.10.014
Pickles, cucumber, dill or kosher dill12809117160.52.4111.07757094.340.30.079
Mushroom, white, exposed to ultraviolet light, raw225318863.093.2611.989326.292.450.340.05
Mushrooms, portabella, exposed to ultraviolet light, grilled29114371353.284.442.22.2613313.190.660.580.037
Pickles, cucumber, sweet (includes bread and butter pickles)91457100180.5821.15118.27761076.20.410.067
Pickles, cucumber, sour11120823140.332.261.21.0640094.080.20.052
Pimento, canned2314158171.15.11.92.7166093.10.30.045
Pickle relish, hot dog91109178401.523.351.5NULL195071.650.460.044
Pickle relish, sweet13081125140.3735.061.129.1353062.070.470.054
Pickles, cucumber, sour, low sodium111823140.332.261.21.0640094.080.20.052
Pickles, cucumber, dill, reduced sodium1218117160.52.4111.07757094.340.30.079
Pickles, cucumber, sweet, low sodium (includes bread and butter pickles)1221832120.3733.731.126.6844065.260.260.067
Catsup, low sodium10120281261.0427.40.321.271315068.510.10.014
Mushrooms, enoki, raw3733591052.667.812.70.221600.188.340.290.02
Peppers, sweet, yellow, raw2722122416.320.9NULL1211092.020.210.031
Radicchio, raw2322302401.434.480.90.61319093.140.250.06
Squash, zucchini, baby, raw213459932.713.111.1NULL3321092.730.40.083
Tomatillos, raw321268390.965.841.93.93207091.631.020.139
Tomatoes, sun-dried258107342735614.1155.7612.337.59194110014.562.970.426
Tomatoes, sun-dried, packed in oil, drained21326615651395.0623.335.8NULL8147053.8314.081.893
Fennel, bulb, raw3152414501.247.33.13.931749090.210.20.09
Pickle relish, hamburger129109676170.6334.483.2NULL74061.120.540.052
Arugula, raw2527369522.583.651.62.0547160091.710.660.086
Carrots, baby, raw3578237280.648.242.94.761032090.350.130.023
Hearts of palm, canned28426177652.524.622.4NULL3858090.20.620.13
Peppers, hot chile, sun-dried32491187015910.5869.8628.741.06884507.155.810.813
Nopales, raw1621257161.323.332.21.1552164094.120.090.016
Nopales, cooked, without salt1520195161.353.2821.1247164094.310.050.006
Cauliflower, green, raw3123300622.956.093.23.032033089.790.30.047
Cauliflower, green, cooked, no salt added3223278573.046.283.33.121932089.470.310.043
Cauliflower, green, cooked, with salt32259278573.046.283.3NULL1932089.470.310.049
Broccoli, chinese, cooked227261411.143.812.50.8418100093.540.720.11
Cabbage, napa, cooked121187191.12.23NULLNULL829096.330.17NULL
Lemon grass (citronella), raw9967231011.8225.31NULLNULL6065070.580.490.119
Beans, fava, in pod, raw88253321297.9217.637.59.213337072.60.730.118
Grape leaves, raw939272915.617.31116.395363073.322.120.336
Grape leaves, canned69285329344.2711.719.9NULL14289076.11.970.312
Pepper, banana, raw2713256321.665.353.41.951714091.810.450.048
Peppers, serrano, raw3210305401.746.73.73.832211090.250.440.059
Peppers, ancho, dried28143241120111.8651.4221.6NULL11361022.638.20.82
Peppers, jalapeno, raw293248260.916.52.84.121512091.690.370.092
Peppers, chili, green, canned21397113110.724.61.7NULL436093.250.270.028
Peppers, hungarian, raw291202290.86.713.531612091.510.410.046
Peppers, pasilla, dried34589222226712.3551.1326.8NULL13097014.8415.85NULL
Pickles, chowchow, with cauliflower onion mustard, sweet121527200221.526.641.523.882123068.90.90.149
Epazote, raw3243633860.337.443.8NULL121275089.210.52NULL
Fireweed, leaves, raw103344941084.7119.2210.6NULL156429070.782.75NULL
Malabar spinach, cooked2355256362.982.712.1NULL48124092.50.78NULL
Mushrooms, oyster, raw33184201203.316.092.31.111830.789.180.410.062
Fungi, Cloud ears, dried284357541849.2573.0170.1NULL83159014.80.73NULL
Mushrooms, straw, canned, drained solids3238478613.834.642.5NULL710NULL89.880.680.089
Wasabi, root, raw10917568804.823.547.8NULL69128069.110.63NULL
Yautia (tannier), raw9821598511.4623.631.5NULL249073.060.40.082
Mushrooms, white, microwaved35174881273.916.042.501460.388.520.460.06
Mushrooms, maitake, raw311204741.946.972.72.0710128.190.370.190.03
Broccoli, chinese, raw307274431.24.672.60.8819105092.550.760.116
Fiddlehead ferns, raw3413701014.555.54NULLNULL3432088.680.4NULL
Fiddlehead ferns, frozen, unprepared340129584.315.74NULLNULL1924088.910.35NULL
Mushrooms, portabella, exposed to ultraviolet light, raw2293641082.113.871.32.510328.492.820.350.06
CAMPBELL'S, Tomato juice21280177NULL0.824.120.82.88NULL8NULL93.900
CAMPBELL'S, Tomato juice, low sodium2158379NULL0.824.120.82.88NULL8NULL93.900
CAMPBELL'S, V8 Vegetable Juice, Organic V820198193NULL0.414.530.83.29NULL8NULL93.600
CAMPBELL'S, Organic Tomato juice21280177NULL0.824.120.82.88NULL8NULL93.800
HEALTHY REQUEST Tomato juice21198206NULL0.824.530.83.7NULL8NULL93.700
CAMPBELL'S, V8 100% Vegetable Juice21173193NULL0.824.120.83.29NULL16NULL93.900
CAMPBELL'S, V8 Vegetable Juice, Essential Antioxidants V821198177NULL0.824.530.83.29NULL16NULL93.300
CAMPBELL'S, V8 Vegetable Juice, Calcium Enriched V821198280NULL0.824.530.83.29NULL123NULL93.100
CAMPBELL'S, V8 Vegetable Juice, Low Sodium V82158337NULL0.824.120.83.29NULL8NULL93.900
CAMPBELL'S, V8 Vegetable Juice, Spicy Hot V821198267NULL0.824.120.83.29NULL16NULL9400
PACE, Jalapenos Nacho Sliced Peppers131000NULLNULL03.333.33.33NULL67NULL91.300
PACE, Diced Green Chilies27333NULLNULL06.673.33.33NULLNULLNULL92.300
CAMPBELL'S, V8 60% Vegetable Juice, V8 V-Lite14148111NULL0.412.880.42.06NULL16NULL95.500
CAMPBELL'S, V8 Vegetable Juice, Low Sodium Spicy Hot2158412250.824.530.83.2925809400
CAMPBELL'S, V8 Vegetable Juice, High Fiber V825198193NULL0.825.392.13.29NULL16NULL92.500
Seaweed, Canadian Cultivated EMI-TSUNOMATA, dry2594331294426015.3446.2436.7NULL6922993.1141.390.45
Seaweed, Canadian Cultivated EMI-TSUNOMATA, rehydrated31526358321.865.624.5NULL84360.489.550.170.05
Potatoes, hash brown, refrigerated, unprepared8442425701.7519.161.80.91196077.820.08NULL
Potatoes, hash brown, refrigerated, prepared, pan-fried in canola oil242777041223.2433.993.61.163210050.5710.30.805
Sweet Potatoes, french fried, frozen as packaged, salt added in processing182146409592.1635.585.712.92652051.978.921.157
Sweet Potatoes, french fried, crosscut, frozen, unprepared209214244NULL1.725.523.46.46NULL39NULL60.5911.10.93
Sweet Potato puffs, frozen, unprepared161250248NULL1.3630.721.97.65NULL57NULL63.023.580.31
Potatoes, yellow fleshed, roasted, salt added in processing, frozen, unprepared119338444NULL1.9923.442.60.31NULL11NULL70.961.850.153
Potatoes, yellow fleshed, french fried, frozen, unprepared162300447NULL2.4725.012.20.37NULL9NULL65.045.841.427
Potatoes, yellow fleshed, hash brown, shredded, salt added in processing, frozen, unprepared81330398NULL2.0417.9820.23NULL9NULL78.340.070.01
Potatoes, french fried, wedge cut, frozen, unprepared166380381NULL2.5622.222.40.34NULL14NULL66.067.471.843
Potatoes, french fried, steak cut, salt not added in processing, frozen, unprepared13830360NULL2.424.312.40.21NULL13NULL69.013.420.88
Potatoes, french fried, cross cut, frozen, unprepared193393310NULL2.722.952.30.49NULL13NULL62.36102.59
Vegetable smoothie, NAKED JUICE, KALE BLAZER2813178220.870.76.051533091.670.070.027
Ginger root, pickled, canned, with artificial sweetener209063620.334.832.60474092.30.10.037
Peppers, hot pickled, canned221430113130.84.562.61.6661090.20.40.061
Vegetable juice, BOLTHOUSE FARMS, DAILY GREENS3115224900.498.131.25.3711110090.60.040.015
Potatoes, mashed, ready-to-eat106298274611.9713.291.91.7614340.178.275.012.632
Radishes, hawaiian style, pickled28789333311.15.22.22828091.50.30.092
Cabbage, japanese style, fresh, pickled30277853431.65.673.11.31248091.40.10.013
Cabbage, mustard, salted28717246271.15.633.11.41567092.10.10.013
Eggplant, pickled4916741290.99.772.54.8625086.90.70.14
Tomato sauce, canned, no salt added2411297271.25.311.53.561514091.280.30.041
Potatoes, canned, drained solids, no salt added625229281.413.62.40.59145084.30.20.051
Vegetables, mixed (corn, lima beans, peas, green beans, carrots) canned, no salt added3726138371.47.313.12.411521090.20.20.039
Tomato and vegetable juice, low sodium2258193170.64.590.83.281111093.50.10.014
Turnip greens, canned, no salt added1929141211.362.811.30.4220118094.690.30.07
Hearts of palm, raw1151418061402.725.611.517.161018069.50.20.046
Yeast extract spread1853380210010423.8820.426.51.618067040.90.90
Celery flakes, dried3191435438840211.363.727.835.9196587092.10.555
home
Home
recipes
Recipes
cucumber
guides
Guides
tools
Tools